Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 25,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ‘400 Days’বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) রবীন্দ্র সিং

(b) চেতন ভগত

(c)আমিশ ত্রিপাঠি

(d) দুর্জয় দত্ত

(e) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

Q2. পিএফআরডিএ কোন দিনে ন্যাশনাল পেনশন সিস্টেম দিবস (এনপিএস দিবস) পালন করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) 31 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 01 অক্টোবর

(d) 01 নভেম্বর

(e) 02 অক্টোবর

Q3. ব্যাড লোন পরিচালনার জন্য সরকার কর্তৃক স্থাপিত ইন্ডিয়া ডেবট সল্যুশন কোম্পানি লিমিটেড (IDRCL) এর পরিশোধিত মূলধন কত?

(a) রুপি 50.5 লক্ষ

(b) রুপি 60.5 লক্ষ

(c) রুপি 70.5 লক্ষ

(d) রুপি 80.5 লক্ষ

(e) রুপি 90.5 লক্ষ

Q4. দিল্লি পুলিশের প্রাক্তন কমিশনার যুধবীর সিং দাদওয়াল, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন রাজ্যপালও ছিলেন?

(a) সিকিম

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) মণিপুর

(e) আসাম

Read More: WBCS Eligibility 

Q5. বিল অ্যান্ড মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন কাকে 2021 সালের গ্লোবাল গোলকিপার অ্যাওয়ার্ড প্রদান করেছে?

(a) জেনিফার কলপাস

(b) জ্যাকব জুমা

(c) বালেকা এমবেটে

(d) ফুমজিল ভ্যান ড্যাম্ম

(e) ফুমজিল ম্লাম্বো-এনগুকা

Q6. স্কুলগুলির জন্য নতুন পাঠ্যক্রম তৈরির জন্য শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়ের প্যানেলের প্রধান কে?

(a) অশোক লাভাসা

(b) কে কস্তুরিরাঙ্গন

(c) চান সন্তোখী

(d) রাজকিরণ রায় জি

(e) সাহিল শেঠ

Q7. বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রণালয়ে সচিব হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজীব বানসাল

(b) শেখর সি ম্যান্ডে

(c) অনুরাধা প্রসাদ

(d) বিক্রম রানা

(e) সঞ্জয় সিং

Q8. ভারত সরকার নাগা শান্তি আলোচনার জন্য কথোপকথক হিসেবে _____ পদত্যাগ গ্রহণ করে।

(a) রমেশ বাইস

(b) বান্দারু দত্তত্রয়

(c) আচার্য দেব ব্রত

(d) ফাগু চৌহান

(e) আরএন রবি

Q9. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যাস্ট্রোনমিক্যাল ইউনিয়ন চাঁদের দক্ষিণ মেরুতে একটি গর্তের নাম দিয়েছে আর্কটিক এক্সপ্লোরার __________ এর নামে।

(a) স্যালি রাইড

(b) ওয়ালিদ আবদালাতি

(c) জন এম গ্রুনসফেল্ড

(d) জর্ডান ব্রেজফেল্ডার

(e) ম্যাথু হেনসন

Q10. নিচের কোন দেশটি বিটকয়েনের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা সাতোশি নাকামোটোর মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) স্লোভাকিয়া

(b) অস্ট্রিয়া

(c) হাঙ্গেরি

(d) ইউক্রেন

(e) রোমানিয়া

Q11. অডিওবুক শিরোনাম ‘জঙ্গল নামা’ এর লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সালমান রুশদি

(b) বিক্রম শেঠ

(c) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(d) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(e) রাসকিন বন্ড

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি পুরুষদের হকি জুনিয়র বিশ্বকাপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) ওড়িশা

Q13. নবগঠিত ইন্ডিয়া ডেট রেজোলিউশন কোম্পানি লিমিটেড (আইডিআরসিএল) -এ পিএসবি এবং পাবলিক এফআই -এর দ্বারা সর্বাধিক অংশীদারিত্ব কতটুকু হতে পারে?

(a) 18%

(b) 29%

(c) 30%

(d) 49%

(e) 51%

Q14. ________ এবং এসবিআই কার্ড কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড রূপে কন্টাক্টলেস ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করে যা জ্বালানী এবং অন্যান্য সুবিধা প্রদান করে।

(a) ONGC

(b) BPCL

(c) IOCL

(d) HP

(e) BHEL

Q15. বিল অ্যান্ড মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন কর্তৃক 2021 ক্যাম্পেইন অ্যাওয়ার্ডের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) জেনিফার কলপাস

(b) ফুমজিল মালাম্বো-এনগুকা

(c) সত্তা শেরিফ

(d) ফাইরুজ ফাইজাহ বিথার

(e) ভানুমতী ঘিওয়ালা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chetan Bhagat will release his new novel titled ‘400 Days’ on October 08, 2021. He has released the cover for the same. It is the third novel in the Keshav-Saurabh series, after ‘The Girl in Room 105’ and ‘One Arranged Murder’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) will observe October 01, 2021 as the National Pension System Diwas (NPS Diwas). This campaign has been started by PFRDA under the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ to promote pension and retirement planning for a carefree ‘azad’ retirement.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government has set up an asset management company (AMC) named India Debt Resolution Company Ltd (IDRCL) with a paid-up capital of Rs. 80.5 lakh on an authorized capital of Rs 50 crore.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Governor of Arunachal Pradesh and Commissioner of Delhi Police, Yudhvir Singh Dadwal, has passed away. He was 70.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2021 Global Goalkeeper Award : Phumzile Mlambo-Ngcuka, former United Nations under-secretary-general and executive director of UN Women.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former ISRO chief K Kasturirangan to head education ministry’s panel to develop new curriculum for schools. The committee will discuss “position papers” finalised by national focus groups on different aspects of the four areas drawing inputs from state curriculum frameworks.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajiv Bansal appointed as Secretary in the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Bansal is currently Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Air India.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of India accepts RN Ravi’s resignation as interlocutor for Naga peace talks. Ravi has negotiated for several years with key insurgent groups for the signing of the Naga Peace Accord.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Astronomical Union has named a crater at the Moon’s south pole after the Arctic explorer Matthew Henson, a Black man who in 1909 was one of the first people to stand at the very top of the world.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hungary has unveiled the statue of Bitcoin founder Satoshi Nakamoto. The imposing bronze statue was unveiled in Hungary’s capital, Budapest.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amitav Ghosh’s “Jungle Nama” has now been released as an audiobook with music and voice of US-based Ali Sethi. Jungle Nama evokes the wonder of the Sundarban through its poetry, accompanied by stunning artwork by the renowned artist Salman Toor.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha will host the Men’s Hockey Junior World Cup at the Kalinga Stadium here from November 24 to December 5.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Public Sector Banks (PSBs) and Public FIs will hold a maximum of 49% stake while the remaining stake will be with private sector lenders.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) and SBI Card have joined hands to launch the ‘BPCL SBI Card co-branded RuPay Contactless Credit Card, offering fuel and other benefits.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2021 Campaign Award:  Satta Sheriff of Liberia, for her work promoting gender equality. Sheriff is the founder and executive director of Action for Justice and Human Rights (AJHR), a youth-led NGO which ensure access to justice and respect for human rights in Liberia, with a focus on women and girls.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.