কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| December 02,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বর্ডার সিকিউরিটি ফোর্স (BSF) 01 ডিসেম্বর 2021-এ তার _____ উত্থাপন দিবস উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 61তম

(b) 60 তম

(c) 59তম

(d) 58 তম

(e) 57 তম

Q2. বিশ্ব এইডস দিবসটি 1988 সাল থেকে প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে সারা বিশ্বে পালিত হয়।

(a) 1লা ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2রা ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3রা ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4ঠা ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5ই ডিসেম্বর

Q3. কেন্দ্র EWS নির্ধারণের জন্য মানদণ্ড পুনর্বিবেচনার জন্য কমিটি নিয়োগ করে৷ কমিটির প্রধান কে হবেন?

(a) ভি কে মালহোত্রা

(b) অজয় ভূষণ পান্ডে

(c) সঞ্জয় সান্যাল

(d) বিজয় জোহরি

(e) দিনকর ভার্মা

Q4. নিচের কোন রাজ্য ‘কল ইয়োর কপ’ মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মণিপুর

(d) মেঘালয়

(e) আসাম

Read More: 103rd Constitutional Amendment Act: Study Material for WBPSC Exam

Q5.  ফ্রান্স ফুটবলের 2021 সালের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে নামকরণের পর নিচের মধ্যে কে ব্যালন ডি’অর জিতেছে?

(a) কাইলিয়ান এমবাপ্পে

(b)নেইমার

(c) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনাল্ডো

(d) লিওনেল মেসি

(e) পল পগবা

Q6. কোন শহর পাবলিক ট্রান্সপোর্টের মোড হিসাবে রোপওয়ে পরিষেবা শুরু করার জন্য প্রথম ভারতীয় শহর হতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(b) কানপুর

(c) বারাণসী

(d) নয়ডা

(e) প্রয়াগরাজ

Q7. কোন রাজ্যের পর্যটন অভ্যন্তরীণ এবং গ্রামীণ পশ্চিমাঞ্চলে পর্যটনকে প্রচার ও নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য ‘স্ট্রিট’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q8. লোকতন্ত্র, রজনীতি ও ধর্ম বইটির লেখকের নাম বল।

(a) ভিপিন শর্মা

(b) নকুল কুমার ভার্মা

(c) এ সূর্য প্রকাশ

(d) প্রতীক অরোরা

(e) ঈশ্বর সিং সোধি

Q9. টুইটারের নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অশোক মাইকেল পিন্টো

(b) বিজ স্টোন

(c) আবিদালি নিমুচওয়ালা

(d) পরাগ আগরওয়াল

(e) জ্যাক ডরসি

Q10. শিবশঙ্কর মাস্টার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত _______________ ছিলেন।

(a)পরিচালক

(b) কোরিওগ্রাফার

(c) রাজনীতিবিদ

(d) কবি

(e) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

Q11. কে ন্যাশনাল ডিফেন্স কলেজ (NDC), নয়াদিল্লির কমান্ড্যান্ট হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) ভাইস অ্যাডমিরাল এস এইচ সরমা

(b) ভাইস অ্যাডমিরাল শ্রীকান্ত

(c) এয়ার মার্শাল দীপ্তেন্দু চৌধুরী

(d) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল ওয়াই ভি কে মোহন

(e) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল মনোজ কুমার মাগো

Q12. ব্রিটিশ উপনিবেশে পরিণত হওয়ার প্রায় 400 বছর পরে কে বিশ্বের নতুন প্রজাতন্ত্র হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) সোমালিল্যান্ড

(b) নাইজেরিয়া

(c) টোঙ্গা

(d) বার্বাডোজ

(e) টুভালু

Q13. ইন্ডিয়া1 পেমেন্টস 10000টি হোয়াইট-লেবেল এটিএম স্থাপনের একটি মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে, যেটিকে “ইন্ডিয়া1এটিএম” বলা হয়। ইন্ডিয়া1 পেমেন্টস লিমিটেড প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে ________।

(a) 2006

(b) 2007

(c) 2008

(d) 2009

(e) 2010

Q14. 2021 সালের বিশ্ব এইডস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Close the Gap

(b) Increasing Impact through Transparency, Accountability, and Partnerships

(c) End inequalities. End AIDS and End Pandemics

(d) Global solidarity, shared responsibility

(e) Communities make the difference

Q15. অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিও তরুণদের তাদের কণ্ঠস্বর প্রচার করার জন্য একটি প্ল্যাটফর্ম দেওয়ার জন্য ______ নামে একটি নতুন অনুষ্ঠান শুরু করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে।

(a) AIRNxt

(b) AIRNull

(c) AIRNext

(d) AIRboard

(e) AIRNet

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Border Security Force (BSF) is celebrating its 57th Raising Day on 01 December 2021. BSF was formed on December 1, 1965 as a unified central agency after the Indo-Pak and India-China wars for ensuring the security of the borders of India and for matters connected therewith.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. World AIDS Day is observed across the globe on 1st December every year since 1988. The day provides an opportunity for people worldwide to unite in the fight against HIV, to show support for people living with HIV and to commemorate those who have died from an AIDS-related illness.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The committee has been asked to complete its work within three weeks. Former Finance Secretary Ajay Bhushan Pandey will head the committee.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nagaland DGP T. John Longkumer officially launched the ‘Call your Cop’ mobile App at Police Headquarters in Kohima. The App was developed by Excellogics Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lionel Messi has won the Ballon d’Or for a seventh time after being named as the best player in 2021 by France Football. Messi scored 41 goals and registered 17 assists in 56 appearances in all competitions for club and country and led Argentina to a long-awaited Copa America win in the summer.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Varanasi, a city in Uttar Pradesh is all set to become the first Indian city to start ropeway service as a mode of public transport in order to ease the traffic congestion.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kerala Tourism launched the ‘STREET’ project to promote and take tourism deep into the interiors and rural hinterland of Kerala. The project would help visitors experience the diversity of offerings in these locales.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President of India, Venkaiah Naidu on the 72nd anniversary of the adoption of the ‘Constitution of India’ released a book titled “Democracy, Politics and Governance” in English and ‘Loktantr, Rajniti and Dharm’ in Hindi at an event in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. The book was authored by Dr A. Surya Prakash.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Parag Agrawal, an IIT-Bombay graduate, has replaced Jack Dorsey as the new Twitter chief executive officer, becoming the youngest CEO in top 500 companies.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned National Award winning choreographer and an actor K. Shiva Shankar Master passed away in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lt Gen Manoj Kumar Mago has taken over as the Commandant of National Defence College (NDC), New Delhi.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Barbados has become the World’s newest republic, around 400 years after it became a British colony. Barbados is said to have been made a ‘slave society by the British. It first became an English colony in 1625.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. India1 Payments has crossed a milestone on deploying 10000 white-label ATMs, which was called as “India1ATMs”. India1 Payments Limited Founded in 2006.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for the World Aids Day 2021 is End inequalities. End AIDS and End Pandemics.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. All India Radio has decided to begin a new programme called AIRNxt to offer youth a platform to air their voices as part of the ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?