কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 18,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারত সরকার অর্ডিন্যান্স ফ্যাক্টরি বোর্ড (OFB) কে শতভাগ সরকারি মালিকানাধীন সত্তায় পুনর্গঠন করতে কতগুলি নতুন প্রতিরক্ষা PSU প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছে?

(a) 7

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 6

(e) 8

Q2. গ্লোবাল হাঙ্গার ইনডেক্স (জিএইচআই) 2021 তে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 81

(b) 101

(c) 116

(d) 94

(e) 99

Q3. বিশ্ব খাদ্য দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 13 অক্টোবর

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) 16 অক্টোবর

(d) 15 অক্টোবর

(e) 17 অক্টোবর

Q4. কোন ভারতীয় কোম্পানি ভারতীয় কর্পোরেটদের মধ্যে ফোর্বস -এর 2021 সালের বিশ্ব সেরা নিয়োগকর্তাদের র শীর্ষস্থানে রয়েছে?

(a) জীবন বীমা কর্পোরেশন

(b) টাটা কনসালটেন্সি সার্ভিস

(c) HDFC

(d) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

Read More: Online mock test for WBSSC Group C and Group D 2022 exam

Q5. কোন কোম্পানি UFill নামে একটি স্বয়ংক্রিয় জ্বালানি প্রযুক্তি চালু করেছে?

(a) HPCL

(b) BPCL

(c) IOCL

(d) ONGC

(e) BHEL

Q6. 2021-22 এর জন্য ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্কস অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের (আইবিএ) নবনিযুক্ত চেয়ারম্যানের নাম বলুন।

(a) রাজেন্দ্র মাল লোধা

(b) আদর্শ সেন আনন্দ

(c) এ কে গোয়েল

(d) পি সাথাসিবম

(e) রোহিত শর্মা

Q7. ‘মাইপার্কিংস’ অ্যাপটি কোন পৌর কর্পোরেশন চালু করেছে?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি পৌর কাউন্সিল

(b) বৃহন্মুম্বাই পৌর কর্পোরেশন

(c) আগরতলা পৌর কর্পোরেশন

(d) দক্ষিণ দিল্লী পৌর কর্পোরেশন

(e) বারাণসী পৌর কর্পোরেশন

Q8. “হুনার হাটে” প্রথম “বিশ্বকর্মা ভাতিকা” কোন স্থানে স্থাপন করা হয়েছে?

(a) পাটনা

(b) রাঁচি

(c) রামপুর

(d) কোটা

(e) বাজপুর

Q9. ভারতের প্রথম শহর কোনটি গণপরিবহনে রোপওয়ে পরিষেবা ব্যবহার করে?

(a) সিমলা

(b) কোয়েম্বাটুর

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) সুরাত

(e) বারাণসী

Q10. বিশ্ব ছাত্র দিবস প্রতি কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 13 অক্টোবর

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) 15 অক্টোবর

(d) 12 অক্টোবর

(e) 16 অক্টোবর

Q11. এক্সারসাইজ যুধ আভাস 2021 হল ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী এবং ________ এর মধ্যে যৌথ সামরিক প্রশিক্ষণ মহড়ার 17 তম সংস্করণ।

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) নেপাল

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q12. গ্লোবাল বিজনেস সাসটেইনেবিলিটি লিডারশিপের জন্য 2021 সি কে প্রহ্লাদ পুরস্কারের বিজয়ী কে?

(a) গুগল টিম

(b) মাইক্রোসফট টিম

(c) ফেসবুক টিম

(d) অ্যাপল টিম

(e) টিসিএস টিম

Q13. ভারতের প্রথম স্মার্টফোন-ভিত্তিক ইভোটিং সমাধান ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে তৈরি করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q14. আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রামীণ নারী দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় শুক্রবার

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার

(d) 15 অক্টোবর

(e) 16 অক্টোবর

Q15. প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফসল বীমা যোজনার (পিএমএফবিওয়াই) প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (সিইও) হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অমিতেশ কুমার সিনহা

(b) রিতেশ চৌহান

(c) মীরা মোহান্তি

(d) বিপুল বানসাল

(e) রৌনক ত্রিপাঠি

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated seven new Defence PSUs, carved out of OFBs, to the nation, on October 15, 2021.These 7 new companies have been formed following the the dissolution of the 200-year-old Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) w.e.f October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s rank has dropped to 101st position among 116 countries in the Global Hunger Index (GHI) 2021. In 2020, India was placed at 94th spot, out of 107 countries. The 2021 GHI score of India is recorded at 27.5 out of 50, which comes under serious category.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Food Day (WFD) is celebrated every year on 16 October across the globe to eradicate worldwide hunger from our lifetime. WFD also commemorates the date of founding of the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) in 1945.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries has topped the Indian corporates in the World’s Best Employers 2021 rankings published by Forbes.Globally, Reliance is placed at 52nd position among 750 global corporates.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has launched an automated fuelling technology called “UFill”, to provide swift, secure and smart experience to its customers at outlets by providing them with control of fuelling.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A K Goel, managing director and chief executive (MD & CEO) of UCO Bank has been elected as the chairman of Indian Bank’s Association (IBA) for 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur inaugurated the ‘MyParkings’ app on October 14, 2021. The IOT technology-enabled app has been developed by Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) with South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) to digitize all authorized parking under SDMC municipal limits.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has decided to set up a “Vishwakarma Vatika” at every “Hunar Haats” to protect, preserve and promote India’s glorious legacy of centuries-old skills of artisans and craftsmen.The first such “Vishwakarma Vatika” has been set up in “Hunar Haat” at Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, organised from October 16 to 25, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Varanasi of Uttar Pradesh will become the first city in India to use ropeway services in public transportation. Overall, Varanasi will be the third city in the world after Bolivia and Mexico City to use ropeway in public transportation.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Students’ Day is observed every year on October 15 to mark the birth anniversary of former President A. P. J. Abdul Kalam.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 17th edition of the Joint Military Training Exercise “Ex Yudh Abhyas 2021” between the Indian Army and the United States Army, is scheduled to take place from October 15 to 29, 2021 at Joint Base Elmendorf Richardson, Alaska in USA.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian American Microsoft CEO, Satya Nadella has won the prestigious C K Prahlad award for Global Business Sustainability Leadership for the year 2021, along with three other top leaders of Microsoft. Apart from Nadella, Microsoft’s President and Vice-Chair Brad Smith, Chief financial officer Amy Hood and chief environment officer Lucas Joppa have shared the award for Global Business Sustainability Leadership.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Telangana has developed India’s first smartphone-based eVoting solution considering the Covid-19 pandemic.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Rural Women is observed on October 15 each year.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Ritesh Chauhan has been appointed as the chief executive officer (CEO) of the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY) and Joint Secretary, Agriculture under the Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare.

Check Also: Largest and Smallest State of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?