কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 29,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী কর্মীদের ভর্তুকিযুক্ত ই-বাহন সরবরাহ করার জন্য ‘গো গ্রিন’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. শভকাত মির্জিওয়েভ দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদে কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মিশর

(b) আজারবাইজান

(c) উজবেকিস্তান

(d) কিরগিজস্তান

(e) তুরস্ক

Q3. কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড ক্রেডিট কার্ড ‘কা-চিং’ চালু করতে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ইন্ডিগোর সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) করুর বৈশ্য ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) দক্ষিণ ভারতীয় ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে, HDFC লিমিটেড সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যের আবাসনের প্রচারের জন্য হোম লোন দেওয়ার জন্য অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Read More: Directive Principles of State Policy (DPSPs)

Q5.  FloBiz নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে তার ফ্ল্যাগশিপ পণ্য মাইবিলবুকের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(b) সোনু সুদ

(c) রাজকুমার রাও

(d) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(e) ভিকি কৌশল

Q6. আরিয়ান 5 রকেট দ্বারা পরিচালিত সামরিক যোগাযোগ স্যাটেলাইট “Syracuse 4A” কোন দেশ উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q7. নিচের কোন দেশ অনিতা আনন্দকে তার জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) ইতালি

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) কানাডা

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q8. ডিফ এক্সপো 2022 এর জন্য রাষ্ট্রদূতদের গোল টেবিলের সভাপতিত্ব করেন কে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) আনন্দ কুমার

(e) পীযূষ গোয়াল

Q9. HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক HDFC ERGO-তে কত শতাংশ শেয়ার অধিগ্রহণ করছে?

(a) 8.99%

(b) 7.99%

(c) 6.99%

(d) 5.99%

(e) 4.99%

Q10. প্রতি বছর ____________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক অ্যানিমেশন দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 25 অক্টোবর

(b) 26 অক্টোবর

(c) 27 অক্টোবর

(d) 28 অক্টোবর

(e) 29 অক্টোবর

Q11. _______-এর সভাপতিত্বে 16 তম পূর্ব এশিয়া শীর্ষ সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) ব্রুনেই

(b) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) চীন

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q12. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ________________কে প্রচার করার জন্য একটি নতুন বাজার বিভাগ GDAM চালু করেছে৷

(a) নবায়নযোগ্য শক্তি

(b) শিক্ষা

(c) কল্যাণ প্রকল্প

(d) শেয়ার বাজার

(e) বীমা কভারেজ

Q13. ডিআরডিও সারফেস থেকে সারফেস ব্যালিস্টিক মিসাইল অগ্নি-5-এর সফল পরীক্ষা চালিয়েছে। ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র কি পর্যন্ত রেঞ্জে লক্ষ্যবস্তুতে আঘাত হানতে পারে?

(a) 1,000 কিমি

(b) 2,000 কিমি

(c) 5,000 কিমি

(d) 3,000 কিমি

(e) 4,000 কিমি

Q14. নিচের কোনটি ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক রিজিওনাল ডায়ালগ (IPRD) 2021-এর থিম?

(a) Port-led Regional Maritime Connectivity and Development Strategies

(b) Measures to attain and maintain a free and open Indo-Pacific

(c) Practical solutions for achieving cohesion in the region through maritime connectivity

(d) Adaptive Strategies to Address the Impact of Climate Change upon Maritime Security

(e) Evolution in Maritime Strategy during the 21st Century: Imperatives, Challenges and Way Ahead

Q15. ছোট, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক (MSME) একটি ই-জাতীয় স্তরের সচেতনতা কর্মসূচি “সম্ভব” চালু করেছে। MSME-এর বর্তমান কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী কে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(b) নারায়ণ রানে

(c) অর্জুন মুন্ডা

(d) স্মৃতি জুবিন ইরানি

(e) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel launched ‘Go-Green’ scheme & its Portal to provide electric two-wheelers at subzidised rates to construction and industrial workers of the state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, the incumbent President of Uzbekistan has won a 2nd five-year term as the President of Uzbekistan.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. IndiGo and Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMB) entered into a strategic partnership for the launch of a co-branded credit card named ‘Ka-ching’.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Ltd and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) made a strategic partnership to offer HDFC Ltd’s home loans to ~4.7 crore customers of IPPB through its wide network of 650 branches and over 1.36 lakh banking access points.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FloBiz, a neobank for Indian Small to Medium sized Businesses (SMBs), announced Padma Shri Awardee actor Manoj Bajpayee as the brand ambassador for its flagship product myBillBook.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. France has successfully launched a state-of-the-art satellite namely ‘Syracuse 4A’ into orbit which was carried off by Ariane 5 rocket from Kourou, in French Guiana.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indo-Canadian Anita Anand became just the second woman to be appointed Canada’s minister of national defence as Prime Minister Justin Trudeau announced his new cabinet.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a major outreach to the friendly foreign countries as also to the defence manufacturing industries of the world, Raksha Mantri Mr. Rajnath Singh chaired the Ambassadors’ Round Table for Def Expo 2022, in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of 4.99 percent of the outstanding equity share capital in HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company by private sector lender HDFC Bank.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Animation Day is observed every year on October 28 to celebrate the art of animation and also recognise the artists, scientists and technicians behind animation.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 16th  East Asia Summit was hosted under the Chairmanship of Brunei.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union government has launched a new market segment, Green Day Ahead Market (GDAM), which will enable electricity generation and distribution companies to buy or sell renewable energy through open access.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The indigenously-developed surface-to-surface missile, Agni-5, is capable of striking a target more than 5,000 km. It is about 17-metre long, 2-metre wide and has a launch weight of around 50 tonnes.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indo-Pacific Regional Dialogue (IPRD) 2021 is being organized as a three-day online event on 27, 28 and 29 October 2021. IPRD 2021 will focus on the theme ‘Evolution in Maritime Strategy during the 21st Century: Imperatives, Challenges and Way Ahead’. It will focus on eight specific sub-themes.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) has launched an e-National Level Awareness Programme ‘SAMBHAV”, to promote engagement of the youth in promoting entrepreneurship. The e-National Level Awareness Programme 2021 ‘SAMBHAV” was launched by Union Minister of MSME Narayan Rane in New Delhi.

Read Also: west Bengal Municipal Service Commission Recruitment 2021 For Various Post

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?