Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 22,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. একটি UPI Lite পেমেন্ট লেনদেনের উপরের সীমা কত?
(a) Rs 100
(b) Rs 200
(c) Rs 500
(d) Rs 2000
(e) Rs 50
Q2. 2022 সালের জাতিসংঘের ওয়ার্ল্ড হ্যাপিনেস রিপোর্টে ভারতের স্থান কত?
(a) 139
(b) 136
(c) 137
(d) 134
(e) 138
Q3. কোন সংস্থা ‘কোল্ড রেসপন্স 2022’ সামরিক মহড়া শুরু করেছে?
(a) QUAD
(b) জাতিসংঘ
(c) NATO
(d) BRICS
(e) ASEAN
Q4. রাজেশ গোপিনাথন কোন কোম্পানির ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) এবং প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO)?
(a) IBM
(b) HCL
(c) Infosys
(d) Wipro
(e) TCS

Check More: RBI Assistant Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter

Q5. সেন্ট্রাল রিজার্ভ পুলিশ ফোর্স (CRPF) 19 মার্চ, 2022-এ তার উত্থাপন দিবসের কোন সংস্করণ উদযাপন করেছিল?
(a) 86
(b) 85
(c) 84
(d) 83
(e) 82
Q6. প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব চড়ুই দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?
(a) 18 মার্চ
(b) 21 মার্চ
(c) 20 মার্চ
(d) 19 মার্চ
(e) 21 মার্চ
Q7. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক বন দিবসের থিম কী?
(a) Forests and Biodiversity: Too precious to lose
(b) Forest restoration: a path to recovery and well-being
(c) Forests and Education
(d) Forests for sustainable cities
(e) Forests and sustainable production and consumption
Q8. 2022 সালে সুরাজকুন্ড আন্তর্জাতিক কারুশিল্প মেলার কোন সংস্করণের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে?
(a) 31
(b) 34
(c) 33
(d) 35
(e) 38
Q9. কোন খেলোয়াড় ফর্মুলা ওয়ান বাহরাইন গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?
(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন
(b) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল
(c) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক
(d) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন
(e) কে. ম্যাগনুসেন
Q10. কোন খেলোয়াড় 19তম এশিয়ান 100 ইউপি বিলিয়ার্ডস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022 জিতেছে?
(a) আদিত্য মেহতা
(b) পঙ্কজ আডবাণী
(c) সৌরভ কোঠারি
(d) ধ্রুব সিতওয়ালা
(e) রোহন সিং
Q11. কোন খেলোয়াড় 19তম এশিয়ান 100 ইউপি বিলিয়ার্ডস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022 জিতেছে?
(a) আদিত্য মেহতা
(b) পঙ্কজ আদবাণী
(c) সৌরভ কোঠারি
(d) ধ্রুব সিতওয়ালা
(e) রোহন সিং
Q12. 2022 স্পোর্টস্টার এসেস অ্যাওয়ার্ডে কে ‘স্পোর্টস্টার অফ দ্য ইয়ার (পুরুষ)’ পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?
(a) প্রমোদ ভগত
(b) নীরজ চোপড়া
(c) বিরাট কোহলি
(d) আরিফ খান
(e) রুপিন্দর পাল সিং
Q13. “More than Just Surgery: Life Lessons Beyond the OT” শিরোনামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?
(a) অভিনব চন্দ্রচূড়
(b) রত্নাকর শেঠি
(c) তেহেমটোন ইরাচ উদয়াদিয়া
(d) গীতাঞ্জলি শ্রী
(e) অভয় কে
Q14. 2022 স্পোর্টস্টার অ্যাসেস অ্যাওয়ার্ডে ‘স্পোর্টস্টার অফ দ্য ইয়ার (মহিলা)’ পুরস্কার কে পেয়েছেন?
(a) পিভি সিন্ধু
(b) সাইখোম মীরাবাই চানু
(c) আংশু মালিক
(d) দীপিকা পল্লীকাল
(e) অবনী লেখারা
Q15. 2022 সালে সুরাজকুন্ড আন্তর্জাতিক কারুশিল্প মেলার থিম স্টেট হল _________ এবং অংশীদার দেশ হল _____।
(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং উজবেকিস্তান
(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ এবং নেপাল
(c) আসাম এবং বাংলাদেশ
(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ এবং থাইল্যান্ড
(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড এবং মালয়েশিয়া

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The upper limit of a UPI Lite payment transaction shall be Rs. 200 .The total limit of UPI Lite balance for an “On-device wallet” shall be Rs. 2,000 at any point of time.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. India has improved its rank by three spots to acquire 136th position in the United Nations’ World Happiness Report for the year 2022, which ranked 146 countries.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) has organised the massive military drill ‘Cold Response 2022’ in Norway from March 14, 2022, and will continue till April 01, 2022.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) has announced the re-appointment of Rajesh Gopinathan as the Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the company for five years.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) celebrated its 83rd Raising Day with zeal and ceremonial fervour on 19 March 2022.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Sparrow Day is celebrated every year on March 20. Theme of 2022 World Sparrow Day “LOVE Sparrows”.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. The International Day of Forests 2022 theme is “Forests and sustainable production and consumption.”

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Governor of Haryana, Bandaru Dattatraya and Chief Minister of Haryana, Manohar Lal formally inaugurated the 35th edition of the world famous Surajkund International Crafts Mela at Surajkund in Faridabad district of Haryana.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Charles Leclerc (Ferrari- Monaco) has won the Formula One Bahrain Grand Prix 2022 at the Bahrain International Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the west of Bahrain.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian cueist Pankaj Advani has defeated Dhruv Sitwala to win his eighth title at the 19th Asian 100 UP Billiards Championship 2022. It was held in Doha, Qatar.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. Former India cricketer Suresh Raina has been awarded the prestigious ‘Sports Icon’ award at the Maldives Sports Awards 2022.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Tokyo Olympic gold medallist, Neeraj Chopra claimed the coveted ‘Sportstar of the Year (Male)’ award at the 2022 Sportstar Aces Awards.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. A new book titled “More than Just Surgery: Life Lessons Beyond the OT” authored by Dr Tehemton Erach Udwadia.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Weightlifter Mirabai Chanu, who claimed the silver medal at the Tokyo Olympics, received the ‘Sportstar of the Year (Female)’ award.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. In 2022, the ‘Theme State’ is Jammu & Kashmir and Uzbekistan is the partner nation.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.