কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 23,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিমানবাহিনীর নতুন প্রধান হিসেবে কে মনোনীত হয়েছেন, যিনি বর্তমান এয়ার চিফ মার্শাল আরকেএস ভাদৌরিয়ার স্থলাভিষিক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রঘুনাথ নাম্বিয়ার

(b) বিবেক রাম চৌধুরী

(c) গুরচরণ সিং বেদি

(d) সন্দীপ সিং

(e) রঞ্জিত সিং

Q2. কানাডার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন যিনি 2021 সালের সাধারণ নির্বাচন জেতার পর তৃতীয় মেয়াদে জয়ী হয়েছেন।

(a) ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রন

(b) ম্যাথু পেরি

(c) জেসন কেনি

(d) জাস্টিন ট্রুডো

(e) জন উইলিয়ামস

Q3. প্রতি বছর 22 সেপ্টেম্বর নিচের কোন দিনটি পালন করা হয়?

(a) বিশ্ব পায়রা দিবস

(b) বিশ্ব কলা দিবস

(c) বিশ্ব কচ্ছপ দিবস

(d) বিশ্ব হাতি দিবস

(e) বিশ্ব গণ্ডার দিবস

Q4. উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকার কোন অঞ্চলে ‘ইলেকট্রনিক পার্ক’ স্থাপনের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) গাজিয়াবাদ

(b) আগ্রা

(c) নয়ডা

(d) লখনউ

(e) কানপুর

Check Also: CBSE 10th & 12th Date Sheet 2021

Q5. রাষ্ট্রপতি কোবিন্দ সম্প্রতি জাতীয় ফ্লোরেন্স নাইটিঙ্গেল পুরস্কার 2020 প্রদান করেছেন:

(a) ব্রিগেডিয়ার এস ভি সরস্বতী

(b) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(c) মেরি কম

(d) সীমা রাও

(e) মীরা বাই চানু

Q6. ________ 2050 সালের মধ্যে বিশ্বের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম আমদানিকারক হতে পারে।

(a) জার্মানি

(b) ভারত

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) জাপান

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q7. ফেসবুক ইন্ডিয়া প্রাক্তন আইএএস অফিসার __________ কে পাবলিক পলিসি ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) মুদিত কাপুর

(b) জিতেন্দ্র সিনহা

(c) উমেশ রাওয়াত

(d) রাজীব আগরওয়াল

(e) গৌতম শর্মা

Q8. অর্গানাইজেশন ফর ইকোনমিক কো-অপারেশন অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট ভারতের FY22 প্রবৃদ্ধির প্রক্ষেপণকে ________ এ নামিয়ে এনেছে।

(a) 9.7%

(b) 9.6%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9.4%

(e) 9.3%

Q9. নিচের কোনটি নরওয়ে দাবা ওপেন 2021 মাস্টার্স বিভাগে জিতেছে?

(a) কিদম্বী সুন্দররাজন

(b) ঝা শ্রীরাম

(c) প্রবীণ এম থিপসে

(d) সপ্তর্ষি রায় চৌধুরী

(e) ডি গকেশ

Q10. ________ এবং _________ সমুদ্র সৈকতগুলি ‘নীল পতাকা’ সনদ পায়।

(a) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ও ওড়িশা

(b) গোয়া এবং তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা এবং গোয়া

(d) তামিলনাড়ু এবং পুদুচেরি

(e) পুদুচেরি এবং কর্ণাটক

Q11. ‘দ্য হিমালয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল -2021’ (THFF) এর প্রথম সংস্করণ 24 থেকে 28 সেপ্টেম্বর ______ এ শুরু হবে।

(a) লাদাখ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) নাগাল্যান্ড

Q12. কোন অভিনেতা 73তম প্রাইমটাইম এমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021 -এ টেড লাসোর জন্য “অসামান্য অভিনেতা – কমেডি” পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) ইভান ম্যাকগ্রেগর

(b) জেসন সুদেকিস

(c) জোশ ও’কনর

(d) ব্রেট গোল্ডস্টাইন

(e) ইভান পিটার্স

Q13. ওয়ার্ল্ড ইন্টেলেকচুয়াল প্রপার্টি অর্গানাইজেশন (ডব্লিউআইপিও) কর্তৃক প্রকাশিত গ্লোবাল ইনোভেশন ইনডেক্স 2021 -এ কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) ফিনল্যান্ড

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q14. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি সম্প্রতি কামরূপ জেলার ছায়াগাঁওয়ে একটি চা পার্ক স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) আসাম

(d) গোয়া

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q15. গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ডস দুই জাপানি বোন উমেনো সুমিয়ামা এবং কোমে কোডামাকে ______ এ বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে বয়স্ক জীবন্ত অভিন্ন যমজ হিসেবে সনদ দিয়েছে।

(a) 111

(b) 110

(c) 109

(d) 108

(e) 107

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has approved the appointment of Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari as the next Chief of the Air Staff (CoAS), with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canada Prime Minister Justin Trudeau has won the third term to serve as the PM of the country, after his party won the 2021 parliamentary elections on September 20, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Rhino Day is observed every year on 22 September to celebrates and raise awareness of the need to protect all the five existing species of Rhinoceros.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath led Uttar Pradesh government has cleared a proposal to develop an ‘Electronic Park’, along the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) area, near Noida, to promote electronics industry.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. President Ram conferred the Award to Deputy Director General of Military Nursing Service Brig S V Saraswati for her immense contribution to the MNS as nurse administrator. National Florence Nightingale Award is the highest national distinction a nurse can achieve for selfless devotion and exceptional professionalism.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India could become the world’s third-largest importer by 2050, according to a report released by the UK’s Department of International Trade.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Facebook India has appointed former IAS officer Rajiv Aggarwal as the Director of Public Policy. He succeeds Ankhi Das, who quit the company in October last year.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) has marginally lowered India’s growth projection for the ongoing fiscal to 9.7%, a reduction of 20 basis points (bps).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s D Gukesh won his second consecutive tournament of this month, the Norway Chess Open 2021 Masters section. Gukesh scored an unbeaten 8.5/10 and finished a full point ahead of the competition to win the tournament.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two more beaches in India have been awarded “Blue Flag” certification, an international eco-level tag, taking the total number of such beaches in the country to 10. The two beaches to receive the certification this year are Kovalam in Tamil Nadu and Eden in Puducherry.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first edition of ‘The Himalayan Film Festival-2021’ (THFF) will begin from 24 to 28 September at Leh, Ladakh. The film festival is being organised by the Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh in collaboration with the Directorate of Film Festivals, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jason Sudeikis has won “Outstanding Actor–Comedy” award for Ted Lasso at 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Switzerland topped the league table, followed by Sweden, the US and the UK, said the report by the World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assam is setting up a tea Park at Chayygaon in Kamrup District. This tea garden will have rail and port connectivity, cargo and warehouse amenities, processing facilities like tea grinding, blending, packaging and other utility services under one roof.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Guinness World Records has certified two Japanese sisters as the world’s oldest living identical twins at 107. Umeno Sumiyama and Koume Kodama were born the third and fourth of 11 siblings on Shodoshima island in western Japan on Nov. 5, 1913.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?