কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 23,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 01 জুলাই, 2021 থেকে কার্যকর সরকার কর্তৃক ঘোষিত সামগ্রিক DA/DR হার কত?

(a) 21%

(b) 31%

(c) 28%

(d) 35%

(e) 33%

Q2. কে ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নের শীর্ষ মানবাধিকার পুরস্কার, 2021 সালের চিন্তার স্বাধীনতার জন্য সাখারভ পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত হয়েছে?

(a) কিরা ইয়ারমিশ

(b) আলেক্সি নাভালনি

(c) বরিস ইয়েলৎসিন

(d) রোমান প্রোটেসেভিচ

(e) ব্রুক হোয়াইট

Q3. RBI সম্প্রতি পেমেন্ট অ্যান্ড সেটেলমেন্ট সিস্টেমস অ্যাক্ট, 2007 এর ধারা 26 (2) এর অধীনে নিয়ম লঙ্ঘনের জন্য কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কের উপর 1 কোটি রুপি আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে?

(a) জিও পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(c) আদিত্য বিড়লা পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল স্টাটারিং অ্যাওয়ারনেস ডে কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 22 অক্টোবর

(b) 20 অক্টোবর

(c) 19 অক্টোবর

(d) 21 অক্টোবর

(e) 23 অক্টোবর

Read More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2021

Q5. 2021 সালের নভেম্বর থেকে কোন রাজ্য সরকার “মুখ্যমন্ত্রী রেশন আপকে দ্বার যোজনা” বাস্তবায়নের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q6. ওয়ার্ল্ড জাস্টিস প্রজেক্ট (ডব্লিউজেপি) রুল অব ল ইনডেক্স 2021 -এ ভারতের র‍্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 32

(b) 51

(c) 79

(d) 105

(e) 121

Q7. ইন্ডিয়া পোর্টস গ্লোবাল লিমিটেড (IPGL) এর এমডি হিসাবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) নীরা ট্যান্ডেন

(b) অলোক মিশ্র

(c) জগজিৎ পাভাদিয়া

(d) অরুণ রাস্তে

(e) রাজেশ বানসাল

Q8. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং প্রবর্তিত “বীর সাভারকার: দ্য ম্যান হু কুড হ্যাভ প্রিভেটেড পার্টিশন” বইটি কে রচনা করেছেন?

(a) উদয় মাহুরকার

(b) চিরায়ু পণ্ডিত

(c) জিত থাইল

(d) সঞ্জয় বারু

(e) উভয় a & b

Q9. নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি ডিজাইনার মণীশ মালহোত্রার এমএম স্টাইলে 40% শেয়ার কিনেছে?

(a) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(b) আদানি গ্রুপ

(c) আদিত্য বিড়লা ফ্যাশন অ্যান্ড রিটেইল লিমিটেড

(d) ইনফিনিটি রিটেইল লিমিটেড

(e) ট্রেন্ট লিমিটেড

Q10. রাণী এলিজাবেথকে রাষ্ট্রপ্রধানের পদ থেকে অপসারণ করে নিচের কোন দেশটি একটি প্রজাতন্ত্রে পরিণত হওয়ার জন্য তার প্রথম প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত করেছে?

(a) সেন্ট লুসিয়া

(b) সেন্ট ভিনসেন্ট

(c) বার্বাডোজ

(d) গ্রেনাডাইনস

(e) ত্রিনিদাদ ও টোবাগো

Q11. স্পোর্টস অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SAI) কমোডর ____ কে টার্গেট অলিম্পিক পোডিয়াম স্কিমের (TOPS) প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) পিকে মিত্তাল

(b) পি কে গুপ্তা

(c) পিকে মিশ্র

(d) পিকে গর্গ

(e) পিকে শর্মা

Q12. ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্প ________ নামে একটি সামাজিক মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করার পরিকল্পনা ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) সোসাইটি ট্রুথ

(b) ট্রুথ সোসাইটি

(c) পিপল ট্রুথ

(d) জাস্টিস

(e) ফেসলুক

Q13. 2021 ইন্টারন্যাশনাল স্টাটারিং অ্যাওয়ারনেস ডের থিম কী?

(a) Speak Your Mind

(b) Growth Through Speaking

(c) Journey of Words – Resilience and Bouncing Back

(d) Speak the change you wish to see

(e) Speak for World

Q14. ওয়ার্ল্ড জাস্টিস প্রজেক্টের (WJP) রুল অফ ল ইনডেক্স 2021-এ কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) ফিনল্যান্ড

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q15. ভারত অভিযান শুরুর প্রায় 9 মাসের মধ্যে _________ এ কোভিড -19  ভ্যাকসিনের 100 কোটি ডোজ সম্পন্ন করেছে।

(a) 20শে অক্টোবর

(b) 21 শে অক্টোবর

(c) 22শে অক্টোবর

(d) 23শে অক্টোবর

(e) 19 অক্টোবর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a further hike of 3 percent in Dearness Allowance (DA) and Dearness Relief (DR) for the central government employees and pensioners on October 21, 2021. The increase of 3% is over the existing rate of 28 percent of the basic pay/pension and will be effective from July 1, 2021.Now after this hike, the DA/DR will increase to 31%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Parliament has awarded the European Union’s top human rights prize, Sakharov Prize for Freedom of Thought for 2021, to the imprisoned Russian opposition leader Alexei Navalny.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a penalty of Rs 1 crore on Paytm Payments Bank Limited (PPBL) over certain specified violations, as referred in Section 26 (2) of the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year October 22 is observed as International Stuttering Awareness Day, since 1998. The day is intended to raise public awareness of the millions of people who have a speech disorder of stuttering or stammering.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of Madhya Pradesh (MP) has announced the implementation of the scheme ‘‘Mukhyamantri Ration Apke Dwar Yojana”, which will start from November 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has ranked 79 out of 139 countries and jurisdictions in the World Justice Project’s (WJP) Rule of Law Index 2021 report.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has appointed Captain Alok Mishra as the Managing Director of India Ports Global Limited (IPGL). He is currently serving as the Head of operation and transformation lead at the Gateway Terminals India Pvt Ltd (GTI), Mumbai Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Defence Minister launched the book “Veer Savarkar: The Man Who Could Have Prevented Partition” authored by Uday Mahurkar and Chirayu Pandit.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reliance Industries Ltd’s Reliance Brands Ltd (RBL) and famous designer Manish Malhotra have announced a strategic partnership to acquire a 40 percent stake in Malhotra’s MM Styles Pvt Ltd. Launched in 2005, the Manish Malhotra luxury retail is spanned across four flagship stores in Mumbai, New Delhi, and Hyderabad, 2 SIS.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Barbados has elected its first-ever president as it prepares to become a republic, removing Queen Elizabeth as head of state. Dame Sandra Mason, 72, is set to be sworn in on 30 November, which will mark the country’s 55th anniversary of independence from Britain.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Sports Authority of India (SAI) appointed Commodore PK Garg as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Target Olympic Podium Scheme (TOPS) at the Mission Olympic Cell meeting.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Donald Trump has announced plans to launch a social media platform called TRUTH Social that will be rolled be out early next year.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Speak the change you wish to see is the theme of the 2021 International Stuttering Awareness Day.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Denmark has topped the World Justice Project’s (WJP) Rule of Law Index 2021.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. India completed 100 crore doses of COVID-19 vaccines on 21st October, in about 9 months since the drive began. PM Modi called the achievement “the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians”.

Read Also: RRB Group D Salary 2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?