Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 28,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্ব সঙ্গীত তানসেন উৎসব নিচের কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) গুজরাট

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি একটি সিএম ড্যাশবোর্ড মনিটরিং সিস্টেম চালু করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q3. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (RBI) কার্ড-অন-ফাইল (CoF) টোকেনাইজেশনের সময়সীমা ____________-এ বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 30 জুন 2022

(b) 31 ডিসেম্বর 2022

(c) 31 মার্চ 2023

(d) 31 ডিসেম্বর 2023

(e) 31 ডিসেম্বর 2024

Q4. দেশীয়ভাবে উন্নত হাই-স্পিড এক্সপেন্ডেবল এরিয়াল টার্গেট (HEAT) এর নাম বলুন যার ফ্লাইট পরীক্ষা সম্প্রতি DRDO দ্বারা সফলভাবে পরিচালিত হয়েছে।

(a) AARAMBH

(b) ADVITIYA

(c) AMBAR

(d) ABHYAS

(e) AGNI

Read Also: West Bengal Art and Culture-Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Q5. প্রথম দেশীয়ভাবে নির্মিত মিসাইল কর্ভেট ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জাহাজের নাম দিন যা সম্প্রতি বিশাখাপত্তনমে 32 বছরের পরিষেবার পরে বাতিল করা হয়েছিল।

(a) INS বিশাখাপত্তনম

(b) INS তুশিল

(c) INS বিক্রান্ত

(d) INS কলিঙ্গ

(e) INS খুকরি

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে আন্তর্জাতিক স্কি ফেডারেশন (FIS) আলপাইন স্কিইং প্রতিযোগিতা 2021-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতেছে?

(a) আঁচল ঠাকুর

(b) আকাশ কুমার

(c) মানিকা বাত্রা

(d) অর্চনা কামাথ

(e) পি ইনিয়ান

Q7.  “দ্য টার্নওভার উইজার্ড – হাজারের ত্রাণকর্তা” হল _____________এর একটি আত্মজীবনী।

(a) পুল্লেলা গোপীচাঁদ

(b) অমিত রঞ্জন

(c) রাকেশ ওমপ্রকাশ মেহরা

(d) অরূপ রায় চৌধুরী

(e) কবির বেদী

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক তহবিল স্থানান্তর সক্ষম করতে কোন পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক মানিগ্রামের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q9. IBSi-গ্লোবাল ফিনটেক ইনোভেশন অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021-এ ভায়ানা নেটওয়ার্কের সাথে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘সবচেয়ে কার্যকরী ব্যাঙ্ক-ফিনটেক পার্টনারশিপ’ পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) RBL ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) করুর বৈশ্য ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) DCB ব্যাংক

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) IDFC ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. নিচের কোনটি ‘ASIGMA’ নামে একটি সমসাময়িক মেসেজিং অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(b) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী

(d) সীমান্ত নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী

(e) ইন্দো-তিব্বত সীমান্ত পুলিশ

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে ফাইন্যান্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রি ডেভেলপমেন্ট কাউন্সিল (FIDC) এর কো-চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সঞ্জয় চামরিয়া

(b) দীননাথ দুভাষী

(c) রাজীব আহুজা

(d) বিশ্ববীর আহুজা

(e) কমলেশ গান্ধী

Q12. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে একজন মহিলা লেখকের কথাসাহিত্যের সেরা বইয়ের জন্য সুশীলা দেবী পুরস্কার 2021 জিতেছেন?

(a) নমিতা গোখলে

(b) শুভাঙ্গী স্বরূপ

(c) অনুকৃতি উপাধ্যায়

(d) অবনী দোষী

(e) অনুজা চৌহান

Q13. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অটোমোবাইল ফেডারেশনের সভাপতি হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জিন টডট

(b) ম্যাক্স মোসলে

(c) ক্রিশ্চিয়ান উলফ

(d) মাইকেল মাসি

(e) মোহাম্মদ বিন সুলায়েম

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘দ্য কাশ্মীর কনড্রাম: দ্য কোয়েস্ট ফর পিস ইন আ ট্রাবলড ল্যান্ড’ বইটি লিখেছেন?

(a) মনোজ মুকুন্দ নারাভানে

(b) শিবশঙ্কর মেনন

(c) নির্মল চন্দর ভিজ

(d) শ্যাম শরণ

(e) বিজয় কেশব গোখলে

Q15. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে RBL ব্যাঙ্কের নতুন ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসাবে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিশ্ববীর আহুজা

(b) সঞ্জীব চাড্ডা

(c) শশীধর জগদীশান

(d) রাজীব আহুজা

(e) সন্দীপ বখশী

Read More: West Bengal : History, Location, Capital, Language 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Sangeet Tansen festival or Tansen Samaroh organized in Gwalior, MP. In Madhya Pradesh, the 97th edition of World Sangeet Tansen festival started in Gwalior.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu government launched the Chief Minister (CM) Dashboard monitoring system, “CM Dashboard Tamil Nadu 360” in Chennai.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) extended the card-on-file (CoF) tokenisation deadline by 6 months i.e., to June 30, 2022. Earlier the deadline was fixed till December 31, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully conducted flight test of Indigenously developed High-speed Expendable Aerial Target (HEAT) ‘Abhyas’ from Integrated Test Range at Chandipur off Odisha coast.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. INS Khukri (Pennant number 49), the first indigenously built Missile Corvette, was decommissioned after 32 years of service at Visakhapatnam.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian skier Aanchal Thakur has bagged bronze medal at the International Ski Federation (FIS) Alpine Skiing Competition in Montenegro.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. An Autobiography of Arup Roy Choudhury titled “The Turnover Wizard – Saviour Of Thousands” released by M Venkaiah Naidu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank has partnered with MoneyGram, a peer-to-peer remittance company to enable international fund transfer directly to Paytm Wallet.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Federal Bank & Vayana Network won the ‘Most Effective Bank-Fintech Partnership’ award at the IBSi-Global Fintech Innovation Awards 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Army, launched a contemporary messaging application named ‘ASIGMA’ (Army Secure IndiGeneous Messaging Application).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Finance Industry Development Council (FIDC) has announced fresh appointments to its board of directors. Kamlesh Gandhi, CMD of MAS Financial Services has been appointed as Co-Chairman, FIDC in addition to Umesh Revankar, CEO and MD of Shriram Transport Finance Group.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Anukrti Upadhyay has won the Sushila Devi Award 2021 for the Best Book of Fiction for her novel, Kintsugi, which was published by Fourth Estate imprint. This prize has been instituted by the Shri Ratanlal Foundation. Kintsugi – named after the ancient Japanese art of mending broken objects with gold – is a novel about young women breaching boundaries, overcoming trauma, and challenging the social order.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mohammed Ben Sulayem of the United Arab Emirates has been elected successor to Jean Todt as the first non-European president of motorsport’s world governing body, the International Automobile Federation (FIA).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Chief of Army Staff, Gen. Nirmal Chander Vij released his new book titled ‘The Kashmir Conundrum: The Quest for Peace in a Troubled Land’. The book claims to offer a “complete picture” of the conflicts in Jammu and Kashmir, and the way forward. The book is published by HarperCollins India.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBL Bank MD, CEO Vishwavir Ahuja has resigned and Rajeev Ahuja has been appointed as new MD. Private lender RBL Bank has said its chief executive Vishwavir Ahuja will go on leave with immediate effect. Rajeev Ahuja is currently the executive director at the bank.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?