Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 28,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় সহযোগী মন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি নয়াদিল্লিতে উদ্বোধনী জাতীয় সমবায় সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দিয়েছিলেন।

(a) রাজনাথ সিং

(b) নিতিন গডকরি

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(e) জে পি নাড্ডা

Q2. বিশ্ব পরিবেশ স্বাস্থ্য দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q3. জাতিসংঘ সাধারণ পরিষদের (ইউএনজিএ) 76 তম অধিবেশনের প্রতিপাদ্য কী ছিল?

(a) The Future We Want, the UN We Need

(b) Effective responses to global crises

(c) Making the United Nations relevant to all people

(d) A new commitment to action

(e) Building resilience through hope

Q4. আদালত থেকে কারাগারে ই-প্রমাণিত কপি স্থানান্তরের জন্য সুপ্রিম কোর্ট কর্তৃক চালু করা সিস্টেমের নাম বলুন।

(a) SAFER

(b) FASTER

(c) WINNER

(d) GIFT

(e) TEZ

Read More: SSC Selection Post Recruitment 2021

Q5. সিকিউরিটাইজেশন নোট ইস্যু করার জন্য RBI দ্বারা নির্ধারিত সর্বনিম্ন টিকিটের সাইজ কত?

(a) 5 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2 কোটি টাকা

(c) 1 কোটি টাকা

(d) 3 কোটি টাকা

(e) 4 কোটি টাকা

Q6. 2021 রাশিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্সের বিজয়ী কে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিলটন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(d) সেবাস্টিয়ান ভেটেল

(e) কার্লোস সাইনজ জুনিয়র

Q7. কোন মন্ত্রণালয় সম্প্রতি অন্ত্যোদয় দিবসে 75 জন প্রতিবন্ধী প্রার্থীদের হুনারবাজ পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছে?

(a) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) পল্লী উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক

(e) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

Q8. বিশ্ব নদী দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী _____________ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ সোমবার

(b) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ রবিবার

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q9. বিশ্ব পর্যটন দিবস 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Tourism and Jobs: a better future for all

(b) Tourism and Rural Development

(c) Tourism and the Digital Transformation

(d) Tourism for Inclusive Growth

(e) Tourism for Socioeconomic Prospects

Q10. _______ থেকে মিষ্টি শসা ভৌগলিক সনাক্তকরণ ট্যাগ পায়।

(a) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) কেরালা

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q11. কে সর্বসম্মতিক্রমে 2021-2022 এর জন্য অডিট ব্যুরো অব সার্কুলেশনের (এবিসি) চেয়ারম্যান নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিনোদ ত্রিপাঠি

(b) গৌরব কুমার

(c) নিখিল শর্মা

(d) রজনী চৌধুরী

(e) দেবব্রত মুখোপাধ্যায়

Q12. ভারতের তালিকাভুক্ত কোম্পানিগুলোর মধ্যে _______ সবচেয়ে বেশি ভোট পেয়েছে, যার ফলে ব্যাঙ্ককে ভারতে ‘ওভারঅল মোস্ট আউটস্ট্যান্ডিং কোম্পানি’ প্রদান করা হয়েছে।

(a) ICICI ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) এসবিআই

(d) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(e) কোটক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

Q13. বিশ্ব নদী দিবস 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Better Water, Better Jobs

(b) Rivers in the Urban Context

(c) Nature for Water

(d) Water and Sustainable Development

(e) Waterways in our communities

Q14. কমলা ভাসিন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত লেখক এবং কবি ছিলেন, পাশাপাশি ___________ ছিলেন।

(a) নারী অধিকার কর্মী

(b) সাংবাদিক

(c) বাস্কেটবল খেলোয়াড়

(d) চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা

(e) অভিনেতা

Q15. পারমাণবিক অস্ত্রের সম্পূর্ণ নির্মূলের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah inaugurated and addressed the first-ever National Cooperative Conference (Sehkarita Sammelan) at the Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Federation of Environmental Health (IFEH) declared to observe World Environmental Health Day on 26 September every year.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of 2021 UN General Assembly session was ‘building resilience through hope – to recover from Covid-19, rebuild sustainably, respond to the needs of the planet, respect the rights of people, and revitalise the United Nations’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Supreme Court of India has approved an electronic system named FASTER (Fast and Secured Transmission of Electronic Records). The FASTER system will be used for transferring e-authenticated copies from courts to prisons.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has issued guidelines regarding the Securitisation of Standard Assets. As per the guidelines of RBI, the minimum ticket size for the issuance of securitization notes will be Rs 1 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the F1 Russian Grand Prix 2021. This is his 100th Grand Prix win.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR), Hyderabad under the auspices of the Ministry of Rural Development presented Hunarbaaz Awards to 75 differently-abled candidates from 15 states.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Rivers Day is celebrated every year on the “Fourth Sunday of September” since 2005, to raise global awareness of the need to support, protect and preserve the rivers around the world. In 2021, the World Rivers Day is being celebrated on 26 September. Theme for World Rivers Day 2021 is “Waterways in our communities”.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Tourism Day 2021 is “Tourism for Inclusive Growth”. UNWTO has designated it as an opportunity to look beyond tourism statistics and acknowledge that, behind every number, there is a person.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nagaland’s “sweet cucumber” was awarded a geographical identification (GI) tag as an agricultural product under provisions of The Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The chief marketing officer of United Breweries, Debabrata Mukherjee, was unanimously elected chairman of the Audit Bureau of Circulations (ABC) for 2021-2022. Mukherjee, who has over 27 years of experience, was responsible for managing brands such as Kingfisher, Heineken and Amstel.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Asiamoney 2021 Poll, HDFC Bank has received the most votes among listed companies in India, leading to the bank being awarded the ‘Overall Most Outstanding Company in India.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for World Rivers Day 2021 is “Waterways in our communities” with a specific emphasis on the need to conserve and repair urban waterways, which are frequently under stress.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Women’s rights activist and noted author, Kamla Bhasin, has passed away battling cancer. She started working on developmental issues in the 1970s and her work focused on gender, education, human development and the media.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Total Elimination of Nuclear Weapons (or Nuclear Abolition Day) is held every year on September 26 since 2014.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.