Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 18,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. G20 ইন্ডিয়া সামিট 2023-এর প্রস্তুতির তদারকি করার জন্য গঠিত G20 সচিবালয়ের অ্যাপেক্স কমিটির প্রধান কে হবেন?

(a) স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী

(b) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী

(c) G20 শেরপা

(d) প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(e) রাষ্ট্রপতি

Q2. মানুষকে সব ধরনের তামাক ব্যবহার বন্ধ করতে সাহায্য করার জন্য কোন সংস্থা ‘কুইট টোব্যাকো অ্যাপ’ চালু করেছে ?

(a) WHO

(b) NPCI

(c) বিল অ্যান্ড মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন

(d) নীতি আয়োগ

(e) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রণালয়

Q3. 2017 সালে, SEBI একটি “কমিটি অন কর্পোরেট গভর্নেন্স” গঠন করেছিল যা তালিকাভুক্ত সংস্থাগুলির চেয়ারপারসন এবং MD/CEO-এর ভূমিকা আলাদা করার সুপারিশ করেছিল৷ এই কমিটির প্রধান কে ছিলেন?

(a) আনন্দ মাহিন্দ্রা

(b) সাইরাস পুনাওয়ালা

(c) দিলীপ সাংঘভি

(d) উদয় কোটক

(e) অজয় ত্যাগী

Q4. খাদ্য ও কৃষি বাস্তুতন্ত্রের ডিজিটাল ফিনান্সিয়াল সলিউশন এর জন্য কোন ব্যাংক দ্বারা এগ্রি ইনফিনিটি প্রোগ্রাম চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) অক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: SSC MTS Eligibility Criteria 2022 – Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Nationality

Q5. ডি – নোটিফাইড, নোমাডিক এবং সেমি নোমাডিক উপজাতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের কল্যাণে সামাজিক বিচার মন্ত্রক যে প্রকল্প চালু করেছে তার নাম কী?

(a) DEED

(b) FEED

(c) NEED

(d) SEED

(e) CEED

Q6. SIDBI-এর ওয়েস্ট টু ওয়েলথ ক্রিয়েশন প্রোগ্রাম কোন রাজ্যে চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q7. ভারত সরকারের কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি চতুর্থ ভারত-অস্ট্রেলিয়া এনার্জি ডায়ালগের সহ-সভাপতি ছিলেন।

(a) হরদীপ সিং পুরি

(b) রাজ কুমার সিং

(c) প্রহ্লাদ জোশী

(d) অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব

(e) পীযূষ গোয়াল

Q8. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হওয়া সন্ধ্যা মুখোপাধ্যায়ের পেশা কী ছিল?

(a) রাজনীতিবিদ

(b) অভিনেত্রী

(c) গায়িকা

(d) ক্রীড়া মহিলা

(e) সাংবাদিক

Q9. কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল বিভিন্নভাবে অক্ষম ব্যক্তিদের জন্য Kunsnyoms প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) পুদুচেরি

(b) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(c) দিল্লী

(d) লাদাখ

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q10. হোলসেল প্রাইস ইনডেক্স (WPI) ভিত্তিক মুদ্রাস্ফীতি 2022 সালের জানুয়ারীতে _________-এ নেমে এসেছে।

(a) 7.35%

(b) 8.21%

(c) 10.49%

(d) 11.74%

(e) 12.96%

Q11. ‘হিউম্যান: হাউ দ্য ইউনাইটেড স্টেটস অ্যাবন্ডনড পিস অ্যান্ড রিইনভেনটেড ওয়ার’ শিরোনামের বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) রোল্ড ডাহল

(b) জে কে রাউলিং

(c) রাস্কিন বন্ড

(d) অ্যান্ড্রু সার্টোরি

(e) স্যামুয়েল মইন

Q12. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় কোম্পানী US-ভিত্তিক ডিপ-টেক স্টার্টআপ কোম্পানি TWO প্ল্যাটফর্মে $15 মিলিয়নে 25% অংশীদারিত্ব গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) টাটা সন্স

(b) আদানি গ্রুপ

(c) Jio প্ল্যাটফর্ম

(d) লুলু গ্রুপ

(e) HCL

Q13. বিহারের খাদি ও অন্যান্য হস্তশিল্পের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর কে হবেন?

(a) রবি কিষাণ

(b) মনোজ তিওয়ারি

(c) দীনেশ লাল যাদব

(d) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(e) বিনয় পাঠক

Q14. দ্যা এনার্জি অ্যান্ড রিসোর্সেস ইনস্টিটিউট ‘ স (TERI) ওয়ার্ল্ড সাসটেইনেবল ডেভেলপমেন্ট সামিটের থিম কী?

(a) Towards 2030 Goals: Making the Decade Count

(b) Attaining the 2030 Agenda: Delivering on our Promise

(c) Towards a Resilient Planet: Ensuring a Sustainable and Equitable Future

(d) Tacking inequalities, empowering women and girls and leaving no one behind

(e) Beyond 2022: People, Planet & Progress’

Q15. নিচের কোন সংস্থাটি “ডার্কথন-2022” আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) নীতি আয়োগ

(b) ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন

(c) মাদকদ্রব্য নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যুরো

(d) সিবিআই

(e) RAW

Check Also: Russia Ukraine Conflict, Know Details in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government has approved the setting up of a G20 Secretariat to be guided by an Apex Committee headed by Prime Minister.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Health Organization (WHO) South-East Asia Region (SEAR) has launched a ‘Quit Tobacco App’ to help people give up the use of tobacco in all forms, including smokeless and other newer products.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The market regulator had in June 2017 set up a committee on corporate governance under Uday Kotak with a view to seek recommendations to further enhance corporate governance norms for listed companies.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Yes Bank has launched a programme named ‘Yes Bank Agri Infinity’ through which the bank aims to co-develop digital financial solutions for the food and agriculture ecosystem by mentoring entrepreneurial ventures in this field.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar launched a central sector scheme named the Scheme for Economic Empowerment for DNTs, (SEED).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) has launched the ‘Waste to Wealth Creation’ programme for women in the Sundarbans in West Bengal.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 4th India-Australia Energy Dialogue was on February 15, 2022 through video-conferencing. The dialogue was co-chaired by Union Minister for Power and New & Renewable Energy, RK Singh and Australian Energy and Emissions Reduction Minister Angus Taylor.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary Bengali singer Sandhya Mukherjee passed away at the age of 90 years due to cardiac arrest. Her full name was Geetashree Sandhya Mukhopadhyay.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council (LAHDC), Leh has launched Kunsnyoms scheme for differently-abled persons.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s wholesale inflation eased to 12.96 % in January from 13.56 % in the previous month. The Wholesale Price Index (WPI) based inflation has declined consistently in recent months.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. A new book titled “Humane: How the United States Abandoned Peace and Reinvented War” authored by Samuel Moyn was released.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jio Platforms has picked up a 25% stake in US-based deep-tech startup company TWO Platforms for $15 million. Founded by Indian-origin computer scientist Pranav Mistry in July last year, TWO Platforms is an artificial reality company that focuses on building interactive and immersional AI experiences.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhojpuri singer and BJP MP, Manoj Tiwari will be the brand ambassador of Khadi and other handicrafts of Bihar.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for this year’s summit is Towards a Resilient Planet: Ensuring a Sustainable and Equitable Future.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) is organising a “Darkathon-2022” to find solutions to counter drug trafficking through the darknet.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.