Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 18,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য জাতিসংঘের খাদ্য ও কৃষি সংস্থা (UN-FAO) এবং ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ এগ্রিকালচারাল রিসার্চ (ICAR) এর সাথে সাস্টেইনেবেল  কৃষির জন্য প্রযুক্তিগত সহযোগিতা প্রকল্পের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q2. অসম স্কিল ইউনিভার্সিটি (ASU) প্রতিষ্ঠার মাধ্যমে দক্ষতা শিক্ষা ও প্রশিক্ষণকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য কোন সংস্থা $112 মিলিয়ন ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) এশিয়ান ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(b) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(c) এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(d) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাংক

(e) অর্গানাইজেশন ফর ইকোনমিক কো অপারেশন অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট

Q3. সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SEBI) দ্বারা প্রতিষ্ঠিত উপদেষ্টা কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) মুকুন্দকম শর্মা

(b) সুদর্শন সেন

(c) দীপক বি ফাটক

(d) অভয় করন্দিকর

(e) মাধবী পুরি বুচ

Q4. RBI বড় নন-ব্যাঙ্কিং আর্থিক সংস্থাগুলির জন্য দ্রুত সংশোধনমূলক কর্ম কাঠামো চালু করেছে। PCA কাঠামোর বিধানগুলি ______________ থেকে কার্যকর হবে৷

(a) ডিসেম্বর 2021

(b) অক্টোবর 2022

(c) মার্চ 2022

(d) ডিসেম্বর 2022

(e) মার্চ 2023

SSC ক্যালেন্ডার 2022-2023 আউট: SSC পরীক্ষার সময়সূচী ডাউনলোড করুন

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে স্পোর্টস জার্নালিস্টস ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SJFI) মেডেল 2021 দিয়ে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(b) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(c) রবি শাস্ত্রী

(d) অনিল কুম্বলে

(e) কপিল দেব

Q6. টাইম ম্যাগাজিনের 2021 সালের অ্যাথলেট অফ দ্য ইয়ার কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সোফিয়া কেনিন

(b) ভিক্টোরিয়া আজারেঙ্কা

(c) জেন ব্র্যাডি

(d) নাওমি ওসাকা

(e) সাইমোন বাইলস

Q7. কোন কোম্পানি 4,667 মেগাওয়াট সবুজ শক্তি সরবরাহ করার জন্য সোলার এনার্জি কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SECI) এর সাথে একটি ক্রয় চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) টাটা পাওয়ার এসইডি

(b) আদানি গ্রিন এনার্জি

(c) রকওয়েল কলিন্স

(d) রিলায়েন্স পাওয়ার

(e) ভারত হেভি ইলেকট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

Q8. উপরাষ্ট্রপতি এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডুর প্রকাশিত ‘রাজ কাপুর: দ্য মাস্টার অ্যাট ওয়ার্ক’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অমিত রঞ্জন

(b) সুভদ্রা সেন গুপ্ত

(c) রাহুল রাওয়াইল

(d) প্রদীপ ম্যাগাজিন

(e) অসীম চাওলা

Q9. Edtech প্ল্যাটফর্ম ফার্ম Adda247 _____ এর জন্য UPSC-কেন্দ্রিক ed-tech প্ল্যাটফর্ম StudyIQ Education অধিগ্রহণ করেছে।

(a) $10 মিলিয়ন

(b) $20 মিলিয়ন

(c) $30 মিলিয়ন

(d) $40 মিলিয়ন

(e) $50 মিলিয়ন

Q10. ভারতের সফটওয়্যার টেকনোলজির মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আসবন্ত সিনহা

(b) অমিত প্যাঙ্কল

(c) অরবিন্দ কুমার

(d) অরুণ কুমার

(e) অশ্বিন কুমার

Q11. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি ভারতে BMW এর মোটরসাইকেল ব্র্যান্ডের সাথে বৈদ্যুতিক যান (EV) তৈরি করবে?

