Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 24,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. সরকার জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে বেগুনি বিপ্লব শুরু করেছে। এটি কোন ফসল চাষের সাথে জড়িত?

(a) গোলাপ

(b) সিডারউড

(c) ল্যাভেন্ডার

(d) বাদাম

(e) চন্দন কাঠ

Q2. কোন ভারতীয় গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার সম্প্রতি দাবা টুর্নামেন্টে নরওয়ের ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেনকে হারিয়ে সর্বকনিষ্ঠ খেলোয়াড় হওয়ার কীর্তি অর্জন করেছেন?

(a) আর. প্রজ্ঞানান্ধা

(b) নিহাল সারিন

(c) ভরথ সুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) গুকেশ ডি

(e) মিত্রভা গুহ

Q3. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সপ্তাহব্যাপী ‘বিজ্ঞান সর্বত্র পূজাতে’ শীর্ষক বিজ্ঞান প্রদর্শনীর আয়োজন করেছে। একযোগে কতগুলো স্থানে এ অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে?

(a) 50

(b) 25

(c) 125

(d) 100

(e) 75

Q4. ভারত ব্লু ইকোনমি এবং ওশেন গভর্নেন্স চুক্তিতে রোডম্যাপ স্বাক্ষর করেছে কোন দেশের সাথে?

(a) জাপান

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) ইরান

(e) ইসরাইল

Check More: RBI Assistant Salary 2022, Pay Scale, Career Growth, Revised In-hand Salary

Q5. সি-ডোম একটি নৌ বিমান প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থা, সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করেছে?

(a) ইরাক

(b) ইসরাইল

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) জাপান

Q6. কোন রাজ্য ফেরি পরিষেবার জন্য ভারতের প্রথম নাইট নেভিগেশন মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করার প্রথম রাজ্য হয়েছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q7. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি _________________ এর উদ্যোগে ‘কিষাণ ড্রোন যাত্রা’ উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) এভিয়ান এরোস্পেস

(b) ARCH ড্রোন

(c) গরুড় মহাকাশ

(d) জিগলার মহাকাশ

(e) স্কাইরুট অ্যারোস্পেস

Q8. কেরালা স্টার্টআপ মিশন (KSUM) গ্লোবাল লিঙ্কগুলিকে উত্সাহিত করার জন্য স্টার্টআপগুলির জন্য স্টার্টআপ অ্যাক্সিলারেটর চালু করতে কোন কোম্পানির সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) Google

(b) IBM

(c) Intel

(d) Infosys

(e) Microsoft

Q9. নিচের কোন দেশ পূর্ব ইউক্রেনের বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী অঞ্চলের স্বাধীনতাকে স্বীকৃতি দিয়েছে – ডোনেস্ক এবং লুহানস্ক?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জার্মানি

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) পোল্যান্ড

Q10. সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SEBI) দ্বারা পুনর্গঠিত বিকল্প বিনিয়োগ নীতি উপদেষ্টা কমিটির (AIPAC) প্রধান কে?

(a) ভাস্কর রামমূর্তি

(b) অভয় করন্দিকর

(c) এন আর নারায়ণ মূর্তি

(d) এনজি সুব্রামানিয়াম

(e) তরুণ কাপুর

Q11. তানিষ্কা কোটিয়া এবং ঋদ্ধিকা কোটিয়াকে ________-এর ‘বেটি বাঁচাও বেটি পড়াও’ ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।

(a) লেহ

(b) কোচি

(c) কানপুর

(d) পুনে

(e) গুরুগ্রাম

Q12. কোন রাজ্য সরকারের শিল্প, বাণিজ্য এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী মেকাপতি গৌথাম রেড্ডি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q13. সর্বকনিষ্ঠ ATP 500 চ্যাম্পিয়ন কে?

(a) জন নিউকম্ব

(b) রড লেভার

(c) জিমি কনরস

(d) কার্লোস আলকারাজ

(e) ম্যানুয়েল ওরান্টেস

Q14. কেন্দ্র নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্কের কেন্দ্রীয় বোর্ডের পরিচালক মনোনীত করেছে?

(a) সঞ্জয় বন্দোপাধ্যায়

(b) নীলম শাম্মী রাও

(c) জি অশোক কুমার

(d) সন্দীপ কুমার নায়ক

(e) সঞ্জয় মালহোত্রা

Q15. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল রাবার স্টাডি গ্রুপ (IRSG) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন কে?

(a) শশাঙ্ক সিং

(b) সোনিয়া তিওয়ারি

(c) বিনোদ শর্মা

(d) কে.এন. রাঘবন

(e) কুমারী শেলজা

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lavender has been designated as Doda brand product, to promote lavender under ‘One District, One Product’ initiative of the Modi Government.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s teen chess Grandmaster Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa created history as he defeated world number one chess champion, Magnus Carlsen, of Norway in an online chess tournament.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government of India has organised a week-long science exhibition titled ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate’ from February 22 to 28, 2022, as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemoration. It will be conducted simultaneously at 75 locations across the country through a hybrid mode.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and France have inked a roadmap to enhance their bilateral exchanges on the blue economy and ocean governance.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Israel successfully tested a new naval air defense system “C-Dome,” to be used on the Israeli Navy’s Sa’ar 6-class corvettes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chief Minister of Assam, Himanta Biswa Sarma launched India’s first Night Navigation mobile application for ferry services on the Brahmaputra River in Guwahati, Assam.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the ‘Kisan Drone Yatra’, an initiative by Garuda Aerospace Pvt Ltd and flagged off 100 ‘Kisan Drones’ in various cities and towns across India to spray pesticides in farms across the states of India.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. During the ‘Huddle Global 2022’, Kerala Startup Mission (KSUM) collaborated with Google to launch Google for Startups Accelerator, India to attach native startups with the worldwide startups and to leverage Google’s programme which comprises mentorship and coaching of startup groups to assist scale up their options.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Russian President Vladimir Putin on February 21, 2022 recognised the independence of separatist regions in eastern Ukraine – Donetsk and Luhansk.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has reconstituted its Alternative Investment Policy Advisory Committee (AIPAC), which has now 20 members and will be chaired by Infosys co-founder Nagavara Ramarao Narayana Murthy.

 

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Chess Player woman FIDE Masters, Tanishka Kotia and her sister Riddhika Kotia are appointed as Brand Ambassadors of ‘Beti Bachao Beti Padhao’ scheme for the Gurugram District of Haryana.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Industries Minister Mekapati Goutham Reddy passed away in in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Carlos Alcaraz earned his first ATP Tour match win as a 18-year-old at the Rio Open presented by Claro two years ago.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre has nominated Sanjay Malhotra, a 1990 batch IAS officer of Rajasthan cadre, the Secretary of the Department of Financial Services (DFS), under the Ministry of Finance, as the Director of the Central Board of Reserve Bank of India with effect from 16th February 2022 and until further orders.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Executive Director of the Indian Rubber Board, K.N. Raghavan has been elected the new Chairman of the International Rubber Study Group (IRSG).

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.