কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 02,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

 Q1. মুডি’স অনুসারে, ক্যালেন্ডার ইয়ার 2021 -এ ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস কত?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 9.9%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 9.8%

Q2. ভারতীয় দুগ্ধ সংস্থার নাম দিন যা রাবোব্যাঙ্কের 2021 সালের গ্লোবাল টপ 20 ডেয়ারি কোম্পানি অফ দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ডের তালিকায় স্থান পাওয়ার কৃতিত্ব অর্জন করেছে।

(a) ওড়িশা স্টেট কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক উৎপাদনকারী ফেডারেশন

(b) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ডেয়ারি ডেভেলপমেন্ট কো-অপারেটিভ ফেডারেশন

(c) গুজরাট কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক মার্কেটিং ফেডারেশন

(d) কর্ণাটক কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক ফেডারেশন

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক ফেডারেশন

Q3. সিংরাজ আদানা P1 পুরুষদের ______ SH1 ফাইনালে টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক দাবি করেছেন।

(a) শুটিং

(b) জাভলিন থ্রো

(c) হাই জাম্প

(d) কুস্তি

(e) শট-পাট

Q4. কোন কোম্পানি ভারতীয় ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট প্রদানকারী বিলডেস্ক অধিগ্রহণ করছে?

(a) Razorpay

(b) PayU

(c) CCAvenue

(d) Paytm

(e) Flipkart

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs

Q5.  সম্প্রতি আন্তর্জাতিক জ্যোতির্বিজ্ঞান ইউনিয়নের (আইএইউ) সম্মানিত সদস্য হিসেবে নির্বাচিত প্রথম ভারতীয়ের নাম বলুন।

(a) ক্রিসফিন কার্থিক

(b) সোমক রায়চৌধুরী

(c) জয়ন্ত নরলিকর

(d) দর্জে আংচুক

(e) রৌনক শর্মা

Q6. ভারতীয় প্যারা-ক্রীড়াবিদ মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলু টোকিও 2020 প্যারালিম্পিকে কোন ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য অর্জন করেছেন?

(a) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(b) জ্যাভেলিন থ্রো

(c) হাই জাম্প

(d) শুটিং

(e) টেবিল টেনিস

Q7. ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম ‘ই-সোর্স,’ কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান ই-বর্জ্য সমস্যা মোকাবেলায় তৈরি করছে?

(a) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(b) IIT দিল্লি

(c) IIT কানপুর

(d) IIT হায়দ্রাবাদ

(e) IIT বোম্বে

Q8. ডেল স্টেইন সম্প্রতি সব ধরনের ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছিলেন?

(a) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q9. কোন ভারতীয় জাহাজ সম্প্রতি আলজেরিয়ান নৌবাহিনীর সাথে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী দ্বারা পরিচালিত মেডেন মেরিটাইম পার্টনারশিপ মহড়ায় অংশ নিয়েছিল?

(a) আইএনএস তালওয়ার

(b) আইএনএস তাবার

(c) আইএনএস তেগ

(d) আইএনএস ত্রিকান্দ

(e) আইএনএস ত্রিশুল

Q10. ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্টে নিযুক্ত বিচারকদের মোট স্ট্রেনথ কত?

(a) 31

(b) 35

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 32

Q11. কাকে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ এএএনএস আন্তর্জাতিক লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ড  এ জি কে গোখলে

(b) ড  দীপক চোপড়া

(c) ড  দেবী শেঠি

(d) ড  বসন্ত কুমার মিশ্র

(e) ড  নরেশ ত্রেহান

Q12. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি ‘মেরা কাম মেরা মান (এমকেএমএম)’ স্কিম চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) বিহার

(e) ওড়িশা

Q13. ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে নির্মলা সীতারমন ‘মাই প্যাড, মাই রাইট’ নামে একটি প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন করেছিলেন?