(a) টিভিএস মোটর কোম্পানি

(b) মারুতি সুজুকি

(c) হুন্ডাই ভারত

(d) মাহিন্দ্রা & মাহিন্দ্রা

(e) হন্ডা কার

Q12. নাসার মহাকাশযানের নাম বলুন, যেটি সূর্যের বাইরের বায়ুমণ্ডলের মধ্য দিয়ে যাওয়া প্রথম মহাকাশযান হয়ে উঠেছে।

(a) স্পেস সোলার প্রোব

(b) পার্কার সোলার প্রোব

(c) আমেরিকান সোলার প্রোব

(d) রেডপ্ল্যানেট সোলার প্রোব

(e) সানপ্ল্যানেট সোলার প্রোব

Q13. 7-বারের চ্যাম্পিয়ন ____________ উইন্ডসর ক্যাসেল, লন্ডনে নাইটহুড পেয়েছে।

(a) কার্লোস সেঞ্জ জুনিয়র

(b) ইউকি সুনোদা

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) ভালটেরি বোটাস

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q14. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি ভারতের 500টি গ্রামের জন্য ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট উৎসব ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ

(c) TCS

(d) গুগল

(e) ফেসবুক

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে 2021 সালের SJFI স্পোর্টসম্যানের সম্মান দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বজরং পুনিয়া

(b) যোগেশ্বর দত্ত

(c) রবি দাহিয়া

(d) নীরজ চোপড়া

(e) বিজয় কুমার

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. An agreement on Technical Cooperation Project has been inked by Andhra Pradesh Government with the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organisation (UN-FAO) and Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) to help the state farmers in adopting a sustainable agriculture food system.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved a $112 million loan to strengthen skills education and training through the establishment of the Assam Skill University (ASU).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has set up an Advisory Committee for Leveraging Regulatory and Technology Solutions (ALeRTS) to enhance technological capabilities and explore suitable technology solutions for the early detection of market anomalies.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI has introduced prompt corrective action (PCA) framework for large non-banking financial companies (NBFCs) with effect from October 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sports Journalists’ Federation of India (SJFI) has decided to honour former Indian Cricketer and cricket commentator Sunil Manohar Gavaskar with its prestigious ‘SJFI Medal 2021’ at SJFI Annual General Meeting (AGM) in Guwahati, Assam.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Simone Biles was named Time magazine’s 2021 Athlete of the Year. The world’s most decorated gymnast, a four-time Olympic medalist, was hailed for putting her mental health first when she withdrew from four event finals at the Tokyo Olympics.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Green Energy Ltd (AGEL) has signed a purchase agreement with Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) to supply 4,667 MW of green power.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President released the book ‘Raj Kapoor: The Master at Work’; authored by Rahul Rawail.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Edtech platform firm Adda247 has acquired UPSC-focused ed-tech platform StudyIQ Education for $20 million (150 crores) in a cash and stock deal.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Arvind Kumar has joined as Director General of Software Technology of India. Software Technology Parks of India is an autonomous body under the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology Government of India.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s TVS Motor Company will develop electric vehicles (EV) with BMW’s motorcycle brand in India, joining a host of Indian automakers that have sought to expand their clean mobility offering.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. NASA’s Parker Solar Probe has entered the Sun’s upper atmosphere for, first time in history. In 2018, launched the Parker Solar Probe aims to unravel the mysteries of the Sun by travelling closer to it.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton has picked up a new title only days after losing one on the track. The seven-time Formula One champion received a knighthood at Windsor Castle, London.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. WhatsApp has announced the Digital Payments Utsav for 500 villages in India. WhatsApp’s Digital Payments Utsav is a pilot program that promotes digital payments to empower individuals and businesses and is meant as a project to further the cause of financial inclusion.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. SJFI Sportsman of the year 2021 has been honoured to Neeraj Chopra.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?