Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 03,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতপে কোন ব্যাংকের সাথে তার পয়েন্ট অফ সেল (PoS) ব্যবসা ‘ভারতসুইপ’ চালু করতে অংশীদার হয়েছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) ICICI ব্যাংক

Q2. ওয়াই-ব্রেক হল একটি 5 মিনিটের যোগ প্রোটোকল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন যা কোন পেশাগত পেশাজীবীর উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করে, কোন মন্ত্রণালয় চালু করেছে?

(a) আয়ুশ মন্ত্রনালয়

(b) যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক

(e) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

Q3. কোন দিনটি বিশ্বব্যাপী বিশ্ব নারকেল দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের প্রথম বৃহস্পতিবার

(b) সেপ্টেম্বরের প্রথম বুধবার

(c) 01 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 02 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 03 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q4. FY22 (2021-22) তে মরগান স্ট্যানলি অনুযায়ী ভারতের জন্য GDP বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস কত?

(a) 11.5%

(b) 9.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 12.5%

(e) 8.5%

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. উব্রিথ লাইফ একটি জীবন্ত উদ্ভিদ ভিত্তিক বায়ু পরিশোধক, কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান দ্বারা বিকশিত?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT Ropar

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT বোম্বে

(e) IIT রুরকি

Q6. কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি বিমসটেক দেশের কৃষি বিশেষজ্ঞদের 8 তম সভা আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) ভুটান

(b) নেপাল

(c) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(d) ভারত

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q7. 2021 সালের আগস্টে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (জিএসটি) থেকে রাজস্ব সংগ্রহ করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 1.03 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.23 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.10 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.37 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.12 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q8. কেন্দ্রীয় প্রত্যক্ষ কর বোর্ডের (CBDT) চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) কুলদীপ সিং

(b) জে বি মহাপাত্র

(c) রশ্মি আর দাস

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) কমলেশ কুমার পান্ত

Q9. জাম্বোয়াঙ্গা সিবুগে-ভিত্তিক জেলে এবং সম্প্রদায় পরিবেশবিদ রবার্তো ব্যালন 2021 রামন ম্যাগসেসে পেয়েছেন।জাম্বোয়াঙ্গা সিবুগে _______________ এ অবস্থিত একটি প্রদেশ।

(a) ফিলিপাইন

(b) ভিয়েতনাম

(c) লাওস

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

Q10. এই অর্থবছরের এপ্রিল-জুন ত্রৈমাসিকে ভারতের অর্থনীতি _________ দ্বারা বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে, যা গত বছরের একই সময়ে 24.4% সংকোচনের বিপরীতে ছিল।

(a) 12.1%

(b) 20.1%

(c) 26.1%

(d) 30.1%

(e) 10.1%

Q11. আমদানির অর্থায়নে বেসরকারি ব্যাংকের বৈদেশিক মুদ্রা ফুরিয়ে যাওয়ার পর খাদ্য সংকট আরো বেড়ে যাওয়ায় কোন দেশ জরুরি অবস্থা ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) মিয়ানমার

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্য মন্ত্রিসভা ওরাং জাতীয় উদ্যান থেকে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজীব গান্ধীর নাম সরানোর সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) আসাম

Q13. বিশ্ব নারকেল দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) A Healthy Wealthy Life with Coconut Amid COVID-19 Pandemic & Beyond

(b) Invest in Coconut to save the world Amid COVID-19 Pandemic & Beyond

(c) Building a Safe Inclusive Resilient and Sustainable Coconut Community Amid COVID-19 Pandemic & Beyond

(d) Coconut For Family Wellness Amid COVID-19 Pandemic & Beyond

(e) Coconut Water

Q14. রামন ম্যাগসেসে পুরস্কার 2021 পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত, মুহাম্মদ আমজাদ সাকিব, একজন দূরদর্শী যিনি _______ এর মধ্যে সবচেয়ে বড় ক্ষুদ্র ঋণ প্রতিষ্ঠান প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছিলেন, লক্ষ লক্ষ পরিবারকে সেবা দিয়েছিলেন।

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) নেপাল

(d) ভারত

(e) ইরান

Q15. প্রবীণ কাশ্মীরি বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী নেতা এবং সর্বদলীয় হুরিয়াত কনফারেন্সের (এপিএইচসি) প্রাক্তন প্রধান, ______ মারা গেছেন।

(a) মীরওয়াইজ উমর ফারুক

(b) মুখতার আহমেদ ওয়াজা

(c) সৈয়দ আলী শাহ গিলানি

(d) আজহার ভাট

(e) জারুন ভাট

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Axis Bank has partnered with BharatPe for the point of sale (PoS) business of BharatPe named BharatSwipe.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union AYUSH Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched ‘Y Break’ mobile application in New Delhi on September 01, 2021. The Y-Break (or the “Yoga Break) mobile application is a unique five-minute Yoga protocol app, designed especially for working professionals to de-stress, refresh and re-focus at their workplace to increase their productivity, and consists of Asanas, Pranayam and Dhyana.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Coconut Day is observed on September 02 every year since 2009. It is observed for promoting this tropical fruit and bringing awareness regarding its health benefits.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. America based Investment Bank, Morgan Stanley has maintained the GDP growth forecast of India at 10.5 percent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY2022).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT), Ropar and Kanpur and Faculty of Management Studies of Delhi University have jointly launched a living-plant based air purifier named “Ubreathe Life”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India hosted the 8th Meeting of Agriculture Experts of Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC) Countries through video conferencing. The meeting was chaired by Dr Trilochan Mohapatra, Secretary, Department of Agricultural Research & Education & Director General of ICAR.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. GST collections moderate to ₹1.12 lakh crore in August. GST revenue remained above Rs 1 trillion-mark for the second straight month in August at over Rs 1.12 trillion, 30 per cent higher than the collection in the year-ago period.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. J.B. Mohapatra appointed CBDT chairman. He has been appointed the chairman of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Zamboanga Sibugay( Zamboanga Sibugay, officially the Province of Zamboanga Sibugay, is a province in the Philippines located in the Zamboanga Peninsula region in Mindanao)-based fisherman and community environmentalist Roberto Ballon among 2021 Ramon Magsaysay awardees The Ramon Magsaysay Award Foundation announced this year’s five awardees in a virtual event.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s economy grew by 20.1% during the April-June quarter of this financial year, as against a 24.4% contraction seen during the same period last year. The massive growth seen in the first quarter has made India the fastest-growing major economy across the globe.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sri Lanka has declared a state of emergency as the food crisis worsened after private banks ran out of foreign exchange to finance imports. With the country suffering a hard-hitting economic crisis, President Gotabaya Rajapaksa said he ordered emergency regulations to counter the hoarding of sugar, rice and other essential foods.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Assam cabinet has decided to remove the name of former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi from the Orang National Park. Since the name Orang is associated with the sentiments of the Adivasi and tea-tribe community, the cabinet has decided to rename the Rajiv Gandhi Orang National Park as Orang National Park.x`

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of World Coconut Day 2021 is ‘Building a Safe Inclusive Resilient and Sustainable Coconut Community Amid COVID-19 Pandemic & Beyond’.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Muhammad Amjad Saqib, a visionary who founded one of the largest microfinance institutions in Pakistan, servicing millions of families.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Kashmiri separatist leader and former chief of the All Parties Hurriyat Conference (APHC), Syed Ali Shah Geelani passed away.

Also Read: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.