Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 26,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. মুডি’স অনুসারে, ক্যালেন্ডার বছর 2022-এ ভারতের জন্য প্রত্যাশিত জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস কী?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9%

(e) 10%

Q2. ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ আরবান অ্যাফেয়ার্স (NIUA) সাসটেইনেবল সিটিস ইন্ডিয়া প্রোগ্রাম বাস্তবায়নের জন্য কোন সংস্থার সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) WEF

(b) World Bank

(c) IMF

(d) UNDP

(e) NATO

Q3. 36টি বিমান কেনার চুক্তির অধীনে ফ্রান্সের কাছ থেকে ভারত এখন পর্যন্ত কতটি রাফাল যুদ্ধবিমান পেয়েছে?

(a) 32

(b) 36

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 35

Q4. IBM সম্প্রতি এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক (APAC) অঞ্চলে সাইবার আক্রমণ মোকাবেলার জন্য একটি নতুন সাইবার নিরাপত্তা হাব চালু করেছে। হাব কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) চেন্নাই

(e) কোচি

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 Out, Check Exam Date, Eligibility, Application Form Fill up

Q5. হিন্দুস্তান ইউনিলিভার লিমিটেড (HUL)-এর বোর্ডের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) লীনা নায়ার

(b) হরিশ মানওয়ানি

(c) অ্যালান জোপ

(d) নিতিন পরাঞ্জপে

(e) বিনীত বনসাল

Q6. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী সম্প্রতি বোয়িং থেকে তার চূড়ান্ত সাবমেরিন বিরোধী যুদ্ধবিমান P-8I পেয়েছে। ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর কাছে এখন কতগুলি অ্যান্টি-সাবমেরিন যুদ্ধবিমান P-8I আছে?

(a) 12

(b) 5

(c) 10

(d) 8

(e) 4

Q7. ‘The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(b) হর্ষ মধুসূদন

(c) অনিরুদ্ধ সুরি

(d) অমর্ত্য সেন

(e) চেতন ভগত

Q8. IDBI ব্যাঙ্কের MD এবং CEO-এর নাম বলুন যার পদে পুনর্নিয়োগ RBI দ্বারা অনুমোদিত হয়েছে৷

(a) সন্দীপ বখশ

(b) সুমন্ত কাঠপালিয়া

(c) যতীন শঙ্কর

(d) রাকেশ শর্মা

(e) রৌনক সিং

Q9. সংস্কৃতি ও পররাষ্ট্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী মীনাকাশী লেখি ‘বন্দে ভারতম’-এর জন্য সিগনেচার টিউন প্রকাশ করেছেন। সুরটি করেছেন _________________।

(a) রিকি কেজ

(b) বিক্রম ঘোষ

(c) এ আর রহমান

(d) মোহিত চৌহান

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q10. কে সম্প্রতি পাবলিক ডোমেনে গ্রামীণ সংযোগ ভৌগলিক তথ্য সিস্টেম ডেটা প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) গিরিরাজ সিং

(d) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(e) পীযূষ গোয়াল

Q11. ড্রেজিং কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ার সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) বিশাখাপত্তনম

Q12. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর বহুপাক্ষিক মহড়া _________ এর সর্বশেষ সংস্করণ 25 ফেব্রুয়ারী 22 তারিখ থেকে ‘সিটি অফ ডেসটিনি’, বিশাখাপত্তনমে শুরু হচ্ছে।

(a) খঞ্জর

(b) এক্স কোবরা ওয়ারিয়র 22

(c) মিলান 2022

(d) গরুড় শক্তি

(e) বজ্র প্রহর

Q13. জেনারেল এম এম নারাভানে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর নিচের কোন রেজিমেন্টের চারটি ব্যাটালিয়নকে রাষ্ট্রপতির রং প্রদান করেছেন?

(a) গাড়ওয়াল রাইফেলস

(b) জাট রেজিমেন্ট

(c) পাঞ্জাব রেজিমেন্ট

(d) প্যারাসুট রেজিমেন্ট

(e) কুমায়ুন রেজিমেন্ট

Q14. ডিশ টিভি ইন্ডিয়া, ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটারকে ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিয়োগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে।

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) ঋষভ পান্ত

(c) এমএস ধোনি

(d) রোহিত শর্মা

(e) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

Q15. জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি কোথায় ভারতীয় মন্দির স্থাপত্য ‘দেবায়তনম’ নিয়ে একটি সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করেন?

(a) হাম্পি

(b) সুরাট

(c) বিশাখাপত্তনম

(d) ভোপাল

(e) নাসিক

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Moody’s has revised India’s economic growth estimates in the Current Year 2022 upwards to 9.5 per cent from 7 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Economic Forum (WEF) and the National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA) have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to collaborate on a jointly designed ‘Sustainable Cities India program’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three more Rafale fighter aircraft landed in India from France on February 22, 2022, with Indian specific enhancements. With this new arrival of the three jets, the total Rafale fleet with Indian Air Force (IAF) has reached 35.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Business Machines Corp. (IBM) has announced the launch of its new cybersecurity hub based in India, to address the growing threat of cyberattacks in Asia Pacific (APAC) region.. The multi-million dollar IBM Security Command Center will be located at IBM office in Bengaluru in Karnataka.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FMCG major Hindustan Unilever Ltd (HUL) has announced the separation of the position of Chairman of the Board and the CEO & Managing Director of the company.Nitin Paranjpe has been appointed as the Non-Executive Chairman of the company with effect from March 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy received the 12th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing on February 23, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian author Anirudh Suri has come out with his new book titled “The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Rakesh Sharma as Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of IDBI Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Minister of State for Culture released signature tune of ‘Vande Bharatam’ composed by Ricky Kej and Bickram Ghosh.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister Giriraj Singh has released Rural Connectivity Geographic Information System Data in the public domain. GIS technology will be utilized for improvement in the planning and implementation of projects in rural areas.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways and AYUSH Sarbananda Sonowal has inaugurated Nikarshan Sadan” – The DCI (Dredging Corporation of India) Dredging Museum at DCI campus in Visakhapatnam.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The latest edition of the Indian Navy’s multilateral exercise MILAN 2022 is commencing from 25 Feb 22 in the ‘City of Destiny’, Visakhapatnam.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chief of Army Staff General MM Naravane has presented Presidential Colours to four parachute battalions at Parachute Regiment Training Centre in Bengaluru.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dish TV India, has announced the appointment of Indian cricketer Rishabh Pant as brand ambassador. Pant will feature in the brand’s 360-degree communication for the next two years.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) of Ministry of Culture, Government of India is organizing a two-day international conference ‘Devayatanam – An odyssey of Indian temple architecture on 25th – 26th February 2022 at Hampi, Karnataka.

 

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.