Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 22,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের প্রথম আন্তর্জাতিক আরবিট্রেশন অ্যান্ড মিডিয়েশন সেন্টার (IAMC) কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) পুনে

Q2. কার্ল নেহামার কোন দেশের চ্যান্সেলর হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) ডেনমার্ক

(d) অস্ট্রিয়া

(e) সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q3. নিচের কোন কোম্পানিকে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ গোল্ডেন পিকক এনভায়রনমেন্ট ম্যানেজমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(b) স্টিল অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(c) কোল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) ন্যাশনাল থার্মাল পাওয়ার কর্পোরেশন

(e) ভারত হেভি ইলেকট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

Q4. ___________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত কমনওয়েলথ ভারোত্তোলন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2021-এ ভারত 16টি পদক জিতেছে।

(a) বিশকেক, কিরগিজস্তান

(b) দুশানবে, তাজিকিস্তান

(c) তাসখন্দ, উজবেকিস্তান

(d) নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

(e) নুর-সুলতান, কাজাখস্তান

Read Also: West Bengal Traditional Dress

Q5. BWF বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় কে হয়েছেন?

(a) শ্রীকান্ত কিদাম্বি

(b) সন্দীপ গুপ্ত

(c) বরুণ কাপুর

(d) বি. সাই প্রণীত

(e) পুল্লেলা গোপীচাঁদ

Q6. “India’s Ancient Legacy of Wellness” শিরোনামের বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(b) সুভদ্রা সেন গুপ্ত

(c) অবতার সিং ভাসিন

(d) রেখা চৌধুরী

(e) আদিত্য গুপ্ত

Q7. আর এল জলপ্পা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ______ ছিলেন।

(a) সঙ্গীত রচয়িতা

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) গীতিকার

(d) পরিবেশবিদ

(e) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি তিনটি নতুন জেলা তৈরির ঘোষণা করেছে, নাম Tseminyu, Niuland এবং Chumoukedima?

(a) আসাম

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মিজোরাম

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q9. 2020-21 সালে, ভারত _______________-এর বার্ষিক প্রত্যক্ষ বিদেশী বিনিয়োগ প্রবাহের সর্বোচ্চ নিবন্ধন করেছে।

(a) $ 111.97 bn

(b) $ 71.97 bn

(c) $ 61.97 bn

(d) $ 51.97 bn

(e) $ 81.97 bn

Q10. সম্প্রতি, এমা রাদুকানু 2021 সালের জন্য BBC-এর বর্ষসেরা ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তিত্ব নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) স্কোয়াশ

(c) স্নুকার

(d) টেনিস

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q11. নিচের কোন রাজ্য ঋষভ পন্তকে তার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) বিহার

(e) ওড়িশা

Q12. নিচের কোন PSU প্রতিদিন 500 লিটার বায়োইথানল প্ল্যান্ট স্থাপনের জন্য গুজরাট অ্যালকালিজ অ্যান্ড কেমিক্যালসের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (এমওইউ) করেছে?

(a) ONGC

(b) NTPC

(c) BHEL

(d) SAIL

(e) GAIL

Q13. ULIP হ্যাকাথন – LogiXtics ________ দ্বারা সংগঠিত।

(a) অটল উদ্ভাবন মিশন

(b) NICDC লজিস্টিক ডেটা ব্যাংক সার্ভিসেস লিমিটেড

(c) জাতীয় শিল্প করিডোর উন্নয়ন কর্পোরেশন

(d) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইন্টিগ্রেটেড কমান্ড অ্যান্ড কন্ট্রোল সেন্টার

Q14. হরিয়ানা সম্প্রতি কর্নাল স্মার্ট সিটি প্রকল্পের অধীনে একটি নতুন ইন্টিগ্রেটেড কমান্ড অ্যান্ড কন্ট্রোল সেন্টার চালু করেছে। এটি ___________ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।

(a) স্মার্ট ক্রাইম ব্যবস্থাপনা সিস্টেম

(b) স্মার্ট ইলেক্ট্রিসিটি ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম

(c) স্মার্ট ট্রাফিক ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম

(d) স্মার্ট ওয়াটার ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম

(e) স্মার্ট ডিজাস্টার ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম

Q15. সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রাক্তন বিচারপতির নাম বলুন, যিনি 2002 গোধরা দাঙ্গা এবং 1984-এর শিখ বিরোধী দাঙ্গার তদন্তের জন্য গঠিত দুটি তদন্ত কমিশনের নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছিলেন, মারা গেছেন।

(a) বিচারপতি এস সি আগরওয়াল

(b) বিচারপতি কে. রামাস্বামী

(c) বিচারপতি যোগেশ্বর দয়াল

(d) বিচারপতি গিরিশ ঠাকুরলাল নানাবতী

(e) বিচারপতি জি.এন. রে

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s 1st International Arbitration and Mediation Centre (IAMC) inaugurated in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karl Nehammer was sworn in as Austria’s chancellor by Alexander Van der Bellen, President of Austria in a ceremony in Hofburg Palace, Vienna, Austria.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Steel Authority of India Ltd. (SAIL), under Ministry of Steel has been awarded with the prestigious Golden Peacock Environment Management Award 2021 for successive three years.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India won 16 medals in Commonwealth Weightlifting Championship 2021 held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shuttler Kidambi Srikanth became the first Indian man to win a silver medal at BWF World Championships. In the final, he was defeated by Singapore’s Loh Kean Yew by 21-15, 22-20.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “India’s Ancient Legacy of Wellness” authored by Dr Rekha Chaudhari was launched in the presence of the Governor of Maharashtra, Bhagat Singh Koshyari.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jalappa, a veteran leader of the Indian National Congress (INC) and the former Union Minister of Textiles has passed away in Kolar, Karnataka.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nagaland government has announced the creation of three new districts, namely Tseminyu, Niuland and Chumoukedima.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has registered the highest ever annual Foreign Direct Investment inflow of $ 81.97 bn in 2020-21. FDI inflows in the last seven financial years is over $ 440 bn, which is nearly 58 % of the total FDI inflow in last 21 financial years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tennis star Emma Raducanu is the BBC’s Sports Personality of the Year for 2021. She beat Tom Daley(diver) and Adam Peaty (swimmer) into second and third place, while England’s men’s footballers were named team of the year and Gareth Southgate the coach, as a triumphant period for British sport across the board was commemorated at a ceremony in Salford.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami announced that Indian wicket-keeper batsman Rishabh Pant has been appointed as the brand ambassador of the state.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Limited (GACL) and GAIL (India) Limited has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) for setting up a bioethanol plant with a production capacity of 500 kilo litre per day (KLD) in Gujarat.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ULIP hackathon – LogiXtics is organised by NITI Aayog and Atal Innovation Mission and supported by National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation (NICDC) and NICDC Logistics Data Bank Services Limited (NLDSL).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The new Command and Control Center will enable the functioning of advanced systems such as adaptive traffic control, automatic number plate recognition, detection of red-light violation and speed-violation With the project going live a slew of smart traffic management systems with over 500 CCTV cameras at various locations go live.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Supreme Court judge, Justice Girish Thakorlal Nanavati who headed two inquiry commissions formed to probe into the 2002 Godhra Riots & 1984 Anti-Sikh Riots, passed away.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?