কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 20,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021 এসসিও কাউন্সিল অফ হেডস অফ স্টেটের সভা কোন স্থানে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) দুশানবে

(b) বিশকেক

(c) আশগাবত

(d) বেইরুট

(e) কাবুল

Q2. সূর্য কিরণ -XV কোন দেশের সঙ্গে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর একটি যৌথ সামরিক প্রশিক্ষণ মহড়া?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) নেপাল

(c) মালদ্বীপ

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) চীন

Q3. বছরের কোন দিনটি বিশ্ব বাঁশ দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q4. ‘ট্রান্সলেটিং মাইসেলফ অ্যান্ড অদার্স’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(b) সুধা মূর্তি

(c) অনিতা দেশাই

(d) চেতন ভগত

(e) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

Read More: WB Food Supply Department Technical Support Personnel Recruitment

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক উপকূলীয় পরিচ্ছন্নতা দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Marine Animal: The Pelican

(b) Keep trash in the bin and not in the ocean

(c) Achieving a trash-free Coastline

(d) Time for Nature

(e) Trash Free Seas

Q6. এসসিও কাউন্সিল অফ হেড অফ স্টেটস-এর 21 তম সভায় ব্যক্তিগতভাবে ভারতের প্রতিনিধি কে ছিলেন?

(a) পীযূষ গোয়েল

(b) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(c) নিতিন গডকরি

(d) এস জয়শঙ্কর

(e) রাজ নাথ সিং

Q7. আন্তর্জাতিক রেড পান্ডা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের তৃতীয় রবিবার

(b) সেপ্টেম্বরের তৃতীয় শুক্রবার

(c) সেপ্টেম্বরের তৃতীয় শনিবার

(d) সেপ্টেম্বরের তৃতীয় বুধবার

(e) সেপ্টেম্বরের তৃতীয় সোমবার

Q8. ন্যাশনাল স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেডের চেয়ারম্যান তথা ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর (সিএমডি) হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) শিখর সিং

(b) প্রকাশ কুমার

(c) সুরেশ জিন্দাল

(d) আলকা নাঙ্গিয়া অরোরা

(e) বিনোদ ভার্মা

Q9. ভারতের 61 তম সফটওয়্যার টেকনোলজি পার্ক কেন্দ্র ________ এ খোলা হয়েছে।

(a) মণিপুর

(b) সিকিম

(c) মেঘালয়

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) নাগাল্যান্ড

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক সমান বেতন দিবস কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 21st Meeting of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Council of Heads of State was held in hybrid format on September 17, 2021 in Dushanbe, Tajikistan. The meeting was held under the Chairmanship of President of Tajikistan, Emomali Rahmon.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 15th edition of Indo – Nepal Joint Military Training Exercise Surya Kiran will be held from September 20, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Bamboo Day is observed every year on 18 September to raise awareness of the benefits of bamboo and to promote its use in everyday products.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Pulitzer Prize-winning noted fiction writer, Jhumpa Lahiri, is set to launch her new book titled ‘Translating Myself and Others’, which will highlight her work as a translator.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 2021, the day is being held on 18 September. The theme of International Coastal Clean-Up Day 2021: “Keep trash in the bin and not in the ocean”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian delegation was led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, who participated in the meeting via video-link and at Dushanbe, India was represented by External Affairs Minister, Dr S. Jaishankar.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Red Panda Day (IRPD) is celebrated every year on ‘Third Saturday of September’.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alka Nangia Arora has been appointed as the Chairman cum Managing Director (CMD) of the National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nagaland’s first and India’s 61st Software Technology Park of India (STPI) centre was inaugurated at Kohima. The inauguration of the STPI centre in Kohima is a fulfilment of Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of creating a technology ecosystem in the northeast to create opportunities for future generations in the region.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Equal Pay Day is celebrated on 18 September. The inaugural edition of the day was observed in the year 2020.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?