কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 21,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021 মার্সার সিএফএস গ্লোবাল পেনশন ইনডেক্স জরিপে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 30

(b) 45

(c) 35

(d) 40

(e) 50

Q2. বিশ্ব অস্টিওপোরোসিস দিবস (WOD) একটি বার্ষিক দিন যা ____________ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 18 অক্টোবর

(b) 21 অক্টোবর

(c) 20 অক্টোবর

(d) 19 অক্টোবর

(e) 17 অক্টোবর

Q3. ভবানী দেবী একজন ভারতীয় ক্রীড়াবিদ যিনি ____________ ইভেন্টে দেশের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেন।

(a) জিমন্যাস্টিকস

(b) তীরন্দাজি

(c) ভারোত্তোলন

(d) বক্সিং

(e) ফেন্সিং

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক শেফ দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 17 অক্টোবর

(b) 18 অক্টোবর

(c) 20 অক্টোবর

(d) 19 অক্টোবর

(e) 21 অক্টোবর

Read More: SSC Selection Post Phase-9, Apply online

Q5. স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ ‘সেবা হি সংগঠন’ কর্মসূচির আওতায় মোদী ভ্যান চালু করেছেন এই কোন জেলায়?

(a) কৌশাম্বি

(b) রায়বেরেলি

(c) কুশীনগর

(d) আলিগড়

(e) কানপুর

Q6. “Actually… I Met Them: A Memoir” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) এ আর রহমান

(b) শাবানা আজমি

(c) গুলজার

(d) শঙ্কর মহাদেবন

(e) চেতন ভগত

Q7. কোন রাজ্য প্রত্যন্ত গ্রামগুলিতে সরকারি পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য ‘Prashasan Gaon ke Sang’ ক্যাম্পেইন চালু করেছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q8. কোন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি ‘’Saral Bachat Bima Plan’’ চালু করেছে?

(a) SBI লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) ইন্ডিয়া ফার্স্ট লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) আইসিআইসিআই প্রুডেন্সিয়াল লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) HDFC লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) রেলিগেয়ার হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q9. ভারতীয় ভারোত্তোলন ফেডারেশনের সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) পেনপা সেরিং

(b) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(c) উজ্জ্বলা সিংহানিয়া

(d) সহদেব যাদব

(e) নরেন্দ্র বাত্রা

Q10. জাতীয় গবেষণা উন্নয়ন কর্পোরেশনের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে নিযুক্ত ব্যক্তির নাম বলুন।

(a) পবন কুমার গোয়েঙ্কা

(b) অমিত রাস্তোগী

(c) প্রতিভা মহাপাত্র

(d) এম ভেনুগোপাল

(e) বিনোদ কানন

Q11. কোন দেশ ডিফেন্ডিং চ্যাম্পিয়ন জাপানকে হারিয়ে উবের কাপ 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) চীন

Q12. নতুন বই ‘Sir Syed Ahmad Khan: Reason, Religion And Nation’ এর  রচয়িতা কে?

(a) শাফে কিদওয়াই

(b) সন্দীপ মিশ্র

(c) কাবরী বামজাই

(d) বিক্রম সম্পথ

(e) ইরফান হাবিব

Q13. CoinDCX এর ‘ফিউচার ইয়াহি হ্যায়’ ক্যাম্পেইনের সাথে যুক্ত হয়ে ক্রিপ্টোকারেন্সি স্পেসে সর্বশেষ সেলিব্রিটি কে হয়েছেন?

(a) রণবীর সিং

(b) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(c) ভিকি কৌশল

(d) আয়ুষ্মান খুরানা

(e) সালমান খান

Q14. নিচের কোন ব্রিটিশ বহুজাতিক ব্যাংকিং এবং আর্থিক পরিষেবা সংস্থা আরবিআই কর্তৃক 1.95 কোটি টাকা জরিমানা পেয়েছে?

(a) স্ট্যান্ডার্ড চার্টার্ড ব্যাংক

(b) সিটি গ্রুপ

(c) ডয়চে ব্যাংক

(d) ইয়েস গ্রুপ

(e) রয়েল ব্যাংক অফ স্কটল্যান্ড

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক সোলার অ্যালায়েন্স (আইএসএ) -এর বার্ষিক সাধারণ পরিষদের কোন সংস্করণ 2021 সালের অক্টোবরে আয়োজন করা হয়েছে?

(a) 3 য়

(b) 4র্থ

(c) 6ষ্ঠ

(d) 5 ম

(e) 2 য়

Check Also: IBPS PO Salary Structure

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been ranked at 40th position out of 43 countries in the 2021 Mercer CFS Global Pension Index survey. India had an overall index value of 43.3.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Osteoporosis Day (WOD) is observed annually on October 20.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Fencer Bhavani Devi has won the Charlellville National Competition in France in the individual women’s sabre event.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Chefs Day is observed every year on 20 October. International Chefs Day was created by Dr. Bill Gallagher, a renowned chef and the former president of the World Association of Chefs Societies (World Chefs), in 2004.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Home Minister Amit Shah flagged off “Five Mobile Medical Vans” dubbed as Modi Van on October 19, 2021 in Kaushambi district of Uttar Pradesh.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary Indian poet-lyricist-director Gulzar has come out with his new book title “Actually… I Met Them: A Memoir”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rajasthan launched ‘Prashasan Gaon ke Sang’ Campaign to provide Government Services to Remote Villages.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. IndiaFirst Life Insurance Company Limited (IndiaFirst Life) ,a joint venture of Bank of Baroda and Union Bank of India introduced ‘’IndiaFirst Life Saral Bachat Bima Plan’’. It is a savings and protection cover plan for the entire family.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sahdev Yadav, former Secretary General of IWLF, was unanimously elected as the President of the Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWLF).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commodore Amit Rastogi (Retd) has been appointed as the new Chairman & Managing Director of National Research Development Corporation (NRDC).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. China has won the Uber Cup 2021 by beating defending champions Japan.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Book ‘Sir Syed Ahmad Khan: Reason, Religion And Nation’ authored by Professor Shafey Kidwai.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ayushmann Khurrana has become the latest celebrity to venture into the cryptocurrency space through his association with CoinDCX’s ‘Future Yahi Hai’ campaign.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) imposed a fine of Rs 1.95 crore on the Standard Chartered Bank for failing to report a cyber security incident within the prescribed time period, and failure to credit the amount involved in unauthorised electronic transactions, among other reasons.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Fourth General Assembly of the International Solar Alliance (ISA) has been organised virtually between October 18 and 21, 2021.

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?