কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 24,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. ভারতের কোন অঞ্চলে সম্প্রতি দেশের সর্বোচ্চ উচ্চতাবিশিষ্ট হারবাল পার্ক হয়েছে?

(a) সিমলা

(b) চামোলি

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) কিন্নর

(e) আলমোড়া

Q2. এনটিপিসি লিমিটেড সম্প্রতি ভারতের কোন শহরে ভারতের বৃহত্তম ভাসমান সৌর পিভি প্রকল্প উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) বিশাখাপত্তনম

(b) সুরাত

(c) রেওয়া

(d) তিরুবনন্তপুরম

(e) রাঁচি

Q3. সাইবার সিকিউরিটি মাল্টি-ডোনার ট্রাস্ট ফান্ড কোন সংস্থা চালু করেছে?

(a) আইএমএফ

(b) WEF

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ডব্যাংক

(d) ইউএনডিপি

(e) এডিবি

Q4. হিসার বিমানবন্দরের নামকরণ করা হয়েছে কোন শাসকের নামে?

(a) রাজা হরিশচন্দ্র

(b) মহারাজা অগ্রসেন

(c) অহিল্যাবাই হোলকার

(d) রানী লক্ষ্মীবাই

(e) রাজিয়া সুলতান

Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. কোন ভারতীয় উৎসব উপলক্ষে প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব সংস্কৃত দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) রাখী বন্ধন

(b) দীপাবলি

(c) গণেশ চতুর্থী

(d) স্বাধীনতা দিবস

(e) ওনাম

Q6. সিভিসি কর্তৃক অ্যাডভাইজারি বোর্ড ফর ব্যাংকিং অ্যান্ড ফিনান্সিয়াল (ABBFF) চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অজয় বঙ্গ

(b) ক্রিস গোপালকৃষ্ণন

(c) নারায়ণ মূর্তি

(d) টিএম ভাসিন

(e) রোশনি সিংহল

Q7. ইসমাইল সাবরি ইয়াকুব কোন দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইরাক

(b) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) সৌদি আরব

(d) মালদ্বীপ

(e) ইরান

Q8. নির্বিঘ্ন পরিষেবা এবং প্রশ্ন/সমস্যার দ্রুত সমাধানের জন্য BPCL দ্বারা চালু করা AI এনাবেলড চ্যাটবটের নাম কি

(a) শক্তি

(b) ভিইডি

(c) উরজা

(d) বজরা

(e) বন্দনা

Q9. প্রবীণ ভারতীয় রাজনীতিবিদ কল্যাণ সিংহ যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) বিহার

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q10. ধর্ম বা আস্থাগত হিংস্রতা আক্রান্তদের স্মরণে আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ পালিত হয়।

(a) 22 আগস্ট

(b) 23 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট

(d) 20 আগস্ট

(e) 19 আগস্ট

Q11. দাস ব্যবসা স্মরণ এবং তার বিলোপ দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 আগস্ট

(b) 21 আগস্ট

(c) 22 আগস্ট

(d) 23 আগস্ট

(e) 24 আগস্ট

Q12. BARC India- এর সিইও হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) নকুল সিং

(b) নকুল বানসাল

(c) নকুল তিওয়ারি

(d) নকুল মালহোত্রা

(e) নকুল চোপড়া

Q13. সম্প্রতি, ওএম নাম্বিয়ার মারা গেছেন  তিনি ছিলেন একজন বিখ্যাত:

(a) রাজনীতিবিদ

(b) ফুটবলার

(c) অ্যাথলেটিক্স কোচ

(d) অভিনেতা

(e) ক্রিকেটার

Q14.  অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন রপ্তানিমুখী সংস্থা এবং স্টার্টআপগুলির জন্য ‘উভরতে সীতারে ফান্ড’ চালু করেছেন।  ‘উভরতে সীতারে ফান্ড _____________ দ্বারা স্থাপন করা হয়েছে।

(a) এক্সপোর্ট ইমপোর্ট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক ফর এগ্রিকালচার অ্যান্ড রুরাল ডেভলপমেন্ট

(e) উভয়ই a এবং b

Q15. ওনাম ______ এর সবচেয়ে সম্মানিত এবং উদযাপিত উৎসব।

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) তেলেঙ্গানা

(e) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s highest altitude herbal park has been inaugurated on Saturday at Mana village in Chamoli district of Uttarakhand.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.  NTPC has commissioned the largest floating solar PV project in India of 25MW power on the reservoir of its Simhadri thermal station in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. This is also the first solar project to be set up under the Flexibilisation Scheme. This scheme was notified by the Government of India in 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank has launched a new ‘Cybersecurity Multi-Donor Trust Fund’, to better roll-out cybersecurity development agenda in a systematic manner.. World Bank has partnered with four countries, namely Estonia, Japan, Germany, and the Netherlands, to launch the fund.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has announced to rename the Hisar Airport as Maharaja Agrasen International Airport.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Sanskrit Day, (also known as Sanskrit Diwas), is celebrated every year on Shraavanapoornima, that is the Poornima day of the Shraavana month in the Hindu calendar, which is also marked as Raksha Bandhan. In 2021, this day is being observed on August 22, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) has announced the re-appointment of T M Bhasin as chairman of the Advisory Board for Banking and Financial Frauds (ABBFF).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ismail Sabri Yaakob has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Malaysia. Before this, he was the Deputy Prime Minister of Malaysia.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) launched (after pilot test) an AI-enabled chatbot, named Urja to provide its customers a platform for seamless self-service experience and faster resolution of queries/issues. URJA is the first such chatbot in the oil and gas industry in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh passed away at the age of 89 years due to multiple organ failure.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day Commemorating the Victims of Acts of Violence Based on Religion or Belief is observed on August 22 every year since 2019.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day for the Remembrance of the Slave Trade and its Abolition is a UNESCO designated day held every year on August 23 to memorialize the transatlantic slave trade.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Broadcast Audience Research Council India (BARC), the Industry’s Television Audience measurement body, has announced Nakul Chopra as its new Chief Executive Officer. Nakul Chopra joined the BARC India Board in 2016 and was subsequently appointed the Chairman of the company (2018-19).

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned athletics coach OM Nambiar passed away at the age of 89. Nambiar worked with the Indian Air Force from 1955 to 1970 during which time he represented Services. Om Nambiar was honoured with the very first Dronacharya Award in 1985 along with two other coaches.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ubharte Sitaare fund has been set up jointly by Exim Bank and SIDBI. This fund is a mix of structured support– financial as well as advisory services by investing in equity or equity like instruments; debt– both funded & non-funded and technical assistance such as advisory services, grants & soft loans; to the Indian companies.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Onam is the most revered and celebrated festival of Kerala, is celebrated every year by the Malayali community across the world. The 10-day long festival marks the beginning of harvest season as well as the appearance of the Vaman avatar of Lord Vishnu along with the homecoming of King Mahabali.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা | Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : WBCS Preliminary অ্যানালাইসিস 2021

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?