Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 25,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. “Exercise Cobra Warrior 22” বার্ষিক মহড়া কোন দেশের বিমান বাহিনী দ্বারা আয়োজিত হয়?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) জার্মানি

(e) রাশিয়া

Q2. ইন্ডিয়া রেটিং অনুযায়ী, FY22-এ ভারতের আনুমানিক GDP বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 7.3 শতাংশ

(b) 9.1 শতাংশ

(c) 8.6 শতাংশ

(d) 10.2 শতাংশ

(e) 7.8 শতাংশ

Q3. ভারতে কবে কেন্দ্রীয় আবগারি দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 23 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) 22 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(d) 24 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(e) 25 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q4. KPAC ললিতা, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, কোন ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র শিল্পের একজন প্রবীণ অভিনেত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) বাংলা

(b) মালায়লাম

(c) কন্নড়

(d) মারাঠি

(e) ওড়িয়া

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 Out, Check Exam Date, Eligibility, Application Form Fill up

Q5. প্রধানমন্ত্রীর (EAC-PM) অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদের বর্তমান চেয়ারম্যান কে?

(a) বিবেক দেবরয়

(b) আশিমা গোয়াল

(c) সঞ্জীব সান্যাল

(d) অনন্ত-নাগেশ্বরন

(e) নীলকান্ত মিশ্র

Q6. রিলায়েন্স জিও ইনফোকম লিমিটেড কোন দেশে তার পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের মাল্টি-টেরাবিট ইন্ডিয়া-এশিয়া-এক্সপ্রেস (IAX) সমুদ্রের নীচে তারের ব্যবস্থা চালু করবে?

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) মায়ানমার

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) মালদ্বীপ

(e) ভুটান

Q7. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি তার ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ক্যাম্পেইন ‘টিম ক্যাশলেস ইন্ডিয়া’-এর সম্প্রসারণ হিসাবে SBI পেমেন্টের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

(b) ডাইনার্স ক্লাব ইন্টারন্যাশনাল লিমিটেড

(c) মাস্টারকার্ড

(d) ভিসা

(e) RuPay

Q8. কোন পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক ‘ই-রুপি ভাউচার’-এর জন্য একটি অফিসিয়াল অধিগ্রহণকারী অংশীদার হিসাবে সাইন আপ করার ঘোষণা করেছে, যা ভারতজুড়ে অফলাইন স্টোরগুলিতে অ্যাক্সেসযোগ্য হবে?

(a) Jio পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) NSDL পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q9. কোন IIT কৃষকদের জন্য কিসান মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(b) আইআইটি কানপুর

(c) IIT গুয়াহাটি

(d) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Q10. ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি ____________-এ ভারতের বাইরে তার প্রথম শাখা স্থাপন করবে।

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(c) ওমান

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) নেপাল

Q11. ভারতের নিচের কোন জেলাটি 100তম ‘হর ঘর জল’ জেলায় পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) কোমরাম ভীম আসিফবাদ

(b) ভোপাল

(c) মেওয়াত

(d) নৈনিতাল

(e) চাম্বা

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্য দক্ষিণ এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিক্স ফেডারেশন (SAFF) চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের আয়োজন করতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) আসাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q13. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার _________-এর কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে “জনভাগীদারি ক্ষমতায়ন” পোর্টাল চালু করেছে।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) চণ্ডীগড়

(d) লাদাখ

(e) পুদুচেরি

Q14. দক্ষিণ এশিয়ান ক্রস কান্ট্রি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের অফিসিয়াল মাসকটের নাম কী?

(a) ভিনিসিয়াস

(b) সোহোরাং

(c) আকিমজি

(d) মিরাইতোওয়া

(e) বিং দেন দেন

Q15. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) কারপুলিং অ্যাপ _____ এর বিরুদ্ধে জনসাধারণকে সতর্ক করেছে।

(a) eRide

(b) sRide

(c) cRide

(d) dRide

(e) aRide

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Air Force will be taking part in amulti nation air exercise named ‘Exercise Cobra Warrior 22’ at Waddington, in United Kingdom.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India Ratings & Research (India Ratings) has revised downwards the GDP growth forecast of the country for 2021-22 (FY22) to 8.6 percent.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Excise Day of India is celebrated every year on February 24. The day is being celebrated to honour the service of the Central Board of Excise and Custom (CBEC) to the country.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran Malayalam film and stage actress KPAC Lalitha has passed away due to age related health issues. She was 74.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noted economist and historian Sanjeev Sanyal has been inducted as a full-time member of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM), the panel’s chairman Bibek Debroy announced.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (RJIL), a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) will introduce its next generation multi-terabit India-Asia-Xpress (IAX) undersea cable system in Hulhumale, Maldives in collaboration with Ocean Connect Maldives.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mastercard, as an extension of its flagship campaign ‘Team Cashless India’ along with SBI Payments partnered with the Auto Rickshaw Association in Lucknow, All Assam’s Restaurant Association (AARA) in Guwahati, local shopkeepers, and Boat Union in Varanasi to boost the digital payments infrastructure.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank Limited announced that it is an official acquiring partner for ‘e-RUPI vouchers’, which will be accessible at offline stores across India.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Institute of technology Roorkee organized a regional farmers’ awareness programme as part of the ‘Gramin Krishi Mausam Sewa’ (GKMS) project and launched KISAN mobile application for the farmers. The app will provide agro-meteorological services to the farmers.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology will establish its first branch outside India in the United Arab Emirates (UAE) as part of the India-UAE trade deal signed.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chamba, in Himachal Pradesh, has become the 100th ‘Har Ghar Jal’ district, the fifth aspirational district to be covered under the initiative.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nagaland is all set to host the South Asian Athletic Federation (SAAF) cross country championship and 56th National Cross-Country athletics championships from 26th of next month in Kohima.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Government launched the “Janbhagidari Empowerment” portal in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, in line with the government’s digital mission.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The name of the Mascot is Akimji – a connotation of the word AMBITION derived from Sumi dialect of Naga tribe which exemplifies the ambition of the new generation of Naga youth.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve bank of India (RBI) has cautioned the public against carpooling app sRide. The caution against sRide App, stating that this firm was operating a semi-closed pre-paid instrument, without receiving authorization from the central bank, under Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.