Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 23,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি গোয়ায় কতগুলো উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) 150 কোটি টাকা

(b) 230 কোটি টাকা

(c) 446 কোটি টাকা

(d) 500 কোটি টাকা

(e) 650 কোটি টাকা

Q2. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ভগবান কৃষ্ণ বলরাম জগন্নাথ রথযাত্রাকে বার্ষিক রাজ্য উৎসব হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) বিহার

Q3. গ্যাব্রিয়েল বোরিক নিচের কোন দেশের সর্বকনিষ্ঠ রাষ্ট্রপতি হয়েছেন?

(a) চিলি

(b) ইকুয়েডর

(c) বলিভিয়া

(d) অস্ট্রিয়া

(e) ভেনিজুয়েলা

Q4. ভারত সরকার গুজরাটে 40.35 কিলোমিটার সুরাট মেট্রো রেল প্রকল্পের জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে 442.26 মিলিয়ন ইউরো ঋণ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(b) ইউরোপীয় কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক

(c) KfW ব্যাংক

(d) সুইস ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(e) ইউরোপীয় বিনিয়োগ ব্যাংক

Check Also: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Recruitment Notification 2021 Out

Q5. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক মহারাষ্ট্র রাজ্য সরকারের ব্যাঙ্কিং অংশীদার হিসাবে তালিকাভুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) জন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. প্রজেক্ট 15 B (P15B) ক্লাসের ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর দ্বিতীয় দেশীয় স্টিলথ গাইডেড-মিসাইল ডেস্ট্রয়ারের নাম দিন যেটি তার প্রথম সামুদ্রিক পরীক্ষার জন্য গিয়েছিল।

(a) বিক্রমাদিত্য

(b) ইম্ফল

(c) সুরাট

(d) মুরমুগাও

(e) বিশাখাপত্তনম

Q7. ভারত 2012 সাল থেকে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে জাতীয় গণিত দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 21 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 22 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 23 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 24 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 25 ডিসেম্বর

Q8. কোন রাজ্য 1 লক্ষ স্মার্টফোনের জন্য ‘ফ্রি স্মার্টফোন যোজনা’ চালু করবে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) বিহার

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q9. সিনিয়র ভারতীয় কূটনীতিক প্রদীপ কুমার রাওয়াত ______-এ ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন।

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) রাশিয়া

Q10. _________কে বেইজিং-এ আসন্ন 2022 সালের শীতকালীন অলিম্পিকের জন্য ভারতের কন্টিনজেন্টের শেফ ডি মিশন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।

(a) রৌনক সিং

(b) রবি ত্রিপাঠী

(c) হরজিন্দর সিং

(d) ভিপিন শর্মা

(e) শচীন কুমার

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি 2025 সাল পর্যন্ত ব্যাডমিন্টন ওয়ার্ল্ড ফেডারেশন অ্যাথলেটস কমিশনের সদস্য হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রবিন পলি

(b) কিম ওয়াং

(c) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(d) পিভি সিন্ধু

(e) গ্রেশিয়া ট্যাবেলিং

Q12. ব্রাহ্মোস অ্যারোস্পেস লিমিটেডের নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বি পি শর্মা

(b) অতুল দিনকর রানে

(c) প্রসিদ্ধি মেনন

(d) পূজা ঘিমিরে

(e) মনীষা ধিংড়া

Q13. সম্প্রতি, নিচের কোনটি টাটা সন্সের দ্বারা এয়ার ইন্ডিয়ার শেয়ারহোল্ডিং অধিগ্রহণের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) ভারতের প্রতিযোগিতা কমিশন

(b) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) ভারতীয় শিল্প কনফেডারেশন

Q14. সর্বাধিক সংখ্যক ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্ট সহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন যোজনার তালিকায় কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) আসাম

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q15. রাজস্ব, মুনাফা এবং বাজার মূল্যের ভিত্তিতে ভারতের বৃহত্তম কর্পোরেটের নাম লিখুন, 2021 উইজিকি নিউজ স্কোর র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ের শীর্ষে রয়েছে।

(a) টাটা মোটরস

(b) ইনফোসিস

(c) ভারতী এয়ারটেল

(d) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(e) ভোডাফোন আইডিয়া

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several development projects worth over 650 crores rupees in Goa during the Goa Liberation Day celebrations at Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium in Taleigao, Goa.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Punjab Charanjit Singh Channi declared Lord Krishna Balram Jagannath Rath Yatra as an annual state festival.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gabriel Boric, 35-year-old, won Chile presidential elections, to become the youngest-ever President elect of Chile.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Government of India and the Germany Development Bank- KfW (Kreditanstalt fur Wiederaufbau) signed Euro 442.26 million loan for 40.35 km Surat Metro Rail project in Gujarat.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank has empanelled as the banking partner of the state government of Maharashtra with an aim to offer its services to employees of the State Government.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Navy’s indigenous stealth guided-missile destroyer ‘Mormugao’ went for her maiden sea trials. This second indigenous stealth destroyer of the Project 15 B (P15B) class, is planning to be commissioned in mid-2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. India observes the National Mathematics Day every year on 22 December since 2012. The day is celebrated to commemorate the birth anniversary of Mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath government in Uttar Pradesh is set to launch the ambitious ‘Free Smartphone Yojna’ on December 25, which is the birth anniversary of senior BJP leader and former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Indian diplomat Pradeep Kumar Rawat, who is well-versed in negotiating with Chinese diplomats, has appointed as India’s next Ambassador to China.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association of India (IOA) has appointed Ice Hockey Association of India’s general secretary, Harjinder Singh (former footballer), as the Chef de Mission of the country’s contingent for the upcoming 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former world champion PV Sindhu has been appointed as a member of the Badminton World Federation’s (BWF) Athletes’ Commission, along with five other people.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Atul Dinkar Rane has been appointed as the new Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director of the BrahMos Aerospace Limited that manufactures the BrahMos supersonic cruise missile.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approved acquisition of a shareholding in Air India by Talace Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tata Sons.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The total number of beneficiaries under the Centre’s financial inclusion scheme, Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), has crossed the 44 crore mark.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Industries Ltd, India’s largest corporate by revenues, profits and market value, topped the 2021 Wizikey News Score ranking as India’s most-visible corporate in the media.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?