কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 27,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. ভারতে স্টার্ট-আপ ইকোসিস্টেমকে বাড়াতে কোন মন্ত্রণালয় সম্প্রতি সমৃদ্ধ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক

(b) পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি বাস্তবায়ন মন্ত্রক

(c) অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক

(d) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক

(e) অর্থ মন্ত্রক

Q2. কোন মন্ত্রণালয় সুজালাম নামে ‘100 দিনের অভিযান’ চালু করেছে?

(a) খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রক

(b) জলশক্তি মন্ত্রক

(c) সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক

(d) যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রক

(e) প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক

Q3. ভারতের প্রথম সবুজ হাইড্রোজেন ইলেক্ট্রোলাইজার উৎপাদন ইউনিট কোন শহরে উন্মোচিত হয়েছে?

(a) বিশাখাপত্তনম

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) দেরাদুন

Weekly Current Affairs

Q4. বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে বড় এবং দীর্ঘ অবজারভেশন হুইল কোন শহরে চালু হতে চলেছে?

(a) নিউইয়র্ক

(b) লন্ডন

(c) ওয়েলিংটন

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

(e) দুবাই

Q5. কোন ফিনটেক ফার্ম “12% ক্লাব” অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) ফোনপে

(b) পেটিএম

(c) ভারতপে

(d) পলিসি বাজার

(e) মোবিকুইক

Q6. ভারত সম্প্রতি ব্রিকস হাই রিপ্রেজেনটেটিভ রেসপন্সিবল ফর ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি 11 তম বৈঠকের আয়োজন করেছে।  ভারতের জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টার নাম উল্লেখ করুন যিনি সভায় সভাপতিত্ব করেন?

(a) সামন্ত গোয়েল

(b) নৃপেন্দ্র মিশ্র

(c) বিপিন রাওয়াত

(d) অজিত দোভাল

(e) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

Q7. আরবিআই কোন ব্যাংকের এমডি ও সিইও হিসেবে সন্দীপ বক্সিকে নিয়োগের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(d) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(e) IDBI ব্যাংক

Q8. ভারত-কাজাখস্তান যৌথ প্রশিক্ষণ মহড়া, “KAZIND-21”, বার্ষিক দ্বিপাক্ষিক সামরিক মহড়ার কততম সংস্করণ?

(a) 4 র্থ

(b) 3 য়

(c) 5 ম

(d) 7ম

(e) 9ম

Q9. মানি লন্ডারিং মোকাবেলায় মধ্যপ্রাচ্যের কোথায় একটি বিশেষ আদালত প্রতিষ্ঠা করা হয়?

(a) দুবাই

(b) কায়রো

(c) মাস্কাট

(d) বাহারিন

(e) বৈরুট

Q10. সম্প্রতি এনসিডিএক্স কর্তৃক চালু হওয়া কৃষি পণ্য বাস্কেটে ভারতের প্রথম সেক্টরাল ইনডেক্স নিচের কোনটি?

(a) SAUREX

(b) GUAREX

(c) WARUEX

(d) AGIREX

(e) NCAGEX

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology has launched the “Start-up Accelerators of MeitY for pRoduct Innovation, Development and growth (SAMRIDH)” programme. The programme was launched by Shri Ashwini Vaishnav, Union Minister MeitY.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Jal Shakti has launched a ‘100 days campaign’ named SUJALAM to create more and more Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus villages by undertaking waste water management at village level.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. US-based Ohmium International has started India’s first green hydrogen electrolyzer manufacturing unit at Bengaluru, Karnataka. The factory will manufacture India-made Proton Exchange Membrane (PEM) hydrogen electrolyzers.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest and tallest observation wheel is set to be unveiled in Dubai, UAE on October 21, 2021. The observation wheel called as ‘Ain Dubai’, is 250 m (820 ft) in height, located at Bluewaters Island.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. BharatPe has launched “12% Club” app that will allow consumers to invest and earn up to 12 percent annual interest or borrow at a similar rate.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 11th Meeting of the BRICS High Representatives Responsible for National Security was held on August 24, 2021, via video conferencing. The National Security Advisor of India Ajit Doval hosted the meeting, since India is the chair for 2021 BRICS summit. The 15th BRICS Summit is scheduled to be held in September 2021.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Sandeep Bakhshi as the MD & CEO of ICICI Bank.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 5th edition of Indo- Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, “KAZIND-21” will be held from August 30 to September 11, 2021, at Training Node, Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dubai Courts announced the establishment of a specialised court, focused on combating money laundering, within the Court of First Instance and Court of Appeal. This court ties into a string of initiatives aimed at reducing financial crimes and follows the recent establishment of the Executive Office of the Anti-Money Laundering & Countering the Financing of Terrorism.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first sectoral index in the Agri commodities basket i.e. GUAREX was launched by the National Commodity and Derivatives Exchange Limited (NCDEX).GUAREX is a price based sectoral index which tracks the movement in the futures contracts of guar gum refined splits and guar seed on a real-time basis.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : Psc মিসলেনিয়াস পরীক্ষার ফলাফল

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?