কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 19,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2022-2024-এর জন্য জাতিসংঘের মানবাধিকার কাউন্সিলের (ইউএনএইচআরসি) সদস্য হিসেবে ভারত পুনরায় নির্বাচিত হয়েছে। 47 সদস্যের কাউন্সিলের সদস্য হিসেবে এটি ভারতের ________ মেয়াদ হবে।

(a) 8 তম

(b) 3 য়

(c) 4র্থ

(d)6 ষ্ঠ

(e) 7 তম

Q2. জয়েন্ট সী 2021 কোন দুটি দেশের মধ্যে একটি যৌথ নৌ মহড়া?

(a) চীন এবং যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র এবং রাশিয়া

(c) চীন এবং রাশিয়া

(d) ভারত এবং জাপান

(e) রাশিয়া এবং জাপান

Q3. চেন্নাই সুপার কিংস (CSK) জিতেছে ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ (IPL) শিরোপা 2021।এই জয়ের সাথে, CSK দল শুরু থেকে কতবার আইপিএল শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) 4

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) 2

(e) 1

Q4. সেবি একটি চার সদস্যের উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন উপদেষ্টা কমিটি গঠন করেছে যা নিষ্পত্তির আদেশ এবং অপরাধের সংমিশ্রণ নিয়ে। এই কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) পিআর রমেশ

(b) বিজয় সি দাগা

(c) পিকে মালহোত্রা

(d) ডিএন রাভাল

(e) বিনোদ ভার্মা

Read More: How to prepare yourself for the government job Examination in this uncertain situation?

Q5. নবরং সায়নীকে কোন এন্টিটির চেয়ারপারসন এর অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ইন্সুরেন্স রেগুলেটরি অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট অথরিটি

(b) পেনশন ফান্ড রেগুলেটরি অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট অথরিটি

(c) টেলিকম রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ইনসল্ভেন্সি অ্যান্ড ব্যাংকরাপসি বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক দারিদ্র্য বিমোচন দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 18 অক্টোবর

(b) 17 অক্টোবর

(c) 16 অক্টোবর

(d) 15 অক্টোবর

(e) 14 অক্টোবর

Q7. ভারতের ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ড (এনএসজি) বাহিনী 2021 সালের 16 অক্টোবর উত্থাপন দিবসের কোন সংস্করণটি পালন করেছে?

(a) 30

(b) 19

(c) 28

(d) 37

(e) 48

Q8. কর্ণাটক ব্যাংক লিমিটেডের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বালকৃষ্ণ আলসে এস

(b) কেশব কৃষ্ণরাও দেশাই

(c) প্রদীপ কুমার পাঞ্জা

(d) উমা শংকর

(e) দেবীদত্ত শর্মা

Q9. 2021 সাফ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিততে ভারত কোন দলকে হারিয়েছে?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) নেপাল

(c) মালয়েশিয়া

(d) জাপান

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q10. জোনাস গহর স্টোর কোন দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) নরওয়ে

(b) সুইডেন

(c) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(d) জার্মানি

(e) স্পেন

Q11. ক্যামব্রিয়ান প্যাট্রোল 2021 অনুশীলনে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে। মহড়াটি কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q12. সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত এবং ওমানে 2021 পুরুষদের টি -টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপের আগে, আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (আইসিসি) এবং কোন সংস্থা শিশু ও কিশোর -কিশোরীদের মানসিক সুস্থতার জন্য অংশীদার হয়েছে?

(a) ইউনেস্কো

(b) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

(d) ইউনিসেফ

(e) বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা

Q13. 2023 বিশ্বকাপ পর্যন্ত টিম ইন্ডিয়ার প্রধান কোচ হিসেবে নিচের কোনটি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(c) অনিল কুম্বলে

(d) জাভাগাল শ্রীনাথ

(e) জাহির খান

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে ভারতের 21 তম মহিলা গ্র্যান্ড মাস্টার (WGM) হয়েছেন?

(a) কোনেরু হাম্পি

(b) তানিয়া সচদেব

(c) পদ্মিনী রাউত

(d) সৌম্য স্বামীনাথন

(e) দিব্যা দেশমুখ

Q15. আইপিএল 2021 এ পার্পল ক্যাপ শিরোপা বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন।

(a) আকাশ দীপ

(b) মোহাম্মদ সিরাজ

(c) টিম ডেভিড

(d) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(e) হর্ষল প্যাটেল

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been re-elected to the United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) for a sixth term on October 14, 2021 with overwhelming majority..The new three year term of India will be effective from January 2022 to December 2024.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The China and Russia joint naval exercises “Joint Sea 2021” kicked off at Russia’s Peter the Great Gulf, in the Sea of Japan, on October 14, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chennai Super Kings (CSK) defeated Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) in the finals to win the 2021 Indian Premier League (IPL) title. This was the 14th edition of IPL which is an India-based Cricket league in 20-20 format. This was the 4th win of Chennai Super Kings (CSK) in IPL, having previously won the tournament in 2010, 2011, and 2018.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), has constituted a four-member “high powered advisory committee on settlement orders and compounding of offences”.The Chairman of the committee will be Vijay C Daga, retired judge of High Court of Bombay.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India is the regulatory body for securities and commodity market in India under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Finance, Government of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day for the Eradication of Poverty is observed every year on 17 October across the globe.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Security Guard (NSG) force, popularly known as Black Cats, observes its Raising Day on October 16, every year.The year 2021 marks the 37th anniversary of the establishment of the NSG.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the appointment of Pradeep Kumar Panja as the Chairman Karnataka Bank Ltd.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India beat Nepal, 3-0, to win 2021 SAFF Championship final title, held on October 16, 2021, at the National Football Stadium in Male, Maldives.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jonas Gahr Store, the Leader of the Labour Party in Norway, has assumed the charge of the Prime Minister of Norway with effect from October 14, 2021.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the latest Cambrian Patrol Exercise, a team from 4/5 Gorkha Rifles (Frontier Force) represented the Indian Army and was awarded a gold medal. The Cambrian Patrol Exercise was organized at Brecon, Wales, the UK.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ahead of the 2021 men’s T20 World Cup in the UAE and Oman, the International Cricket Council (ICC) and UNICEF have said that they would partner to help break the stigma around mental health by raising awareness about the issue amongst children and adolescents.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Indian batter Rahul Dravid has been appointed as Team India’s head coach and he will be succeeding Ravi Shastri, whose tenure at the helm ends after the 2021 edition of the T20 World Cup in the UAE. Team India have also appointed lieutenant Paras Mhambrey as their bowling coach, replacing Bharat Arun.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fifteen-year-old Divya Deshmukh became India’s 21st Woman Grand Master (WGM) after achieving her 2nd International Master (IM) at First Saturday Grand Master (GM) in Budapest, Hungary on 14th Oct.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Highest Wicket Taker (Purple Cap): Harshal Patel (RCB) (32 wickets).

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?