কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 24,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. আন্তর্জাতিক সাংকেতিক ভাষা দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q2. 2021 সালে জাতিসংঘ মহাসচিব কর্তৃক 17 এসডিজি অ্যাডভোকেটের একজন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত ভারতীয়ের নাম বলুন।

(a) সোনম ওয়াংচুক

(b) আনন্দ কুমার

(c) লক্ষ্মী আগরওয়াল

(d) কৈলাশ সত্যার্থী

(e) রবিশ কুমার

Q3. ZEE বিনোদন এন্টারপ্রাইজ লিমিটেড কোন মিডিয়া কোম্পানির সাথে একীভূত হচ্ছে?

(a) স্টার ইন্ডিয়া প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড

(b) সনি পিকচার্স নেটওয়ার্কস ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ন্যাশনাল দস্তক

(d) এশিয়ানেট স্টার কমিউনিকেশনস

(e) অ্যারিস্টোক্রেট লেজার লিমিটেড

Q4. ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি কোন গ্রাহককে ক্রেডিট কার্ড অফার করার জন্য কোন পেমেন্ট নেটওয়ার্কের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ডিসকভার

(b) মাস্টারকার্ড

(c) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

(d) রূপে

(e) ভিসা

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Result 2021

Q5. 2021-22 এডিবি অনুযায়ী ভারতের সর্বশেষ আনুমানিক জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 12%

(b) 10%

(c) 9%

(d) 11%

(e) 8%

Q6. বেইজিং 2022 শীতকালীন অলিম্পিক এবং প্যারালিম্পিকের অফিসিয়াল মোটো কী?

(a) Together for a Shared Future

(b) Faster, Higher, Stronger – Together

(c) Passion lives here

(d) With glowing hearts

(e) Together We Can

Q7. ভারতে বিনিয়োগকারীদের এবং ব্যবসার জন্য ন্যাশনাল সিঙ্গেল উইন্ডো সিস্টেম (NSWS) কোন মন্ত্রণালয় চালু করেছে?

(a) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

Q8. 2021 আন্তর্জাতিক সাংকেতিক ভাষা দিবসের প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) With Sign Language, Everyone is Included!

(b) Sign Languages Are for Everyone!

(c) Sign Language Rights for All

(d) We Sign For Human Rights

(e) Equality for Deaf People

Q9. বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রণালয় _______ থেকে ‘ বাণিজ্য সপ্তহ’ পালনের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে।

(a) 19 থেকে 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 20 থেকে 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 21 থেকে 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 থেকে 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 23 থেকে 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. 2021 চেঞ্জমেকার অ্যাওয়ার্ডের জন্য নিচের কোনটি বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) লিন্ডা রিড

(b) ইসাইয়া নাথানিয়েল

(c) কারেন মারফি

(d) আয়শা আল মাহরি

(e) ফাইরুজ ফাইজাহ বিথার

Q11. দোহায় IBSF 6-Red স্নুকার বিশ্বকাপে কে তার 24 তম বিশ্ব শিরোপা দখল করেছে?

(a) গীত শেঠি

(b) আদিত্য মেহতা

(c) বাবর মসীহ

(d) পঙ্কজ আদভানি

(e) ইয়াসিন বণিক

Q12. _________ ওয়ানকার্ডের সাথে একটি মোবাইল-প্রথম ক্রেডিট কার্ডের জন্য একটি চুক্তি ঘোষণা করেছে যা দেশের তরুণ, প্রযুক্তি-সচেতন জনগোষ্ঠীকে লক্ষ্য করে।

(a) ICICI ব্যাংক

(b) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(c) HDFC ব্যাংক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) IDBI ব্যাংক

Q13. সাসটেইনেবল ডেভেলপমেন্ট গোল  (এসডিজি) অর্জনে অবিচ্ছিন্ন অগ্রগতির জন্য এসডিজি প্রগ্রেস অ্যাওয়ার্ড কাকে প্রদান করা হয়েছে?

(a) শের বাহাদুর দেউবা

(b) শি জিনপিং

(c) ইমরান খান

(d) শেখ হাসিনা

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Q14. 2030 সালের মধ্যে 17 টি SDG প্রদান করার জন্য জাতিসংঘ মহাসচিব কতজন এসডিজি অ্যাডভোকেট নিয়োগ করেছেন?

(a) 16

(b) 12

(c) 19

(d) 11

(e) 10

Q15. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি _______ এ তিন দিনের সফরে গেছেন।

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) জাপান

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) চীন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Sign Languages (IDSL) is celebrated annually across the world on 23 September to raise awareness on sign languages and strengthen the status about sign languages.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nobel Peace Laureate Kailash Satyarthi has been appointed by UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres as a Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Advocate in the 76th UN General Assembly.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Directors of ZEE Entertainment Enterprises Limited (ZEEL) has unanimously approved the merger of the company with Sony Pictures Networks India (SPNI).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Private sector lender Yes Bank has partnered with Visa to offer credit cards to its customers, following the regulatory ban on Mastercard by RBI.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has revised downwards India’s economic growth forecast for the current fiscal, 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 percent.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics unveiled its official motto, “Together for a Shared Future”, during a ceremony at the city’s Capital Museum.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, launched the ‘National Single Window System (NSWS)’, on September 22, 2021, for the investors and businesses.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for the 2021 International Day of Sign Languages is “We Sign For Human Rights” highlighting how each of us – deaf and hearing people around the world – can work together hand in hand to promote the recognition of our right to use sign languages in all areas of life.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Commerce Ministry has decided to celebrate ‘Vanijya Saptah’ from 20 to 26 September. In this Saptah, many programmes and events will be organized to showcase India’s rising economic force across the country.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fairooz Faizah Beether of Bangladesh has been chosen for the 2021 Changemaker Award for her work promoting good health and well-being by the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Star Indian cueist Pankaj Advani has grabbed his 24th World title when he triumphed at the IBSF 6-Red Snooker World Cup with a victory over Pakistan’s Babar Masih in the final.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Federal Bank has announced a tie-up with OneCard for a mobile-first credit card that targets the country’s young, tech-savvy population.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina has been conferred with the SDG Progress award for Bangladesh’s steady progress in achieving the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) by the UN-sponsored Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN).

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Guterres appointed Satyarthi, STEM activist Valentina Munoz Rabanal, Microsoft President Brad Smith and K-pop superstars BLACKPINK as new SDG Advocates. With this, the UN now has total of 16 SDG Advocates.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has embarked on a three-day visit to the United States. He is accompanied by a high-level delegation consisting of National Security Advisor Ajit Doval and senior officials including Harsh Vardhan Shringla.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?