কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 27,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. নয়ডা আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর হল উত্তর প্রদেশের ____________ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর।

(a) চতুর্থ

(b) পঞ্চম

(c) ষষ্ঠ

(d) তৃতীয়

(e) সপ্তম

Q2. FY22-এ মুডি’স অনুসারে ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হারের পূর্বাভাস কত?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 10.1%

(d) 7.6%

(e) 9.9%

Q3. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা কোন মেয়াদ পর্যন্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী গরীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা (PMGKAY) আরও বাড়ানোর অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) জুলাই 2022

(b) জানুয়ারী 2022

(c) মে 2022

(d) অক্টোবর 2022

(e) মার্চ 2022

Q4. কোন দেশ 2021 সালে 13তম ASEM শীর্ষ সম্মেলন আয়োজন করছে?

(a) থাইল্যান্ড

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) কম্বোডিয়া

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) চীন

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2021 Out, Check@ibps.in

Q5. সরকার মজুরি হার সূচকের (ডব্লিউআরআই) ভিত্তি বছর পরিবর্তন করেছে। নতুন ভিত্তি বছর কি?

(a) 2018

(b) 2020

(c) 2014

(d) 2016

(e) 2021

Q6. ভারতের সংবিধান দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 26 নভেম্বর

(b) 25 নভেম্বর

(c) 24 নভেম্বর

(d) 22 নভেম্বর

(e) 27 নভেম্বর

Q7. 5ম ওয়ার্ল্ড কংগ্রেস অন ডিজাস্টার ম্যানেজমেন্ট (WCDM) কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) দিল্লি

(d) গুয়াহাটি

(e) কলকাতা

Q8. নিরাপদ এবং কার্যকর COVID ভ্যাকসিন সংগ্রহের জন্য কোন আর্থিক সংস্থা ভারতকে $1.5 বিলিয়ন ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) এশীয় উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(b) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(c) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(d) পুনর্গঠন ও উন্নয়নের জন্য ইউরোপীয় ব্যাংক

(e) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

Q9. জাতীয় দুগ্ধ দিবস প্রতি বছর 26 নভেম্বর ভারতে _________-এর জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে পালিত হয়।

(a) সি. রঙ্গরাজন

(b) এম এস স্বামীনাথন

(c) নরম্যান বোরলাগ

(d) আর.এস. সোধি

(e) ডাঃ ভার্গিস কুরিয়েন

Q10. নির্মলা সীতারামন কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি-তে তেজস্বিনী ও হাউসলা স্কিম এবং শিখর ও শিকারা স্কিম চালু করেছেন?

(a) আসাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) দমন ও দিউ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q11. কোন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক তার নতুন কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করতে HDFC ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) জন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. ভারত মহাসাগরীয় অঞ্চলে ভারত ও কোন দেশের মধ্যে CORPAT-এর 37তম সংস্করণ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) ভারত

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q13. “কনটেস্টেড ল্যান্ডস: ইন্ডিয়া, চায়না অ্যান্ড দ্য বাউন্ডারি ডিসপিউট” বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) শাফে কিদওয়াই

(b) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(c) কাবেরী বামজাই

(d) মারুফ রাজা

(e) ইরফান হাবিব

Q14. সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ শেখ সাবাহ আল খালেদ আল হামাদ আল সাবাহকে নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) কুয়েত

(b) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(c) ওমান

(d) ইয়েমেন

(e) সুদান

Q15. ইন্টারপোলের নির্বাহী কমিটিতে এশিয়ার প্রতিনিধি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন কে?

(a) বিবেক মিশ্র

(b) প্রবীণ সিনহা

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্ক আগরওয়াল

(d) সোনিয়া শর্মা

(e) গোপাল কুমার ভার্মা

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jewar airport is the second international aerodrome in Delhi-National Capital Region (NCR). It is the fifth international airport in Uttar Pradesh. Uttar Pradesh has now become the state with the highest number of international airport in India.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service in its latest report has projected that the economic growth in India will rebound strongly. It has pegged GDP growth for the nation at 9.3% in FY22.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana (PMGKAY) for another four months. The Phase V of PMGKAY scheme will be operational from December 2021 till March 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 13th edition of the ASEM (Asia-Europe Meeting) Summit has been organised on November 25 and 26, 2021. The Summit is being hosted by Cambodia as ASEM Chair.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Labour ministry has released the new series of wage rate index (WRI) with the base year being 2016.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Constitution Day is observed every year on November 26 to mark the anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The fifth edition of the World Congress on Disaster Management (WCDM) was virtually inaugurated by the Union Defence minister Shri Rajnath Singh on November 24, 2021. The event has been organised at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi campus.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved $1.5 billion loan (approx Rs 11,185 crore) to help the Government of India purchase safe and effective vaccines against the coronavirus (COVID-19).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year November 26 is celebrated as National Milk Day in India.The day is being observed since 2014 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Father of India’s White Revolution, Dr. Verghese Kurien.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman launched two schemes named ‘Tejasvini & Hausala schemes’ of J&K Bank for girls under 18-35 years of age to start their businesses and ‘Shikhar & Shikara’ schemes of Punjab National Bank (PNB) for development of tourism in Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank (SFB) partnered with HDFC (Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited) Bank to launch its new co-branded credit cards.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 37th edition of India-Indonesia Coordinated Patrol (CORPAT) is being held in the Indian Ocean region from 23-24 November 2021. CORPAT is held twice in a year to ensure safety and security. It was conducted for the first time in 2002.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Army Officer Maroof Raza has authored a new book titled “Contested Lands: India, China and the Boundary Dispute”.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sheikh Sabah Al Khaled Al Hamad Al Sabah has been appointed the new Prime Minister of Kuwait. Sheikh Sabah also served as Kuwait’s Ambassador to Saudi Arabia and Envoy at the Organisation of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) from 1995 to 1998. He has also been awarded with the Order of King Abdulaziz of First Class in 1998 by Saudi Arabia.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) special director Praveen Sinha was elected the delegate for Asia in the executive committee of the International Criminal Police Organization (Interpol) following a tough contest involving China.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?