Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 29,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী জনসাধারণের দ্বারা কাপড়ের ব্যাগের ব্যবহারকে উন্নীত করতে এবং প্লাস্টিকের ব্যাগের ব্যবহারকে নিরুৎসাহিত করতে ‘মেন্ডুম মঞ্জপ্পাই’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) কেরালা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সুশাসন সূচক (GGI) 2021-এ যৌগিক র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ের শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q3. আরবিআই নিয়ম লঙ্ঘনের জন্য দুটি পেমেন্ট সিস্টেম অপারেটর, ওয়ান মোবিকউইক সিস্টেম প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড এবং স্পাইস মানি লিমিটেডের প্রত্যেককে কত আর্থিক জরিমানা করেছে?

(a) 50 লাখ

(b) 90 লাখ

(c) 1 কোটি

(d) 1.5 কোটি

(e) 2 কোটি

Q4. লোভনীয় CII ডিজিটাল ট্রান্সফরমেশন অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 বা CII DX অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021-এ ‘সবচেয়ে উদ্ভাবনী সেরা অনুশীলন’-এর অধীনে কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ডিবিএস ব্যাংক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Read Also: West Bengal Art and Culture-Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Q5. বিগ ব্যাং-এর ঠিক পরেই মহাবিশ্বের প্রথম আভাস ক্যাপচার করার জন্য ডিজাইন করা NASA-এর $10 বিলিয়ন বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম মহাকাশ টেলিস্কোপের নাম দিন৷

(a) হার্শেল স্পেস অবজারভেটরি

(b) স্পিটজার স্পেস টেলিস্কোপ

(c) হাবল স্পেস টেলিস্কোপ

(d) ন্যান্সি গ্রেস রোমান স্পেস টেলিস্কোপ

(e) জেমস ওয়েব স্পেস টেলিস্কোপ

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 জাতীয় বিলিয়ার্ড খেতাব জিতেছে?

(a) গীত শেঠি

(b) পঙ্কজ আদবাণী

(c) বিদ্যা পিল্লাই

(d) ইয়াসিন বণিক

(e) আদিত্য মেহতা

Q7. কোন ক্রিকেট দল 2021 সালে তাদের প্রথম বিজয় হাজারে ট্রফি জিতেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q8. কে “দ্য মোদি গ্যাম্বিট: ডিকোডিং মোদি 2.0” নামে একটি নতুন বই লিখেছেন?

(a) সঞ্জু ভার্মা

(b) ইয়ারলাগড্ডা লক্ষ্মী প্রসাদ

(c) শান্তনু গুপ্ত

(d) এসএস ওবেরয়

(e) রাহুল রাওয়াইল

Q9. নোবেল শান্তি পুরস্কার বিজয়ী বর্ণবাদ বিরোধী প্রচারক আফ্রিকান আর্চবিশপের নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) রিচার্ড রজার্স

(b) ডেসমন্ড টুটু

(c) অ্যান রাইস

(d) আহমদ শাহ আহমদজাই

(e) উইলবার স্মিথ

Q10. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন রে ইলিংওয়ার্থ। তিনি কোন ক্রিকেট দলের সাবেক টেস্ট অধিনায়ক ছিলেন?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q11. নিচের কোন নিয়ন্ত্রক সম্প্রতি আরতি কৃষ্ণনকে এমএফ উপদেষ্টা প্যানেলের সদস্য হিসেবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) RBI

(b) SIDBI

(c) SEBI

(d) IRDAI

(e) PFRDA

Q12. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশ ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত বিচারক নরান্দ্রান ‘জোডি’ কোলাপেনকে সর্বোচ্চ বিচারিক বেঞ্চে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) ব্রাজিল

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q13. নিচের কোন মোটর কোম্পানি ইশিন চিহানাকে তার নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিয়োগ দিয়েছে?

(a) ইয়ামাহা মোটর লিমিটেড

(b) অশোক লেল্যান্ড লিমিটেড

(c) হিরো মোটোকর্প লিমিটেড

(d) ফোর্স মোটরস লিমিটেড

(e) বাজাজ অটো লিমিটেড

Q14. মিৎসুবিশি হেভি ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ (MHI) H-IIA204 রকেটের মাধ্যমে কোন দেশ ইনমারসাত-6 F1, একটি কমিউনিকেশন উপগ্রহ উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) Russia

(b) USA

(c) China

(d) Japan

(e) UAE

Q15. গ্লোবাল এনভায়রনমেন্ট অ্যান্ড ক্লাইমেট অ্যাকশন সিটিজেন অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021-এ কাকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনোদ কুমার রানা

(b) ভাইরাল সুধীরভাই দেশাই

(c) সৌরভ সিং

(d) বিক্রম শর্মা

(e) সোনিয়া ধানা

Read More: West Bengal : History, Location, Capital, Language 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tamil Nadu Chief Minister M.K. Stalin launched ‘Meendum Manjappai’ scheme to promote the use of cloth bags by the public and discourage the use of plastic bags.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat has topped the composite ranking in the Good Governance Index (GGI), followed by Maharashtra and Goa while Uttar Pradesh showed an incremental growth of 8.9 per cent in the indicators.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed monetary penalty on two payment system operators, One Mobikwik Systems Private Limited and Spice Money Limited, for violation of norms. Both the payment companies have been slapped with a fine of Rs 1 crore, as per the order issued by the central bank.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank has been selected under ‘Most Innovative Best Practice’ at the coveted Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Digital Transformation Award 2021 or CII DX Award 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. NASA’s $10 billion telescopes James Webb Space Telescope designed to capture the first glimpse of the universe just shortly after the Big Bang is targeted for blastoff from the European Space Agency’s Kourou, French Guiana.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pankaj Advani defended his National Billiards Title by winning his 11th on, after defeating his PSPB teammate Dhruv Sitwala in a 5-2 game final that was held in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh created history by winning their first ever Vijay Hazare Trophy in a thrilling final against former champions Tamil Nadu in Jaipur.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sanju Verma, an economist and the BJP National Spokesperson, has authored a new book titled “The Modi Gambit: Decoding Modi 2.0”.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Archbishop Desmond Tutu, Nobel Peace Prize laureate and veteran of South Africa`s struggle against white minority rule, has died aged 90.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former England captain Ray Illingworth has died at the age of 89, his county, Yorkshire.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Aarati Krishnan, Editorial Consultant with BusinessLine, has been inducted as a member of the Securities & Exchange Board of India’s Advisory Committee on Mutual Funds.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Narandran ‘Jody’ Kollapen, who is Indian origin, has been appointed to South Africa’s highest judicial bench, the Constitutional Court.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. India Yamaha Motor (IYM) Pvt Ltd. has announced that Eishin Chihana has taken charge of the Group’s India operations as its new Chairman. He has replaced Mr. Motofumi Shitara.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan has launched Inmarsat-6 F1, a communication satellite, through a Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI) H-IIA204 rocket from Japan’s Tanegashima Space Center that will enter geostationary orbit, about 22,240 miles (35,790 kilometres) above the earth.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Viral Sudhirbhai Desai, an industrialist from Surat, who is popularly known as the Greenman or green man of Gujarat has been honoured with the Global Environment and Climate Action Citizen Award 2021.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?