কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 02,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের প্রথম মনুষ্যবাহী মহাসাগর মিশন আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে উদ্বোধন করেন ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং। মিশনের নাম কি?

(a) নীরনিধি

(b) সাগরিয়ান

(c) সমুদ্রযান

(d) সিন্ধুযান

(e) শক্তি

Q2. 2020-21 এর জন্য এমপ্লয়ি’স প্রভিডেন্ট ফান্ড (EPF) আমানতের সুদের হার কত?

(a) 6.1%

(b) 7.4%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 8.5%

Q3. বিশ্ব ভেগান দিবস প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 1 নভেম্বর

(b) 2 নভেম্বর

(c) 3 নভেম্বর

(d) 4 নভেম্বর

(e) 5 নভেম্বর

Q4. ন্যাশনাল কোম্পানি ল আপিল ট্রাইব্যুনাল (NCLAT) এর নতুন চেয়ারপারসনের নাম দিন।

(a) সুবিমল জাল্লান

(b) রামালিঙ্গম সুধাকর

(c) দিলীপ আসবে

(d) অশোক ভূষণ

(e) রঞ্জন গগৈ

Read More: List of Congress Presidents 

Q5. মাইক্রোসফ্ট মার্কেট ক্যাপ দ্বারা বৃহত্তম কোম্পানি হতে কোন কোম্পানির দখল নিয়েছে?

(a) অ্যাপেল

(b) গুগল

(c) ইন্টেল

(d) অ্যাডোব

(e) টেসলা

Q6. কেন্দ্রীয় সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ “দুগ্ধ সহকার” প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন। ডেইরি সহকার প্রকল্পের মোট ব্যয় হল ________।

(a) 1000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 4000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 5000 কোটি টাকা

Q7. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং ___________ এ জাতির উদ্দেশে ‘সর্দার প্যাটেল লিডারশিপ সেন্টার’ উৎসর্গ করেছেন।

(a) মানালি

(b) নৈনিতাল

(c) মুসৌরি

(d) শ্রীনগর

(e) ইম্ফল

Q8. নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর নিচের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি-তে “আপেল ফেস্টিভ্যাল” উদ্বোধন করেন?

(a) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) চণ্ডীগড়

(e) লাদাখ

Q9. পাবলিক অ্যাফেয়ার্স সেন্টার (PAC) এর পাবলিক অ্যাফেয়ার্স ইনডেক্স (PAI 2021) এর 6 তম সংস্করণ অনুসারে শাসন কার্যক্ষমতায় ‘বড় রাজ্যগুলির’ মধ্যে কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কেরালা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q10. ইন্ডিয়ান রেলওয়ে ক্যাটারিং অ্যান্ড ট্যুরিজম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (IRCTC) যাত্রীদের যোগাযোগের ক্ষেত্রে অধিকতর আস্থা প্রদানের জন্য নিচের কোনটির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ফেসবুক

(b) গুগল প্লে

(c) ট্রু কলার

(d) ইয়েলো পেজ

(e) হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ

Q11. সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর জন্য রূপে ক্রেডিট কার্ড ‘বীর’ চালু করতে NPCI-এর সাথে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ স্মিথসোনিয়ানস ন্যাশনাল মিউজিয়াম অফ এশিয়ান আর্টের বোর্ড অফ ট্রাস্টিতে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(b) অনিল আম্বানি

(c) ঈশা আম্বানি

(d) আজিম প্রেমজি

(e) নন্দন নিলেকানি

Q13. নিচের কোন ট্রেনটি দক্ষিণ রেলওয়ের প্রথম IMS সার্টিফাইড ট্রেন?

(a) চেন্নাই এগমোর – মাদুরাই তেজস এক্সপ্রেস

(b) চেন্নাই – কোয়েম্বাটোর শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস

(c) চেন্নাই – মাদুরাই দুরন্ত এক্সপ্রেস

(d) চেন্নাই – মাইসুরু – চেন্নাই শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q14. সম্প্রতি কোন ভাষার চলচ্চিত্রের সুপারস্টার পুনীত রাজকুমার মারা গেছেন?

(a) তেলেগু

(b) তামিল

(c) কন্নড়

(d) কোঙ্কনি

(e) মালায়লাম

Q15. অ্যালান ডেভিডসন সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের ক্রিকেট অলরাউন্ডার ছিলেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) আয়ারল্যান্ড

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences Dr Jitendra Singh officially launched India’s First Manned Ocean Mission called “Samudrayan project”at Chennai.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ministry of Finance has approved the interest rate on employees’ provident fund (EPF) deposits for 2020-21 at 8.5%. The rate has been kept unchanged as for year 2019-20.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Vegan Day is held every year on November 1. The day was first celebrated in the year 1994 to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the founding of UK-based The Vegan Society and the coining of the terms “vegan” and “veganism”.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre has appointed former Supreme Court Judge Justice Ashok Bhushan as the new Chairperson of the National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft Corp. has surpassed Apple Inc. to become the world’s most valuable publicly-traded company by market capitalisation.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launched the “Dairy Sahakar” scheme on October 31, 2021 at Anand, Gujarat during a function organised by Amul to celebrate the 75th Foundation Year of Amul. Total outlay of the Dairy Sahakar scheme is Rs 5000 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh dedicated to the nation “Sardar Patel Leadership Centre” at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) in Mussoorie.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Agriculture Minister, Narendra Singh Tomar and Lt Governor, Manoj Sinha has virtually inaugurated Apple Festival, organized for the first time in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021): Kerala topped in governance performance. According to the 6th edition of Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021) report by the Public Affairs Centre (PAC), a Bengaluru- based non-profit think tank, the top three slots have been taken by Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana among 18 large states.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IRCTC & Truecaller partnered to reduce fraud in the railways. The Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) has partnered with Truecaller India to provide passengers with greater trust in communication. This partnership aims to reduce fraud in the railways.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank partnered NPCI to launch Rupay Credit Cards ‘Veer’ for Armed Forces.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Isha Ambani has been appointed on the Board of Trustees of the prestigious Smithsonian’s National Museum of Asian Art. The appointment is for 4 years.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chennai – Mysore- Chennai Shatabdi Express becomes the first Integrated Management Systems (IMS) certified train of Southern Railway, first Shatabdi of Indian Railways and second mail/express train on Indian Railways.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kannada superstar Puneeth Rajkumar passed away due to a fatal cardiac arrest. He was the son of legendary actor Rajkumar.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australian legend Alan Davidson has passed away at the age of 92, surrounded by his family.

Read Also: Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme((MGNREGA)

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?