কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 29,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বায়োটেকনোলজি (DBT) বিভাগের অধীনে জাতীয় মস্তিষ্ক গবেষণা কেন্দ্র (NBRC) স্বদেশ নামে বিশ্বের প্রথম মাল্টিমোডাল নিউরোইমেজিং ডেটাবেস চালু করেছে। DBT-NBRC কোন শহরে ভিত্তিক?

(a) গুরগাঁও

(b) পুনে

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) কানপুর

Q2. সাংহাই কো-অপারেশন অর্গানাইজেশন (SCO) কাউন্সিল অফ হেডস অফ গভর্নমেন্ট (CHG) এর 20 তম সভা কোথায় আয়োজিত হয়েছিল?

(a) বাকু

(b) নূর-সুলতান

(c) বিশকেক

(d) আশগাবাত

(e) বাগদাদ

Q3. ভারতে জাতীয় অঙ্গ দান দিবস কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 27 নভেম্বর

(b) 26 নভেম্বর

(c) 25 নভেম্বর

(d) 24 নভেম্বর

(e) 23 নভেম্বর

Q4. কলিন্স ডিকশনারী 2021 সালের ওয়ার্ড অফ দ্য ইয়ার হিসেবে কোন শব্দটিকে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) মেটা

(b) ভ্যাক্স

(c) ক্রিপ্টো

(d) NFT

(e) করোনা

Check Also: NUHM Kolkata City Recruitment 2021: Account Assistant

Q5. কোন রাজ্য রাজ্যে সাইবার তহসিল তৈরির প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছে তার পরে এটি একটি সাইবার তহসিল থাকা দেশের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে উঠবে?

(a) বিহার

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q6. UDAN স্কিমের মাধ্যমে আঞ্চলিক বিমান সংযোগের প্রচার করতে বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রকের সাথে কোন কোম্পানি অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ইবিবো

(b) IRCTC

(c) যাত্রা

(d) MakeMyTrip

(e) ক্লিয়ারট্রিপ

Q7. চতুর্থ স্কোর্পেন-শ্রেণির সাবমেরিনের নাম বলুন যেটি সম্প্রতি মুম্বাইয়ের নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ডে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর পরিষেবাগুলিতে কমিশন করা হয়েছে৷

(a) কালভারী

(b) ভেলা

(c) করঞ্জ

(d) খান্দেরি

(e) ভগীর

Q8. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন সনন্ত তাঁতী। তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) সুরকার

(b) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

(c) কত্থক নৃত্যশিল্পী

(d) অভিনেতা

(e) কবি

Q9. ভারতে এখন প্রতি 1000 পুরুষের জন্য ________ মহিলা রয়েছে, কেউ কম বয়সী নয় , এবং জনসংখ্যা বৃদ্ধির ভীতির সম্মুখীন হবে না।

(a) 1,010

(b) 1,020

(c) 1,030

(d) 1,040

(e) 1,050

Q10. সেনাপ্রধান ________-এ সামরিক মহড়া ‘দক্ষিণ শক্তি’ পর্যবেক্ষণ করছেন।

(a) জয়সলমীর

(b) রানিক্ষেত

(c) সুরাট

(d) দেরাদুন

(e) রাঁচি

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The unique brain initiative has been developed by the DBT-National Brain Research Centre (DBT-NBRC), Gurgaon, Haryana.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20th SCO-CHG meeting was held in Nur-Sultan in virtual format under the chairmanship of Kazakhstan.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the ‘National Organ Donation Day’ is observed every year on 27 November since past 10 years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Collins Dictionary has named the term ‘NFT’ as the Word of the Year 2021. NFT is the acronym for “non-fungible token.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Cabinet has approved the proposal to create cyber tehsils in the state of Madhya Pradesh. After this, MP will become the first state in the country to have a cyber tehsil.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. MakeMyTrip partnered with the Ministry of Civil Aviation to promote regional air connectivity through the UDAN scheme. MakeMyTrip will now power UDAN flights on the ‘AirSewa portal’ and market them on its platform to promote its services.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy has commissioned indigenously built Scorpene-class submarine Vela at Mumbai’s Naval Dockyard.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sahitya Akademi Award-winning, Eminent Assamese poet Sananta Tanty has passed away due to cancer in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. All three radical findings are part of the summary findings of the fifth round of the National Family and Health Survey (NFHS), which were released by the Union health ministry. India now has 1,020 women for every 1000 men, is not getting any younger, and no longer faces the threat of a population explosion.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Army chief General, M M Naravane has observed the military exercise ‘Dakshin Shakti’ being held here with the Army and the Air Force taking part in it. The exercise began in the deserts of Jaisalmer.

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2021 Out, Check@ibps.in

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?