কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 25,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Yuktdhara হল রিমোট সেন্সিং এবং GIS ভিত্তিক তথ্য ব্যবহার করে নতুন MGNREGA সম্পদের পরিকল্পনা করার একটি পোর্টাল।  কোন সংস্থা পোর্টালটি চালু করেছে?

(a) গুগল ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এনপিসিআই

(c) ইসরো

(d) BSNL

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q2. মণিপুরের নতুন গভর্নর হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) টি কে রঙ্গরাজন

(b) লা. গণেশান

(c) আর. বৈথিলিংম

(d) পি উইলসন

(e) রোহিত গুপ্ত

Q3. এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক সম্প্রতি কোন কোম্পানির সাথে পেমেন্ট গেটওয়ে, পয়েন্ট অফ সেল মেশিন এবং ক্রেডিট পণ্য বিষয়ে বিস্তৃত সমাধান তৈরি করবে?

(a) ফেসবুক

(b) আমাজন

(c) পেটিএম

(d) গুগল

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q4. বিশ্ব জল সপ্তাহ 2021 সালে ________ থেকে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হচ্ছে।

(a) 22 থেকে 26 আগস্ট

(b) 26 থেকে 30 আগস্ট

(c) 25 থেকে 29 আগস্ট

(d) 24 থেকে 28 আগস্ট

(e) 23 থেকে 27 আগস্ট

Q5. বেঙ্গালুরুতে মেট্রো রেল নেটওয়ার্ক সম্প্রসারণের জন্য কোন আর্থিক সংস্থা ভারত সরকারের সাথে $ 500 মিলিয়ন লোন স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) এডিবি

(b) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(c) আইএমএফ

(d) AIIB

(e) EBRD

Q6. নিওবোল্ট হল ভারতের প্রথম দেশীয় মোটর চালিত হুইলচেয়ার যান।  যানটি কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান তৈরি করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(c) আইআইটি কানপুর

(d) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(e) আইআইটি বোম্বে

Q7. অমৃত মহোৎসব শ্রী শক্তি উদ্ভাবন চ্যালেঞ্জ 2021 ভারতে ইউএন উইমেন এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্বের মাধ্যমে কোন সংস্থা চালু করেছে?

(a) MyGov

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) কেন্দ্রীয় ভিজিলেন্স কমিশন

(d) কম্পিটিশন কমিশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) DRDO

Q8. বিশ্ব জল সপ্তাহ 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Water, Ecosystems and Human Development

(b) Building Resilience Faster

(c) Water and Climate Change: Accelerating Action

(d) Water for society – Including all

(e) Water and waste: Reduce and reuse

Q9. যৌথ নৌ মহড়ার দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণ, জাইর-আল-বাহর, ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং _____ নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে হয়েছে।

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) সৌদি আরব

(c) ওমান

(d) কাতার

(e) ইরান

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে কে ‘Address Book: A Publishing Memoir in the time of COVID’ বইটির লেখক ?

(a) রজনী শর্মা

(b) রমেশ কুমার মেহতা

(c) রিতু মেনন

(d) অঞ্জলি সিং

(e) বিবেক বিন্দ্রা

Q11. মারাঠি মূল রানাঙ্গন থেকে অনুবাদ করা ব্যাটলফিল্ড বইটির লেখকের নাম কি?

(a) পীযূষ তারাগি

(b) নিতিন ফারতিয়াল

(c) দিনকার মাহওয়ার

(d) কাঞ্চন বিশত

(e) বিশ্রাম বেদেকার

Q12. WEF- এর সাসটেইনেবল ডেভেলপমেন্ট ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট 2021 -এর থিম কী?

(a) Pathways for an Economic Reset

(b) A New Standard for Social Justice

(c) Building Forward Sustainably in Emerging Economies

(d) Shaping an Equitable, Inclusive and Sustainable Recovery

(e) Advancing Social Innovation in the Face of COVID-19

Q13. “Mission Domination: An Unfinished Quest” নামক বইটির লেখক হলেন

(a) বোরিয়া মজুমদার

(b) কুশন সরকার

(c) কমলপ্রীত কৌর

(d) শ্বেতা সিং

(e) উভয় a & b

Q14. ন্যাশনাল মনিটাইজেশন পাইপলাইনের (এনএমপি) আনুমানিক নগদীকরণের সম্ভাবনা কত(টাকায়)?

(a)6.0 লক্ষ কোটি

(b) 3.0 লক্ষ কোটি

(c) 4.0 লক্ষ কোটি

(d) 5.0 লক্ষ কোটি

(e) 7.0 লক্ষ কোটি

Q15. এফএম নির্মলা সীতারমন সম্প্রতি ন্যাশনাল মনিটাইজেশন পাইপলাইন’ চালু করেছিলেন।  পাইপলাইনটি কোন সংস্থা দ্বারা তৈরি করা হয়েছে?

(a) আইআইটি কানপুর

(b) DRDO

(c) ওএনজিসি

(d) নীতি আয়োগ

(e) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology, Shri Jitendra Singh launched a new Geospatial Planning Portal under Bhuvan named “Yuktdhara” on August 23, 2021, to enable planning of new MGNREGA assets using Remote Sensing and GIS based information. The portal has been jointly developed by ISRO and Ministry of Rural Development.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior BJP leader from Tamil Nadu, La. Ganesan, has been appointed as the new Governor of Manipur with effect from August 23, 2021.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank and Paytm have partnered to build comprehensive solutions across payment gateway, point of sale machines and credit products. This includes Paytm Postpaid which is a Buy Now Pay Later (BNPL) solution, Eazy EMI and Flexi Pay.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Water Week is an annual event organized by Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI) since 1991 to address the global water issues and related concerns of international development. The World Water Week 2021 has been organised from 23-27 August, in entirely digital format.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India and have signed a $500 million loan to expand the metro rail network in Bengaluru with the construction of two new metro lines totaling 56 km in length.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT Madras has developed India’s first indigenous motorized wheelchair vehicle named ‘NeoBolt’, which can be used not only on roads but even on uneven terrains.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. MyGov under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and UN Women have joined hands to launch the Amrit Mahotsav Shri Shakti Innovation Challenge 2021. The aim of this challenge is encourage technology solutions developed by Women Entrepreneurs related to Women’s Safety and Empowerment.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Water Week 2021 is ‘Building Resilience Faster’.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The second edition of the joint naval exercise, Zair-Al-Bahr, between the Indian Navy and Qatar Emiri Naval Force (QENF) was conducted between August 9 and 14 in the Persian Gulf.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled has ‘Address Book: A Publishing Memoir in the time of COVID’ by Ritu Menon.

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled ‘Battlefield’ has been authored by Vishram Bedekar, translated from the Marathi original Ranaangan by Jerry Pinto.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations General Assembly, the summit convenes under the theme “Shaping an Equitable, Inclusive and Sustainable Recovery”.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. A new book titled “Mission Domination: An Unfinished Quest” authored by Boria Majumdar & Kushan Sarkar.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. NMP estimates aggregate monetisation potential of Rs 6.0 lakh crores through core assets of the Central Government, over a four-year period, from FY 2022 to FY 2025.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman, launched the asset monetisation pipeline of Central ministries and public sector entities: ‘National Monetisation Pipeline’. The pipeline has been developed by NITI Aayog, in consultation with infrastructure line ministries, based on the mandate for ‘Asset Monetisation’ under Union Budget 2021-22.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : WBCS Preliminary অ্যানালাইসিস 2021

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?