কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 27,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন সংস্থা “ইনোভেশনস ফর ইউ” ডিজি বইটি চালু করেছে?

(a) ইনভেস্ট ইন্ডিয়া

(b) NPCI

(c) অটল উদ্ভাবন মিশন

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Q2. কনফারেন্স অফ পার্টিস (COP26) এর সাইডলাইনে রেসিলিয়েন্ট আইল্যান্ড স্টেটস উদ্যোগের জন্য পরিকাঠামো চালু করতে ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য এবং জাপান

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া, জাপান এবং যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) জাপান এবং অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া এবং যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) যুক্তরাজ্য, নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q3. 2021-2023-এর জন্য ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইনভেস্টমেন্ট প্রমোশন এজেন্সি (WAIPA)-এর সভাপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জার্মানি

(b) ভারত

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) ওমান

Q4. 2022 জোসেফ এ. কুশম্যান পুরস্কারের জন্য নির্বাচিত ভারতীয় বিজ্ঞানীর নাম বলুন।

(a) রাজীব নিগম

(b) সুনীল পাল

(c) কুণাল কামরা

(d) ধ্রুব ভূষণ

(e) বিক্রম সিং

Read More: IBPS PO Exam Pattern and Syllabus 2021

Q5. কোন ফর্মুলা ওয়ান ড্রাইভার 2021 মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(e) ডি. রিকিয়ার্দো

Q6. ভারতের ১ম রাজ্য সরকারের মালিকানাধীন বন্যপ্রাণী ডিএনএ পরীক্ষা বিশ্লেষণ পরীক্ষাগার ____________-এ উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে।

(a) ভোপাল

(b) মাদুরাই

(c) কোয়েম্বাটুর

(d) গোরখপুর

(e) নাগপুর

Q7. কোন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি পেমেন্টের সতর্কতার জন্য QR সাউন্ড বক্স চালু করেছে?

(a) জন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(c) এ ইউ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(d) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(e) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Q8. কোন খেলোয়াড় 2021 ডেনমার্ক ওপেন পুরুষদের একক ব্যাডমিন্টন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিতেছে?

(a) কেন্টো মোমোটা

(b) ভিক্টর অ্যাক্সেলসেন

(c) চেন লং

(d) অ্যান্ডারস অ্যান্টনসেন

(e) যুগো কোবায়শি

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 51 তম দাদাসাহেব ফালকে পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত হয়েছেন?

(a) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(b) ধর্মেন্দ্র

(c) রাজ কাপুর

(d) রজনীকান্ত

(e) দিলীপ কুমার

Q10. ________ এবং _________ হল দুটি নতুন দল যা 2022 থেকে ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগের (IPL) অংশ হবে।

(a) দেরাদুন এবং পাটনা

(b) আহমেদাবাদ এবং লখনউ

(c) জয়পুর এবং সুরাট

(d) ভোপাল এবং পুনে

(e) কাশ্মীর এবং ধর্মশালা

Q11. গুজরাটে জন্ম নেওয়া ভারতের প্রথম ‘টেস্ট টিউব’ মহিষের বাছুরের নাম বলুন।

(a) রোশনি

(b) বন্নি

(c) রানী

(d) শক্তি

(e) মায়া

Q12. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক হিন্দুস্তান ইউনিলিভারের বাজার মূলধন অতিক্রম করে বাজার মূল্যের দিক থেকে পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম কোম্পানিতে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ (IPL) 2022-এ কয়টি দল প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা করবে?

(a) 10

(b) 8

(c) 12

(d) 15

(e) 11

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে ডেনমার্ক ওপেন 2021-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনে মহিলাদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) সোফিয়া কেনিন

(b) ভিক্টোরিয়া আজারেঙ্কা

(c) নোজোমি ওকুহারা

(d) ক্যারোলিনা মেরিন

(e) আকনে ইয়ামাগুচি

Q15. নিরস্ত্রীকরণ সপ্তাহ বিভিন্ন দেশে নিরস্ত্রীকরণের বিষয়ে সচেতনতা ও বোঝাপড়ার প্রচারের জন্য প্রতি বছর পালন করা হয়। এই বছর, নিরস্ত্রীকরণ সপ্তাহ __________ তারিখ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) 21 অক্টোবর

(b) 22 অক্টোবর

(c) 23 অক্টোবর

(d) 24 অক্টোবর

(e) 25 অক্টোবর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) of NITI Aayog has launched a Digi-book named “Innovations for You”. The sector in focus in this Digi-book is Healthcare.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India, Australia, and the UK in collaboration with small island developing states (SIDS), have planned to launch a new initiative “Infrastructure for Resilient Island States (IRIS)”, on the sidelines of the Conference of Parties (COP26).

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Invest India, a young startup within the Government of India, has been unanimously elected as the President of the World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies (WAIPA) for 2021-2023.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Rajiv Nigam, the former Chief Scientist at CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography (NIO), Goa, has been selected for the 2022 Joseph A. Cushman Award for Excellence in Foraminiferal Research.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the 2021 United States Grand Prix held at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas, United States.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s 1st State Government-owned Wildlife DNA testing analysis lab inaugurated in Nagpur.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Largest Small Finance Bank AU Small Finance Bank has launched QR (Quick Response) Code Sound Box to boost its digital payments, while making it the first bank to launch such a product.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Danish Olympic champion Viktor Axelsen won the Mens’ single 2021 Denmark Open Badminton held at the Odense Sports Park, Denmark.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Actor Rajinikanth was honored with the prestigious 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award at the 67th National Film Awards ceremony, for his contribution as an actor, producer and screenwriter.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ahmedabad and Lucknow are the two new teams that will be part of the Indian Premier League (IPL) from 2022. Hence taking the total number of teams in the competition to ten. RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group (RPSG) is the owner of the Lucknow team while CVC Capital Partners is the owner of the Ahmedabad team.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first IVF calf of “Banni” breed of buffaloes, found primarily in Gujarat’s Kutch region, was born at a farmer’s house in the state’s Gir Somnath district.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Private sector lender ICICI Bank has crossed the market capitalisation of Hindustan Unilever to become the fifth-largest company by market value.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ahmedabad and Lucknow are the two new teams that will be part of the Indian Premier League (IPL) from 2022. Hence taking the total number of teams in the competition to ten.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi of Japan won her second title in women’s category defeating An Se-young (South Korea).

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Disarmament Week is observed annually to promote awareness and understanding of the issues of disarmament in several countries. The week aims to reduce the use of weapons, specifically nuclear weapons, to bring peace in society. This year, the disarmament week will be starting on October 24.

Read Also: west Bengal Municipal Service Commission Recruitment 2021 For Various Post

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?