কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 20,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. এই গ্রহাণুগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি অধ্যয়ন করতে লুসি মিশন চালু করেছে নাসা?

(a) হার্মিস

(b) আর্থ-ক্রসিং গ্রহাণু

(c) ইকারাস

(d) ট্রোজান গ্রহাণু

(e) বেনু

Q2. কোন রাজ্য মালিকানা অধিকার প্রদানের জন্য ‘মেরা ঘর মেরে নাম’ স্কিম চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q3. অপরিশোধিত তেল কেনার জন্য ভারত থেকে শ্রীলঙ্কা সরকার কতটুকু ক্রেডিট লাইন চেয়েছিল?

(a) USD 100 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 200 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 500 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 300 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 400 মিলিয়ন

Q4. নীতি আয়োগ কোন সংস্থার সাথে সহযোগিতা করে ভারতের জিওস্পেশিয়াল এনার্জি ম্যাপ চালু করবে?

(a) গুগল

(b) ফেসবুক

(c) ইন্টেল

(d) DRDO

(e) ISRO

Read More: IBPS PO Apply online 2021

Q5. কৃষি বর্জ্যকে জৈব-পণ্যে রূপান্তরিত করার প্রযুক্তি উদ্ভাবনের জন্য 2021 সালের উদ্বোধনী ‘আর্থশট পুরস্কার’ কে জিতেছে?

(a) বিদ্যুৎ মোহন

(b) রওশন শর্মা

(c) শেফালী বিস্ত

(d) প্রীতি কুমারী

(e) কমলপ্রীত কৌর

Q6. RBI নির্দেশনা অমান্য করার জন্য RBI SBI- এর উপর RBI কত জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে?

(a) 5 কোটি টাকা

(b) 4 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3 কোটি টাকা

(d) 2 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1 কোটি টাকা

Q7. ডব্লিউএইচও গ্লোবাল টিবি রিপোর্ট 2021 এর জন্য, কোন দেশ টিবি নির্মূলে সবচেয়ে বেশি ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত দেশ?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) রাশিয়া

Q8. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া সম্প্রতি কোন ব্যাংককে কেন্দ্রীয় প্রত্যক্ষ কর বোর্ডের (CBDT) পক্ষ থেকে সরাসরি কর আদায়ের অনুমতি দিয়েছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(b) RBL ব্যাংক

(c) লক্ষ্মী বিলাস ব্যাংক

(d) কারুর বৈশ্য ব্যাংক

(e) DBS ব্যাংক

Q9. কোন দেশ লং মার্চ -2 D রকেটে ‘Xihe’ নামে প্রথম সোলার এক্সপ্লোরেশন স্যাটেলাইট উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) চীন

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q10. অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংকের এমডি ও সিইওর নাম বলুন, যাদের পদে পুন -নিয়োগ সম্প্রতি RBI অনুমোদিত হয়েছে।

(a) অমিতাভ চৌধুরী

(b) সন্দীপ বক্সী

(c) দীপক পারিখ

(d) রানা কাপুর

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its kind mission called ‘Lucy Mission‘ to study Jupiter’s Trojan asteroids. The mission life of Lucy is 12-year, during which the spacecraft will fly by a total of eight ancient asteroids to study about solar system’s evolution. These will include one main-belt asteroid and seven Jupiter Trojan asteroids.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Punjab, the Chief Minister Charanjit Channi launched a new scheme titled ‘Mera Ghar Mere Naam’ on October 17, 2021 which aims to confer proprietary rights on the people living in the houses within the ‘Lal Lakir’ of villages and the cities.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sri Lanka has sought a USD 500 million credit line from India to pay for its crude oil purchases, as the country is facing severe foreign exchange crisis in the island nation, after the pandemic hit the nation’s earnings from tourism and remittances.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched the Geospatial Energy Map of India which will provide a holistic picture of all energy resources of the country.The map has been developed by NITI Aayog in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Energy Ministries of Government of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vidyut has been awarded in Clean our Air category, for his technology called ‘Takachar’, a small and portable device that uses crop residue to convert it into bio-products like fuel and fertilisers to reduce smoke emissions and combat air pollution.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 1 crore on India’s largest public lender State Bank of India (SBI).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. WHO Global TB report for 2021: India worst-hit country in TB elimination. On 14th October 2021, the World Health Organisation (WHO) released the ‘Global TB report for 2021, where it highlighted the effects of COVID-19 which led to a huge reversal in the progress of Tuberculosis (TB) elimination.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect Direct taxes. The Reserve Bank of India has authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect direct taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has successfully launched its 1st solar exploration satellite into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in northern Shanxi Province aboard a Long March-2D rocket.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Amitabh Chaudhry as Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of private lender Axis Bank for a period of three years.

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?