কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 26,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. নিরাপদ শহর সূচক 2021 অনুসারে নয়াদিল্লি বিশ্বের 48 তম নিরাপদ শহর, যা শহুরে নিরাপত্তার স্তরে বিশ্বব্যাপী 60 টি শহরকে স্থান দিয়েছে। কোন সংগঠন সূচকটি প্রকাশ করে?

(a) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মনিটারি ফান্ড

(b) ইকোনমিস্ট ইন্টেলিজেন্স ইউনিট

(c)ট্রান্সপারেন্সি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল

(d) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

(e) বিশ্বব্যাংক

Q2. সমবায় মন্ত্রণালয়ে যুগ্ম সচিব হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) মদনেশ কুমার মিশ্র

(b) প্রমোদ কুমার মেহেরদা

(c) প্রিয়া রঞ্জন

(d) অভয় কুমার সিং

(e) অমিত কুমার

Q3. কোন সংস্থা ওয়ার্ল্ড রিসোর্সেস ইনস্টিটিউট (WRI) ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করে ‘ফোরাম ফর ডিকার্বোনিজিং ট্রান্সপোর্ট’ চালু করেছে?

(a) MyGov

(b) NPCI

(c) NITI Aayog

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Q4. তালিবান অধিকৃত আফগানিস্তান থেকে তার নাগরিকদের সরিয়ে নেওয়ার জন্য ভারত সরকার কর্তৃক গৃহীত মিশনের নাম কি?

(a) অপারেশন দেবী শক্তি

(b) অপারেশন বীর শক্তি

(c) অপারেশন শিব শক্তি

(d) অপারেশন কালী শক্তি

(e) অপারেশন দুর্গা শক্তি

Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. নিরাপদ শহর সূচক 2021 এ শীর্ষস্থানে কোন শহর রয়েছে?

(a) নিউইয়র্ক

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) টোকিও

(d) সিডনি

(e) কোপেনহেগেন

Q6. কোন রাজ্য ওয়ানচুওয়া উৎসব 2021 উদযাপন করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) মণিপুর

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) আসাম

(e) সিকিম

Q7. আরবিআই কর্তৃক নিযুক্ত প্যানেলের চেয়ারম্যান কে, যা শহুরে সমবায় ব্যাংকের জন্য 4-স্তরের কাঠামো প্রস্তাব করেছে?

(a) এম রাজেশ্বর রাও

(b)এস জনকিরামন

(c) এন এস বিশ্বনাথন

(d) সুদর্শন সেন

(e) এন কে সোধি

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স U20 চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে লং জাম্পে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছে?

(a) অমিত খাত্রি

(b) শৈলি সিং

(c) মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলু

(d) টেক চাঁদ

(e) গুরশরণ সিং

Q9. মর্যাদাপূর্ণ শ্রী বসভা আন্তর্জাতিক পুরস্কার কোন রাজ্য সরকার প্রদান করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q10. কমেডিয়ান সিন লক, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, কোন দেশের?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) ব্রিটেন

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) আফগানিস্তান

(e) ইতালি

Q11. প্রিন্সপাল সিংহ প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে একজন _______ বিজয়ী দলের সদস্য হন।

(ক) ন্যাশনাল বাস্কেটবল অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের টাইটেল

(b) এশিয়ান ফুটবল কাপ

(c) ফিফা টুর্নামেন্ট

(d) অলিম্পিক ট্র্যাক অ্যান্ড ফিল্ড গেমস

(e) গ্রাউন্ড এক্সারসাইজ টিম

Q12. এর অংশ হিসেবে আইকনিক সপ্তাহ চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) নমামি গঙ্গা

(b) দিল্লি@2047

(c) স্বচ্ছ ভারত

(d) আত্ম নির্ভার ভারত

(e) আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব

Q13. সৈয়দ শহীদ হাকিম, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে তিনি সম্পর্কিত?

(a) ক্রিকেট

(b) ফুটবল

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(d) দাবা

(e) হকি

Q14. টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে নিচের মধ্যে কে ভারতের নতুন পতাকা বহনকারী নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলু

(b) দেবেন্দ্র ঝাজারিয়া

(c) টেকচাঁদ

(d) বরুণ সিং ভাটি

(e) সুন্দর সিং গুর্জার

Q15. কুশম্যান অ্যান্ড ওয়েকফিল্ডের 2021 গ্লোবাল ম্যানুফ্যাকচারিং রিস্ক ইনডেক্সে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. From India, New Delhi and Mumbai have found place in the Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU). New Delhi is placed at 48th position with a score of 56.1, while Mumbai is at 50th place with score of 54.4.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Abhay Kumar Singh has been appointed as joint secretary in the Ministry of Cooperation. This ministry was recently formed with an aim to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog and World Resources Institute(WRI), India, jointly launched the ‘Forum for Decarbonizing Transport’ in India. NITI Aayog is the implementing partner for India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has given a name to India’s complex mission of evacuating its citizens from war-torn Afghanistan, as ‘Operation Devi Shakti’.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Copenhagen, the capital city of Denmark, has been named as the world’s safest city from among 60 global cities, in Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. This festival is celebrated by Tiwa tribesmen to mark their good harvest.Tiwa tribesmen perform their traditional dnac eas they take part in Wanchuwa Festival in Assam. It comes with songs, dances, a bunch of rituals and people clad in their native attires.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI appointed panel under the chairmanship of N. S. Vishwanathan suggests 4-tier structure for Urban Co-operative Banks; minimum CRAR (Capital to Risk-Weighted Assets Ratio) for them could vary from 9 per cent to 15 per cent.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shaili Singh claimed the women’s Long Jump silver medal in the World Athletics U20 Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka government has selected Sri Basavalinga Pattaddevaru, senior seer of Bhalki Hiremath, for the prestigious Sri Basava International Award. Minister for Kannada and Culture V. Sunil Kumar will present the award at Ravindra Kalakshetra in Bengaluru. The septuagenarian seer has spent over five decades in the Lingayat religious institution in Bidar district.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. British comedian Sean Lock has passed away. He was one of Britain’s finest comedians, his boundless creativity, lightning wit and the absurdist brilliance of his work, marked him out as a unique voice in British comedy.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Young cager Princepal Singh etched his name in the record books when he became the first Indian to be part of an NBA title-winning team. Princepal is part of the Sacramento Kings which clinched the 2021 NBA Summer League crown.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Information and Broadcasting Ministry will celebrate Iconic Week from 23rd to 29th of August as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Information and Broadcasting Minister Anurag Thakur will start off the grand celebration that will attract participation from across the country under the overall spirit of Jan Bhagidari and Jan Andolan. This will be broadcasted in Dharohar, Nishaan and Aparajita.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Syed Shahid Hakim, former India footballer and member of the last national team that played in the 1960 Rome Olympics, passed away.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mariyappan Thangavelu, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games gold medalist will be replaced by Asian Games gold medalist Tekchand as the new flag-bearer of India at the opening ceremony.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has emerged as a global manufacturing hub and effectively surpassed the United States to become the world’s second most desired manufacturing destination. This indicates the growing interest in India by manufacturers as a preferred manufacturing hub over other countries including the United States and the manufacturing giant nation, China.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : Psc মিসলেনিয়াস পরীক্ষার ফলাফল

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?