Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| December 03,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. জাতীয় দূষণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ দিবস ____ তে ভোপাল গ্যাস ট্র্যাজেডিতে মারা যাওয়া লোকদের স্মরণে একটি জাতীয় দূষণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ দিবস হিসাবে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1984

(b) 1985

(c) 1986

(d) 1987

(e) 1988

Q2. বিশ্ব কম্পিউটার সাক্ষরতা দিবস প্রতি বছর সারা বিশ্বে ______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1লা ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2রা ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3রা ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4ঠা ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5ই ডিসেম্বর

Q3. কোন ব্যাংক আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদানের মাধ্যমে নারী উদ্যোক্তাদের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য উষা ইন্টারন্যাশনাল লিমিটেড (UIL) এর সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. ম্যাগডালেনা অ্যান্ডারসন নিচের কোন দেশের ১ম মহিলা প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) নরওয়ে

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Check More: India Government Mint Jobs, Apply For Supervisor, Laboratory Assistant, Engraver Posts

Q5. ইন্ডিয়া রেটিং অ্যান্ড রিসার্চ ভারতের FY22 GDP বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস ________-এ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 6.4%

(b) 8.6%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 11.5%

Q6. ‘দ্য অম্বুজা স্টোরি: হাউ এ গ্রুপ অফ অর্ডিনারি মেন ক্রিয়েট অ্যান এক্সট্রাঅর্ডিনারি কোম্পানি’ শিরোনামের আত্মজীবনী কে লিখেছেন?

(a) পুল্লেলা গোপীচাঁদ

(b) পুনীত ডালমিয়া

(c) রাকেশ ওমপ্রকাশ মেহরা

(d) সুরেশ রায়না

(e) নরোত্তম সেখসারিয়া

Q7. নাগাল্যান্ড রাজ্য দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 29 নভেম্বর

(b) 30 নভেম্বর

(c) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 3 ডিসেম্বর

Q8. ওয়ার্ল্ডওয়াইড কস্ট অফ লিভিং ইনডেক্স 2021 অনুসারে কে সবচেয়ে ব্যয়বহুল শহর হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) তেল আবিব

(b) প্যারিস

(c) সিরিয়া

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

(e) হংকং

Q9. কে 2017-19 সময়ের জন্য 7 তম ড এম এস স্বামীনাথন পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) প্রখর কুমার

(b) ভি প্রবীণ রাও

(c) শিখর আগরওয়াল

(d) নিশান্ত শর্মা

(e) শচীন অরোরা

Q10. নভেম্বর 2021 মাসে সংগৃহীত মোট GST রাজস্ব হল _________।

(a) 1,17,010 কোটি টাকা

(b) 1,31,526 কোটি টাকা

(c) 1,16,393 কোটি টাকা

(d) 1,02,709 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1,13,143 কোটি টাকা

Q11. ‘নওরোজি: ভারতীয় জাতীয়তাবাদের অগ্রদূত’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) দীপক কুমার

(b) জসবিন্দর কালরা

(c) দিনিয়ার প্যাটেল

(d) ভোলা রাম পাতিল

(e) পুনম রানী

Q12. অরুণাচল প্রদেশ (এপি) সরকার তাদের সুবর্ণ জয়ন্তী উদযাপন উপলক্ষে, রাজ্যের নামকরণের 50 তম বছর উপলক্ষে বলিউড অভিনেতা ______কে স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) সঞ্জয় দত্ত

(b) সালমান খান

(c) আমির খান

(d) অক্ষয় কুমার

(e) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

Q13. GUVI ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেটার _________কে তার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) দীপ্তি শর্মা

(b) ঝুলন গোস্বামী

(c) মিতালি রাজ

(d) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(e) পুনম রাউত

Q14. ‘দ্য অম্বুজা স্টোরি: হাউ এ গ্রুপ অফ অর্ডিনারি মেন ক্রিয়েট অ্যান এক্সট্রাঅর্ডিনারি কোম্পানি’ শিরোনামের আত্মজীবনী কে লিখেছেন?

(a) রোহিত ঠাকুর

(b) সুশীল কুমার

(c) বিপুল ভার্মা

(d) কর্ম সিং কালরা

(e) নরোত্তম সেখসারিয়া

Q15. দাসত্ব বিলোপের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস 1986 সাল থেকে জাতিসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদ দ্বারা প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 5ই ডিসেম্বর

(b) 4ঠা ডিসেম্বর

(c) 1লা ডিসেম্বর

(d) 2রা ডিসেম্বর

(e) 3রা ডিসেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Pollution Control Day is observed on 2nd December every year. The day is observed as a national pollution control day to commemorate the lives of the people who died in the Bhopal gas tragedy in 1984.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Computer Literacy Day is observed on 2nd December every year all over the world. The day is celebrated as the world computer literacy day to create awareness and drive digital literacy in underserved communities worldwide.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an agreement with Usha International Limited (UIL) for empowering women entrepreneurs by providing financial assistance.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Finance Minister of Sweden, Eva Magdalena Andersson from the Social Democratic Party (SDP) won her 2nd election and became 1st female Prime Minister (PM) of Sweden.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The rating agency, India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) expects India’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the Second Quarter of Financial Year-2022 (Q2 FY22) at 8.3 percent and in FY22 at 9.4 percent.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Narotam Sekhsaria wrote his autobiography ‘The Ambuja Story: How a Group of Ordinary Men Created an Extraordinary Company’.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nagaland is celebrating its Statehood Day on 1 December 2021. Nagaland was granted statehood on December 1, 1963, with Kohima being declared as its capital.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Index, Tel Aviv, Israel has become the most expensive city in the world to live in in 2021, pushing Paris, France and Singapore jointly to occupy the second spot with Zurich and Hong Kong at the fourth and fifth spots respectively.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice-Chancellor (VC) of Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University, V Praveen Rao wins the 7th Dr M S Swaminathan Award for the period 2017-19.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2021 is Rs 1,31,526 crores. The CGST was Rs 23,978 crore, SGST is Rs 31,127 crore.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. A biography titled ‘Naoroji: Pioneer of Indian Nationalism’, authored by Dinyar Patel and published by Harvard University Press.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Arunachal Pradesh (AP) Government has signed Bollywood actor Sanjay Dutt as the brand ambassador and award-winning filmmaker and branding expert Rahul Mittra as brand advisor of the occasion of their golden jubilee celebrations, marking the 50th year of the naming of the state.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M) incubated startup, GUVI has signed Indian Women’s cricketer Smriti Mandhana as its brand ambassador.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Vice Chairman/Founder/Promoter, Ambuja Cements Ltd, Narotam Sekhsaria has authored his autobiography titled ‘The Ambuja Story: How a Group of Ordinary Men Created an Extraordinary Company’ which is set to be released in December 2021.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day for the Abolition of Slavery is observed annually on 2nd December since 1986 by the United Nations General Assembly.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?