(a) মণিপুর

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) আসাম

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) মেঘালয়

Q14. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি টোকিও অলিম্পিকের রৌপ্যপদকপ্রাপ্ত মীরাবাই চানুকে তার ‘স্টে ইন প্লে’ ক্যাম্পেইনের জন্য দলে নিয়েছে?

(a) রিবক

(b) অ্যাডিডাস

(c) পুমা

(d) বাটা

(e) নাইক

Q15. স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SBI) __________ এ একটি হাউসবোটে একটি ভাসমান এটিএম খুলেছে।

(a) ডাল লেক

(b) উলার লেক

(c) মনসার লেক

(d) খানপুরসার

(e) খুশাল সার

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service has retained India’s growth forecast for the calendar year (CY) 2021 at 9.6 percent, in its August update to ‘Global Macro Outlook 2021-22’ report. The GDP growth forecast for calendar year 2022 is retained at 7 percent.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amul, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) has dropped two places to rank 18th in the Rabobank’s 2021 Global Top 20 Dairy Companies list. Amul was placed at 16th spot in 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. At the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics 2020, Indian shooter Singhraj Adana has won the bronze medal in the P1 Men’s 10m Air Pistol SH1 final on August 31, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Netherlands-based Prosus NV has announced to acquire the Indian digital payments provider BillDesk and merge it with its own fintech service business PayU. The size of the deal is $4.7 billion.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dorje Angchuk, an Engineer in charge at the Indian Astronomical Observatory of the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA) at Hanle in Ladakh region, has been admitted as an Honorary Member of the International Astronomical Union (IAU).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Mariyappan Thangavelu has won the silver medal in men’s high jump (T63) at the Tokyo Paralympics on August 31, 2021. He cleared the 1.86m mark to take home silver.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras is working on developing an innovative digital model to address the problem of e-waste (electronic wastes). The digital platform, named as ‘e-Source,’ will act as an exchange platform, to serve as an online marketplace for Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. South African cricketer Dale Steyn, who is regarded as one of the greatest fast bowlers of all time, has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket with immediate effect on August 31, 2021, ending his 20 year long cricket journey.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship, INS Tabar, is on her goodwill visit to number of ports in Africa and Europe since June 2021 till September 2021. As a part of this visit, INS Tabar took part in the Maiden Maritime Partnership Exercise with Algerian Navy, off the Algerian coast, in the Mediterranean Sea. The Algerian Naval Ship ANS Ezzadjer participated in the exercise.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. For the first time in the history of Indian judiciary, nine new judges, including three women judges, took oath as Supreme Court judges on August 31, 2021, in one go. The Oath of Office and Secrecy was administered by Chief Justice of India N V Ramana. With the swearing-in of the nine new judges, the total strength of the Supreme Court has increased to 33, including the CJI. The total sanctioned strength Supreme Court is 34.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha-born neurosurgeon Dr Basant Kumar Misra has been conferred the prestigious American Association of Neurological Surgeons’ ‘International Lifetime Achievement Award in Neurosurgery’.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Punjab Cabinet gave nod to a new scheme which will help the unemployed youth in the state to hone their skills and increase their chances of getting a job. These youngsters will be given short-term skill training free of cost under the ”Mera Kaam Mera Maan (MKMM)” scheme of the state government.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol.  In Tripura, Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman inaugurated a project called ‘My Pad, My Right’ initiated by NABARD and NAB FOUNDATION at Killa village in Gomati district on the second and concluding day of her visit to the state. The project aims to bring livelihood and menstrual hygiene closer to rural women by way of grant, wage support and capital equipment.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adidas has roped in Tokyo Olympic Silver-medalist Mirabai Chanu for its ”Stay in Play” campaign for its latest product innovation designed to keep more menstruating women in sports. The new TechFit Period Proof tights, featuring an absorbent layer to help protect against leaks when worn with a tampon or pad.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has opened a floating ATM on a Houseboat at Dal Lake in Jammu and Kashmir’s Srinagar for the convenience of locals and tourists. The floating ATM was inaugurated by SBI Chairman Dinesh Khare.

Also Read: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?