কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 03,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ‘গঙ্গা উৎসব 2021 – নদী উত্সব’ নিম্নলিখিত কোন দিনে পালিত হবে?

(a) 31 অক্টোবর থেকে 4 নভেম্বর, 2021 পর্যন্ত

(b) 1 নভেম্বর থেকে 3 নভেম্বর, 2021 পর্যন্ত

(c) নভেম্বর 2 থেকে 5 নভেম্বর, 2021 পর্যন্ত

(d) 5 নভেম্বর থেকে 7 নভেম্বর, 2021 পর্যন্ত

(e) 3 অক্টোবর থেকে 2 নভেম্বর, 2021 পর্যন্ত

Q2. তুশিল ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর P1135.6 শ্রেণীর একটি ফ্রিগেট যা কোন দেশ তৈরি করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) জাপান

(d) ইসরায়েল

(e) চীন

Q3. নিচের কোন শব্দটিকে অক্সফোর্ড ইংলিশ ডিকশনারী (OED) 2021 বছরের সেরা শব্দ হিসেবে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) কোয়ারেন্টাইন

(b) কোভিড

(c) ভ্যাক্স

(d) সংবিধান

(e) ক্লাইমেট এমার্জেন্সি

Q4. সাংবাদিকদের বিরুদ্ধে অপরাধের দায়মুক্তির অবসানের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 6 নভেম্বর

(b) 5 নভেম্বর

(c) 4 নভেম্বর

(d) 3 নভেম্বর

(e) 2 নভেম্বর

Read More: IBPS SO 2021 Notification Out

Q5. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি আদিত্য বিড়লা হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্সের সাথে ব্যাঙ্কাসুরেন্স পার্টনারশিপ করেছে?

(a) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) করুর বৈশ্য ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(d) ডিসিবি ব্যাংক

(e) আইডিএফসি ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. BankBazaar. com-এর সাথে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক গ্রাহকদের ঋণযোগ্যতা পরিমাপ করার জন্য FinBooster নামে একটি কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) RBLব্যাঙ্ক

(c) Axis Bank

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q7. নিচের মধ্যে কে এডেলগিভ হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া ফিলানথ্রপি লিস্ট 2021-এ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) রতন টাটা

(b) আজিম প্রেমজি

(c) জামসেটজি টাটা

(d) লক্ষ্মী মিত্তল

(e) মুকেশ আম্বানি

Q8. “John Lang: Wanderer of Hindoostan, Slanderer of Hindoostanee, Lawyer for the Ranee” বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) আয়াজ মেমন

(b) সঞ্জয় বারু

(c) সি কে গরিয়ালি

(d) অমিত রঞ্জন

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Q9. আহমদ শাহ আহমদজাই সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের সাবেক প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) সৌদি আরব

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) ইরান

(e) আফগানিস্তান

Q10. দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড ডিফ জুডো চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ নিচের কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) জার্মানি

(b) ভারত

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) ইতালি

(e) নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q11. গ্লাসগো জলবায়ু শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে 2021, ভারত ______ এর মধ্যে নেট-শূন্য কার্বন নির্গমনে পৌঁছে যাবে।

(a) 2070

(b) 2080

(c) 2060

(d) 2050

(e) 2030

Q12. কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটারকে মেরিলেবোন ক্রিকেট ক্লাব (MCC) সম্মানসূচক আজীবন সদস্যপদে তালিকাভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) হরভজন সিং

(b) জাভাগল শ্রীনাথ

(c) সুরেশ রায়না

(d) এমএস ধোনি

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q13. 2021 G20 (গ্রুপ অফ টুয়েন্টি) শীর্ষ সম্মেলন _________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল।

(a) দিল্লি, ভারত

(b) প্যারিস, ফ্রান্স

(c) রোম, ইতালি

(d) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) বেজিং, চীন

Q14. ভারতের জাতীয় শিল্প করিডোর উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচির জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ক USD 250 মিলিয়ন ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) বিশ্ব ব্যাংক

(b) ADB

(c) IMF

(d) SBI

(e) RBI

Q15. ম্যাচবাক্সের দাম বাড়ানোর ঘোষণা দিয়েছে কোন সংস্থা?

(a) ন্যাশনাল ম্যাচবক্স কো লিমিটেড

(b) ন্যাশনাল ম্যাচবক্স অর্গানাইজেশন

(c) ন্যাশনাল ম্যাচবক্স কাউন্সিল

(d) ন্যাশনাল ম্যাচবক্স ম্যানুফ্যাকচারার্স অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

(e) ন্যাশনাল স্মল ম্যাচবক্স ম্যানুফ্যাকচারার্স অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Ganga Utsav 2021 – The River Festival’ will be Celebrated From 1st to 3rd Nov., 2021. National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG) celebrates Ganga Utsav every year to mark the anniversary of announcement of River Ganga as the ‘National River’ i.e. 4th November. This year’s Ganga Utsav is being organised from 1st to 3rd November, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ship has been developed under the Inter-Governmental Agreement (IGA) between India and Russia in 2016 for the construction of four additional P1135.6 class ships for Indian Navy.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. ‘Vax’ has been chosen as the word of the year by the Oxford English Dictionary (OED) in 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day to End Impunity for Crimes against Journalists is observed annually on 2 November.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Federal Bank and Aditya Birla Health Insurance Co. Limited (ABHICL) entered into a Bancassurance Partnership.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yes Bank and BankBazaar. com together launched a Co-Branded credit card named FinBooster to measure the Creditworthiness of the customers.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hurun India and EdelGive have jointly released the Edelgive Hurun India Philanthropy List 2021. The list was topped by Azim Premji, the founder chairman of Wipro, with a donation of Rs 9,713 crore during fiscal 2020-21 which is around Rs 27 crore a day.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amit Ranjan authored the book “John Lang: Wanderer of Hindoostan, Slanderer of Hindoostanee, Lawyer for the Ranee”.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ahmad Shah Ahmadzai, the former Prime Minister (PM) of Afghanistan and a renowned jihadi leader passed away at the age of 77 in Kabul, Afghanistan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The J&K team for deaf clinched 1st position in World Deaf Judo Championship held at Paris Versailles, France.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Addressing the COP26 Glasgow Climate Summit held in Scotland, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has said that India will reach net-zero carbon emission by 2070.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Javagal Srinath, Harbhajan Singh listed in MCC awards Honorary Life Membership.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2021 G20 (Group of Twenty) Summit was held in Rome, Italy on October 30 and 31, 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved a USD 250 million (about Rs 1,875 crore) loan to support India’s National Industrial Corridor Development Program (NICDP).

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Small Matchbox Manufacturers Association has increased the price of a matchbox from Rs.1 to Rs. 2 per box. This will come into effect from December 01, 2021. The increase in the price of matchbox has been done after 14 years since last increase in 2007 from 50 paise to Re. 1.

Read Also: Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme((MGNREGA)

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?