Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 27,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সুবিধাজনক বাস ভ্রমণের জন্য চলো মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন এবং চলো স্মার্ট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. আরবিআই কেন্দ্রীয়, রাজ্য সরকারের ব্যাঙ্কিং ব্যবসা পরিচালনার জন্য এজেন্সি ব্যাঙ্ক হিসাবে কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে তালিকাভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) DBS ব্যাংক

(b) CSB ব্যাংক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক U GRO ক্যাপিটালের সাথে একটি সহ-ঋণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে যাতে সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যে অনুন্নত MSME-গুলিকে INR 1000 কোটি আনুষ্ঠানিক ঋণ প্রদান করা হয়?

(a) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্দাস ইন্দ ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q4. অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক কোন বীমা কোম্পানীকে ব্যাঙ্কের প্রোমোটার ক্যাটাগরি থেকে পাবলিক ক্যাটাগরির শেয়ারহোল্ডারে পুনঃশ্রেণীবদ্ধ করার অনুমোদন ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) SBI সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানি

(b) রেলিগেয়ার ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) Bharti AXA জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Read Also: West Bengal : Study Material For WBCS and other State Exams

Q5. কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মর্যাদাপূর্ণ টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) এশিয়া অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021-এ ‘ডিজিটাল ইনোভেশন অফ দ্য ইয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ড’ জিতেছে?

(a) অ্যামিটি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) কে.আর. মঙ্গলম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) জিডি গোয়েঙ্কা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) ওপি জিন্দাল গ্লোবাল ইউনিভার্সিটি

(e) এসআরএম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q6. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী (IAF) পশ্চিম _______ সেক্টরে S-400 এয়ার ডিফেন্স মিসাইল সিস্টেমের প্রথম স্কোয়াড্রন মোতায়েন করেছে।

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q7. রিচার্ড রজার্স সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ______________ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) টিভি সাংবাদিক

(c) স্থপতি

(d) রাষ্ট্রনায়ক

(e) সেনা কর্মকর্তা

Q8. হুরুন রিসার্চ ইনস্টিটিউটের রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, এক বছরে কতগুলি ইউনিকর্ন যুক্ত করা ভারতকে যুক্তরাজ্যকে তৃতীয় অবস্থান থেকে সরিয়ে দিতে সাহায্য করেছে?

(a) 30

(b) 31

(c) 32

(d) 33

(e) 34

Q9. কে প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ইউএস জুনিয়র স্কোয়াশ ওপেন জিতেছেন?

(a) সৌরভ ঘোষাল

(b) আনহাত সিং

(c) ঋত্বিক ভট্টাচার্য

(d) বিক্রম মালহোত্রা

(e) ভেলভান সেন্থিলকুমার

Q10. প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে জাতীয় ভোক্তা অধিকার দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 22 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 23 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 24 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 25 ডিসেম্বর

Q11. নিচের কোন বীমা কোম্পানি তার নতুন এমডি এবং সিইও হিসেবে এইচও সুরির নিয়োগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) এগোন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) আভিভা লাইফ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) ভারতী AXA লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) IFFCO-TOKIO জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q12. ________ মহিলা দল ফাইনালে ভারতকে হারিয়ে SAFF U19 মহিলা চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিতেছে।

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) নেপাল

Q13. নিচের মধ্যে কে সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচারের জন্য মাদার তেরেসা মেমোরিয়াল পুরস্কার 2021 জিতেছেন?

(a) সুশীল কুমার

(b) বিপিন তিওয়ারি

(c) সৌরব রাওয়াত

(d) অনিল প্রকাশ জোশী

(e) মোঃ আকরাম

Q14. নিচের কোন দল বাংলাদেশের ঢাকায় অনুষ্ঠিত এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন্স ট্রফি পুরুষদের হকি টুর্নামেন্ট জিতেছে?

(a) কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) ভারত

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) চীন

Q15. কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মর্যাদাপূর্ণ টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) এশিয়া অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021-এ ‘লিডারশিপ অ্যান্ড ম্যানেজমেন্ট টিম অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কার’ জিতেছে?

(a) হ্যাংঝো ডায়ানজি ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ হংকং

(b) ন্যাশনাল ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) সেন্ট জোসেফ ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ বেইরুট

(d) কলিঙ্গ ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল টেকনোলজি

(e) ইউনিভার্সিটি টেকনোলজি পেট্রোনাস

Read More: Inflation in India

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra Tourism and Environment Minister Aaditya Thackeray launched Chalo mobile application (app) and Chalo smart cards to facilitate digital and advance purchase of Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport (BEST) bus tickets.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) announced empanelment of CSB Bank, a private sector lender as an ‘Agency Bank’.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Central Bank of India signed a co-lending agreement with U GRO Capital, a MSME lending fintech platform, to provide INR 1000 crore formal credit to underserved MSMEs at affordable rates across all product categories of U GRO Capital.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank announced the approval to reclassify Oriental Insurance Company Ltd (OICL) from promoter category to public category shareholder in the bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. O.P. Jindal Global University (JGU) won the ‘Digital Innovation of the Year Award’ in the prestigious Times Higher Education (THE) Asia Awards 2021 for creating a free, cloud-based application to help schools and universities manage data.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) has deployed the first squadron of the S-400 air defence missile system in the western Punjab sector which will take care of aerial threats from Pakistan and China.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pritzker Prize-Winning British-Italian Architect Richard Rogers, has passed away at his residence in London, United Kingdom.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Adding 33 “unicorns” in a single year has helped India displace the United Kingdom to be third in the list of countries that are home to such enterprises valued at over $1 billion each.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. 13-year-old Delhi girl Anahat Singh became the first Indian to win the prestigious US Junior Squash Open at the Arlen Spectre Centre in Philadelphia.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Consumer Rights Day is observed every year on December 24. On this day in 1986, the Consumer Protection Act 1986 received Presidential assent and thus came into force.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. IFFCO-TOKIO General Insurance announced the appointment of HO Suri as its new managing director and chief executive officer. Suri was the financial advisor, head, internal audit & legal, at the company and the new position took effect from October 1.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bangladesh women team has won the SAFF U 19 Women’s Championship by defeating India in the finals.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Environmentalist Dr Anil Prakash Joshi, who was conferred upon the Padma Bhushan this year, has been awarded the Mother Teresa Memorial Award for Social Justice 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Korea defeated Japan 4-2 to emerge Asian Champions Trophy men’s hockey tournament held in Dhaka, Bangladesh. The five-nation tournament came to an end with two matches being played on the last day of the game.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT) Deemed to be University, Bhubaneswar has been awarded ‘THE Awards Asia’ Leadership and Management Team of the Year for its phenomenal pandemic response and relief work.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?