Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 21,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. খেলাধুলার প্রচারের জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘খেল নার্সারি স্কিম 2022-23’ চালু করেছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q2. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) নির্ধারিত অর্থপ্রদান ব্যাঙ্ক এবং নির্ধারিত ছোট আর্থিক ব্যাঙ্কগুলিকে (এসএফবি) একটি এজেন্সি ব্যাঙ্ক করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে৷ পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কে অ্যাকাউন্ট প্রতি সর্বোচ্চ ব্যালেন্স সীমা কত?

(a) 1 লাখ টাকা

(b) 1.5 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 2 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 2.5 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 5 লক্ষ টাকা

Q3. কোন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানী প্রথম ভারতীয় বীমা কোম্পানী হয়ে জাতিসংঘ-সমর্থিত প্রিন্সিপল ফর রেসপনসিবল ইনভেস্টমেন্ট (UNPRI) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) SBI লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল জীবন বীমা

(d) HDFC জীবন বীমা

(e) রেলিগেয়ার হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q4. হুন্ডাই মোটর ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (HMIL) এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আনসু কিম

(b) চুন ডু-হওয়ান

(c) সিওন সিওব কিম

(d) জ্যাক মা

(e) ড্যানিয়েল ঝাং

Check Also: ICAR Technician Recruitment 2021,641 Seats Available, Apply Now

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 প্যারালিম্পিক স্পোর্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ডে ‘সেরা মহিলা আত্মপ্রকাশ’ সম্মান জিতেছে?

(a) লভলিনা বোরগোহাইন

(b) সোনালবেন মধুভাই প্যাটেল

(c) মীরাবাই চানু

(d) অবনী লেখারা

(e) ভাবিনাবেন প্যাটেল

Q6. নিচের কোনটি ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স লিমিটেডের সাথে 83টি LCA তেজস Mk1A জঙ্গি বিমানের উন্নয়ন ও সরবরাহের জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ভারত আর্থ মুভার্স লিমিটেড

(b) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন গবেষণাগার

(c) ভারত হেভি ইলেক্ট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

(d) ভারত ডায়নামিক্স লিমিটেড

(e) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

Q7.  ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডুর প্রকাশিত ‘গান্ধী টপি গভর্নর’ শিরোনামের তেলেগু বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) আয়াজ মেমন

(b) সঞ্জয় বারু

(c) সি কে গরিয়ালি

(d) রজনীশ কুমার

(e) ওয়াই লক্ষ্মী প্রসাদ

Q8.  যোগী আদিত্যনাথের উপর একটি বই “দ্য মঙ্ক হু ট্রান্সফর্মড উত্তরপ্রদেশ: হাউ যোগী আদিত্যনাথ ইউপি ওয়ালা ভাইয়া এবিউজ টু এ ব্যাজ অফ অনার” শিরোনামের একটি বই নিম্নলিখিত কে রচনা করেন?

(a) শান্তনু গুপ্ত

(b) মৃদুয়ালা রমেশ

(c) শশী থারুর

(d) বালকৃষ্ণ দোশী

(e) বালা কৃষ্ণ মধুর

Q9. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে গোয়া মুক্তি দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 16 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 17 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 19 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 20 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 21 ডিসেম্বর

Q10. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক মানব সংহতি দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 20 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 21 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 22 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 18 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 19 ডিসেম্বর

Q11. কাজ শেষ হলে নিচের কোনটি উত্তরপ্রদেশের দীর্ঘতম এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে হয়ে উঠবে?

(a) পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(b) গঙ্গা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(c) আগ্রা-লখনউ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(d) যমুনা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

(e) উচ্চ গঙ্গা খাল এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে

Q12. সম্প্রতি ভারত নতুন প্রজন্মের ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র ‘অগ্নি-P’-এর সফল পরীক্ষা করেছে। অগ্নি-P-তে ‘P’ কী বোঝায়?

(a) প্রো

(b) পেন্টা

(c) প্রাইম

(d) প্যালিও

(e) পোস্টেরিয়র

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ইন্ডিয়ান নিউজপেপার সোসাইটির নতুন সভাপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) এল. আদিমুলম

(b) মোহিত জৈন

(c) কে. রাজা প্রসাদ রেড্ডি

(d) তন্ময় মহেশ্বরী

(e) রাকেশ শর্মা

Q14. ট্রুকলার অনুযায়ী 2021 সালে ভারত স্প্যাম কল দ্বারা ______ সবচেয়ে বেশি ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত দেশ।

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q15. ব্যক্তিগত ব্যবহারের জন্য সীমিতভাবে গাঁজা চাষ এবং দখলের অনুমতি দেওয়া প্রথম ইউরোপীয় দেশের নাম বলুন।

(a) ইউক্রেন

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) লিথুয়ানিয়া

(d) স্লোভেনিয়া

(e) মাল্টা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Haryana’s Minister of State for Sports and Youth Affairs Sandeep Singh launched ‘Khel Nursery Scheme 2022-23’ to promote sports in the state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India recently enhanced the limit of maximum balance at end of the day maintained in Payments Bank from Rs 1 lakh to Rs 2 lakh per individual customer.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Prudential Life Insurance became 1st Indian insurance company to sign UN’s Principles for Responsible Investment.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Hyundai Motor Company has appointed Unsoo Kim as the Managing Director (MD) of Hyundai Motor India Limited (HMIL), starting from 1st January 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian shooter Avani Lekhara, who has created history by winning India’s first Gold medal in Shooting at the 2020 Tokyo Paralympics, won the “Best Female Debut” honour at the 2021 Paralympic Sport Awards.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) signed a Rs 2,400 crores contract with Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) for development and supply of 20 types of systems for 83 LCA (Light Combat Aircraft) Tejas Mk1A fighter aircraft programme.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Venkaiah Naidu released Telugu book titled ‘Gandhi Topi Governor’ by Yarlagadda Lakshmi Prasad.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book on Yogi Adityanath “The Monk Who Transformed Uttar Pradesh”; authored by Shantanu Gupta.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Goa Liberation Day is observed annually in India on December 19. The year 2021 marks the 60 years of Goa’s independence.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Human Solidarity Day is observed globally on 20 December every year to celebrate unity in diversity and raise awareness about the importance of solidarity.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has laid the foundation stone of Ganga Expressway in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh. PM Modi also addressed a rally at Railway Ground, Rouza on the occasion.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully test-fired the new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile ‘Agni Prime’ from APJ Abdul Kalam island off the coast of Odisha in Balasore. Capable of eliminating an enemy 5,000 kilometres away India has successfully test-fired the new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile ‘Agni P’.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mohit Jain of The Economic Times has been elected President of The Indian Newspaper Society for the year 2021-22. He succeeds Mr. L. Adimoolam of Health & The Antiseptic.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Spam call rates in India have spiked again, with the country moving up in global rankings from 9th position to 4th position owing to a significant in sales and telemarketing calls in 2021, according to the latest insights by callerID, spam detection and blocking company, Truecaller.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Malta became the first European country to allow limited cultivation and possession of cannabis for personal use, following a vote in parliament.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?