Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 21,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. মুডি’স অনুসারে 2022 সালের ক্যালেন্ডার বছরে ভারতের অনুমান GDP বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.8%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 7.1%

Q2. 2022 M3M হুরুন গ্লোবাল রিচ লিস্টে কে বিশ্বের শীর্ষ বিলিয়নেয়ার হিসাবে স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) জেফ বেজোস

(b) এলন মাস্ক

(c) বার্নার্ড আর্নল্ট

(d) বিল গেটস

(e) ল্যারি পেজ

Q3. মিস ওয়ার্ল্ড 2021 সুন্দরী প্রতিযোগিতার বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন।

(a) মিলেনা সাডোস্কা

(b) ক্যারোলিনা বিলাওস্কা

(c) ইজাবেলা ক্রজান

(d) রোজালিয়া মানসেউইচ

(e) মানসা বারাণসী

Q4. বিশ্বব্যাপী পুনর্ব্যবহার দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 18 মার্চ

(b) 19 মার্চ

(c) 17 মার্চ

(d) 16 মার্চ

(e) 20 মার্চ

Check More: RBI Assistant Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter

Q5. বিশ্ব ঘুম দিবস প্রতি বছর স্প্রিং ভার্নাল ইকুইনক্সের আগে শুক্রবার অনুষ্ঠিত হয় এবং ________, 2022 তারিখে চিহ্নিত করা হয়।

(a) 22 মার্চ

(b) 21 মার্চ

(c) 20 মার্চ

(d) 19 মার্চ

(e) 18 মার্চ

Q6. নিচের রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি জমির রেকর্ডে সহজে প্রবেশাধিকার নিশ্চিত করতে “দিশাঙ্ক অ্যাপ” তৈরি করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q7. Deloitte-এর “Global Powers of Retailing 2022: Resilience Despite Challenges” শিরোনামের প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, রিলায়েন্স রিটেইল লিমিটেড, শীর্ষ 250টি বৈশ্বিক খুচরা বিক্রেতার তালিকায় ___________তম স্থানে রয়েছে।

(a) 34

(b) 56

(c) 67

(d) 71

(e) 85

Q8. “2022 M3M হুরুন গ্লোবাল রিচ লিস্ট” শিরোনামে হুরুন ইন্ডিয়ার রিপোর্টে মুকেশ আম্বানি, যিনি ধনী ভারতীয় এবং এশিয়ান হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছেন, তার বিশ্বব্যাপী র‍্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 7

(b) 8

(c) 9

(d) 10

(e) 11

Q9. স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SBI) _________-এ একটি উদ্ভাবন, ইনকিউবেশন এবং অ্যাক্সিলারেশন সেন্টার (IIAC) স্থাপন করবে।

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) দিল্লি

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(e) চেন্নাই

Q10. মহিলা মানি এবং ট্রান্সকর্প প্রিপেইড পেমেন্ট ইনস্ট্রুমেন্টস (পিপিআই) কোন কোম্পানির সাথে মহিলা মানি প্রিপেইড কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

(b) ডাইনার্স ক্লাব ইন্টারন্যাশনাল লিমিটেড

(c) মাস্টারকার্ড

(d) ভিসা

(e) ডিসকভার ফিনান্সিয়াল সার্ভিসেস

Q11. ভারতে প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে অর্ডন্যান্স ফ্যাক্টরি দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 16 মার্চ

(b) 17 মার্চ

(c) 18 মার্চ

(d) 19 মার্চ

(e) 20 মার্চ

Q12. ইউজিন নিউম্যান পার্কার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন _________________ ছিলেন।

(a) জ্যোতির্পদার্থবিদ

(b) কার্ডিওলজিস্ট

(c) জীবাশ্মবিদ

(d) রেডিওলজিস্ট

(e) কসমোলজিস্ট

Q13. 2022 সালে বিশ্ব ঘুম দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Regular Sleep, Healthy Future

(b) Quality Sleep, Sound Mind, Happy World

(c) Better Sleep, Better Life, Better Planet

(d) Healthy Sleep, Healthy Aging

(e) Regular Sleep, Better Life

Q14. গ্লোবাল রিসাইক্লিং ডে 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Recycling Heroes

(b) Celebrating our Recycling Heroes

(c) Recycling fraternity

(d) Don’t waste

(e) Recycling Everyday

Q15. Deloitte এর “Global Powers of Retailing 2022” শিরোনামের রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, কোন কোম্পানি তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) শোয়ার্জ গ্রুপ

(b) হোম ডিপো, ইনক

(c) কস্টকো হোলসেল কর্পোরেশন

(d) ওয়ালমার্ট ইনক

(e) অ্যামাজন ইনক

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s has revised downwards the economic growth forecast of India by 40 basis points to 9.1 percent in the Calendar Year 2022 (CY2022), due to adverse effects of the Russia-Ukraine conflict on the global economy.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. SpaceX and Tesla founder Elon Musk has bagged the top position on the 2022 M3M Hurun Global Rich List, with total net worth of $205 billion.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karolina Bielawska from Poland has won the title of Miss World 2021. She was crowned by 2019 Miss World Toni-Ann Singh of Jamaica.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Global Recycling Day is observed every year on 18th of  March to recognise the importance of recycling as a resource, not waste. Theme for 2022 is “recycling fraternity”.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Sleep Day is held every year on the Friday before Spring Vernal Equinox and is being marked on March 18, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Survey Settlement and Land Records (SSLR) unit of Karnataka’s revenue department is ensuring easy availability of original land records through an app called Dishaank.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the global consulting firm Deloitte’s report titled “Global Powers of Retailing 2022: Resilience Despite Challenges”, Reliance Retail Limited, a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited has ranked 56th on the list of Top 250 global retailers.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the report, Mukesh Ambani, Chairman & Managing Director of Reliance Industries Limited has emerged as the Richest Indian and Richest Asian & ranked 9th globally.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) will set up an Innovation, Incubation and Acceleration Centre (IIAC) at Hyderabad, Telangana which will be operational in six to nine months of on-boarding a consultant.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The digital payments networks Mahila Money, Visa and Transcorp Prepaid Payment Instruments (PPI) have launched Mahila Money Prepaid Card to help women entrepreneurs easily collect payments, loans and get incentives for transactions.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ordnance Factory Day is observed across India on 18 March to commemorate the foundation of the first ordnance factory at Cossipore near Kolkata in the year 1801.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. American Astrophysicist Eugene Newman Parker, who contributed to the solar physics, has passed away at the age of 94 at a retirement community in Chicago, Illinois, United States of America.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Sleep Day theme of 2022 is ‘Quality Sleep, Sound Mind, Happy World’.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year, the event’s focus will be on the “recycling fraternity” – those who put themselves on the frontline to collect waste and recycling during the multiple lockdowns.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Walmart Inc., an American multinational retail corporation, tops the list, followed by Amazon, Inc., Costco Wholesale Corporation, Schwarz Group, and The Home Depot, Inc.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.