Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 28,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. উত্তরপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন যোগী আদিত্যনাথ। উত্তরপ্রদেশের বর্তমান রাজ্যপালের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিজয় রূপানি

(b) আনন্দীবেন প্যাটেল

(c) ভাজুভাই ভালা

(d) ভূপেন্দ্র প্যাটেল

(e) লা গণেশন

Q2. কোন রাজ্য রপ্তানি প্রস্তুতি সূচক (EPI) 2021-এ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q3. UNCTAD অনুসারে CY 2022-এ ভারতের GDP বৃদ্ধির অনুমান কত?

(a) 6.7 শতাংশ

(b) 4.6 শতাংশ

(c) 3.8 শতাংশ

(d) 2.4 শতাংশ

(e) 5.9 শতাংশ

Q4. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক ইনোভেশন হাব (RBIH) কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) কোচিন

(b) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(c) কানপুর

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) মুম্বাই

Check More: SSC GD Result 2022 Released, Check Tier 1 Result @ssc.nic.in

Q5. সম্প্রতি, ডাটা এবং অ্যানালিটিক্স ফার্ম ডান এন্ড ব্র্যাডস্ট্রিটের আন্তর্জাতিক কৌশলগত উপদেষ্টা বোর্ডে কে যোগদান করেছেন?

(a) রজনীশ কুমার

(b) রবীশ কুমার

(c) অরুন্ধতী ভট্টাচার্য

(d) অশ্বনী ভাটিয়া

(e) অশ্বিনী কুমার তিওয়ারি

Q6. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়ের উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল মনোজ চন্দ্রশেখর পান্ডে

(b) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল বিনয় কুমার শর্মা

(c) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল এস কে সাহনি

(d) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল সতীশ দুয়া

(e) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল বিনোদ জি. খান্দারে

Q7. ওলা সম্প্রতি নিও ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাভাইল ফাইন্যান্স অর্জনের জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে। ওলার সিইও কে?

(a) দীপিন্দর গোয়েল

(b) অঙ্কিত ভাটি

(c) ভাবীশ আগরওয়াল

(d) শ্রীহর্ষ মহিমা

(e) বিজয় শেখর শর্মা

Q8. এয়ারপোর্ট অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া নিচের কোনটির সাথে এয়ার ট্রাফিক ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেমের যৌথ, আদিবাসী উন্নয়নের জন্য একটি চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ভারত হেভি ইলেক্ট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

(b) ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স লিমিটেড

(c) ভারত ডায়নামিক্স লিমিটেড

(d) স্টিল অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) DRDO

Q9. উত্তর আটলান্টিক ট্রিটি অর্গানাইজেশন (NATO) তার মহাসচিব জেনস স্টলটেনবার্গের মেয়াদ এক বছর বাড়ানোর অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। ন্যাটোর সদর দপ্তর কোথায়?

(a) ঢাকা, বাংলাদেশ

(b) রোম, ইতালি

(c) নিউইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ব্রাসেলস, বেলজিয়াম

(e) প্যারিস, ফ্রান্স

Q10. কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল রপ্তানি প্রস্তুতি সূচক (EPI) 2021-এ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) দিল্লি

(b) চণ্ডীগড়

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) পুদুচেরি

(e) লাদাখ

Check Also: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022, Apply for 17 Posts

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yogi Adityanath takes oath as chief minister of Uttar Pradesh for his second term in office. Governor Anandiben Patel administered the oath of office and secrecy to Adityanath at Lucknow’s Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Stadium.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gujarat has retained the top position in the second edition of NITI Aayog’s Export Preparedness Index 2021. The first edition was released in 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The UN Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) has pegged India’s economic growth rate for 2022 to 4.6 percent due to the ongoing Ukraine-Russia conflict. Earlier this rate was projected at 6.7%.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shri Shaktikanta Das, Governor of RBI has inaugurated the Reserve Bank Innovation Hub (RBIH) on March 24, 2022 in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former State Bank of India (SBI) chairman Rajnish Kumar has joined the international strategic advisory board of data and analytics firm Dun & Bradstreet.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lt. Gen. Vinod G. Khandare (retd.) has been appointed as Adviser in the Ministry of Defence. He will work closely with the Defence Secretary. Lt. Gen. Khandare superannuated from the Army end-January 2018. From then till October 2021, he served as the Military Adviser in the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) under the Prime Minister’s Office.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mobility firm Ola has signed an agreement to acquire neo bank Avail Finance which provides financial services to the blue-collared workforce and has over 6 million users. The acquisition is a key step in Ola’s broader push into the fintech space as it looks to build a mobility-focused financial services business under Ola Financial. Bhavish Aggarwal is the CEO of Ola.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a major boost to the Government’s “Make in India” Initiative, the Airports Authority of India under its R & D initiative, has entered into an agreement with Navratna Defence PSU Bharat Electronics Limited for the joint, indigenous development of systems for air traffic management and surface movement of aircraft at airports in the country which were hitherto being imported.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Each member country has a permanent delegation at NATO’s political headquarters in Brussels.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Across the Union Territories, Delhi has performed the best, followed by Jammu and Kashmir, Chandigarh and Puducheery.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.