Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 23,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী কোন দেশের সাথে যৌথ সামরিক মহড়া ‘LAMITIYE-2022’-এ অংশগ্রহণ করছে?

(a) ডোমিনিকান প্রজাতন্ত্র

(b) সেশেলস

(c) মরিশাস

(d) মাদাগাস্কার

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q2. 2022 সালের বিধানসভা নির্বাচনের পর মণিপুরের নতুন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গোবিন্দদাস কোন্থৌজাম

(b) থংগাম বিশ্বজিৎ সিং

(c) গোবিন্দদাস কনথৌজাম

(d) এন বীরেন সিং

(e) কমম্ভপতি হরিবাবু

Q3. জাতিসংঘ কবে বিশ্ব জল দিবস পালন করে?

(a) 20 মার্চ

(b) 21 মার্চ

(c) 22 মার্চ

(d) 23 মার্চ

(e) 24 মার্চ

Q4. কোন ভারতীয় অর্থনীতিবিদকে জাতিসংঘের কার্যকরী বহুপাক্ষিকতার উপর সদ্য প্রতিষ্ঠিত উপদেষ্টা বোর্ডের সদস্য হিসাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সি. রঙ্গরাজন

(b) কৌশিক বসু

(c) অভিজিৎ সেন

(d) সোনম সিং

(e) জয়তী ঘোষ

Check More: RBI Assistant Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter

Q5. সম্পূর্ণ স্বয়ংক্রিয় অটো লোন অফার করার জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্কের দ্বারা ‘অটোফার্স্ট’ অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) IndusInd Bank

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. সেরদার বেরদিমুহামেদো কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) কিরগিজস্তান

(b) আজারবাইজান

(c) কাজাখস্তান

(d) আর্মেনিয়া

(e) তুর্কমেনিস্তান

Q7. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব জল দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Groundwater, Making the Invisible Visible

(b) Valuing Water

(c) Water and Climate Change

(d) Leaving No One Behind

(e) Clean Water for Drink

Q8. বিশ্ব কবিতা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 মার্চ

(b) 21 মার্চ

(c) 19 মার্চ

(d) 18 মার্চ

(e) 17 মার্চ

Q9. বছরের কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব ডাউন সিনড্রোম দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 21 মার্চ

(b) 20 মার্চ

(c) 19 মার্চ

(d) 18 মার্চ

(e) 17 মার্চ

Q10. ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা সচিব, ডঃ অজয় কুমার সম্প্রতি ইন্ডিয়ান কোস্ট গার্ড শিপ (ICGS) _______কে কমিশন করেছেন।

(a) সুজিত

(b) সার্থক

(c) সাক্ষম

(d) সাজগ

(e) স্যাচেট

Q11. “Wrist Assured: An Autobiography” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) কপিল দেব

(b) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(c) গুন্ডপ্পা রঙ্গনাথ বিশ্বনাথ

(d) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(e) ভিভিএস লক্ষ্মণ

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে রঙের উৎসব ‘দোল উৎসব’ বা ‘দোল যাত্রা’ উদযাপন করা হয়?

(a) আসাম

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q13. নিচের কোন দল 2022 সালে তাদের প্রথম ইন্ডিয়ান সুপার লিগের শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) কেরালা ব্লাস্টার্স

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ এফসি

(c) ATK মোহনবাগান FC

(d) জামশেদপুর এফসি

(e) মুম্বাই সিটি এফসি

Q14. প্রিটজকার পুরস্কার একটি আন্তর্জাতিক পুরস্কার যা প্রতি বছর কোন ক্ষেত্রে অবদানের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ দেওয়া হয়?

(a) স্থাপত্য

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) সাহিত্য

(d) গণিত

(e) অর্থনীতি

Q15. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব ডাউন সিনড্রোম দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Connect

(b) We Decide

(c) Leave no one behind

(d) What I bring to the Workplace

(e) Inclusion Means

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 9th edition of the Joint Military Exercise ‘LAMITIYE-2022’ between the Indian Army and Seychelles Defence Forces (SDF) will be held from March 22 to 31, 2022 at Seychelles Defence Academy (SDA), Seychelles.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior BJP leader N Biren Singh took oath as Chief Minister of Manipur for a second consecutive five-year term on March 21, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Water Day is a United Nations (UN) observance day held annually on March 22 to highlight the importance of freshwater.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations (UN) Secretary General Antonio Guterres has announced the appointment of Indian development economist Jayati Ghosh as a member of UN’s newly established Advisory Board on Effective Multilateralism.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced to launch ‘AutoFirst’ application that will offer fully automated auto loans.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Serdar Berdimuhamedow has been sworn in as the President of Turkmenistan.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Water Day Theme 2022: “Groundwater, Making the Invisible Visible”.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Poetry Day is celebrated on 21 March every year to promote the reading, writing, publishing and teaching of poetry throughout the world.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Down Syndrome Day (WDSD) is observed every year on 21 March to raise public awareness for the rights, inclusion and well being of people with Down syndrome.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Secretary of India, Dr Ajay Kumar has commissioned the Indian Coast Guard Ship (ICGS) Saksham.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Indian cricket captain Gundappa Ranganatha Vishwanath has penned his autobiography titled “Wrist Assured: An Autobiography”, co-authored by senior journalist R Kaushik.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. West Bengal celebrated the ‘Dol Utsav’ or ‘Dol Jatra’, the festival of colours, marking the onset of the spring season.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hyderabad FC has clinched their maiden Indian Super League title after defeating Kerala Blasters in the penalty shoot-out in the summit clash.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The latest edition of Dezeen Debate features Burkinabè architect Diébédo Francis Kéré, who has won this year’s Pritzker Architecture Prize.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of World Down Syndrome Day this year is “Inclusion Means”. It calls for making efforts to include people with down syndrome in all matters of life and not discriminate against them.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.