Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 17,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 17,2022_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. মেদারম যাত্রা 2022 উৎসবের জন্য কেন্দ্র 2.26 কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করেছে। দ্বিবার্ষিক উৎসবটি কোন রাজ্যে আয়োজিত হয়?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) আসাম

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q2. বিজনেস স্ট্যান্ডার্ড ব্যাংকার অফ দ্য ইয়ার 2020-21 হিসাবে কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সন্দীপ বখশী

(b) অমিতাভ চৌধুরী

(c) আদিত্য পুরী

(d) শ্যাম শ্রীনিবাসন

(e) মোহিত অরোরা

Q3. কোন ভারতীয় FMCG কোম্পানি দেশের প্রথম প্লাস্টিক ওয়েস্ট নিউট্রাল কোম্পানি হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) পতঞ্জলি

(b) গড্রেজ

(c) ডাবর

(d) নেসলে

(e) LG

Q4. ভারতে সেমিকন্ডাক্টর তৈরি করতে একটি যৌথ উদ্যোগ গঠন করার জন্য কোন কোম্পানির সঙ্গে বেদান্ত চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) পেগাট্রন

(b) Acer

(c) আসুস

(d) ইন্টেল

(e) ফক্সকন

Check More: ICAR IARI Technician (T-1) New Exam Date 2022 Announced, Check Details

Q5. সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ সেকেন্ডারি এডুকেশন (CBSE) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সঞ্জয় মালহোত্রা

(b) মনোজ আহুজা

(c) রাজেশ কুমার

(d) বিনীত জোশী

(e) বিমল শর্মা

Q6. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে মারু মহোৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q7. পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচী বাস্তবায়ন মন্ত্রক (MoSPI) FY23-এর জন্য ভারতের মোট দেশজ উৎপাদন (GDP) ডিফ্লেটরকে ________-এ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 2.5-2.9%

(b) 3.0-3.5%

(c) 5.0-5.5%

(d) 6.8-7.3%

(e) 8.0-8.6%

Q8. কনজ্যুমার প্রাইস ইনডেক্স (CPI)এর পরিমাপ অনুসারে ভারতের খুচরা মুদ্রাস্ফীতি জানুয়ারি মাসে ______% বেড়েছে।

(a) 4.51%

(b) 4.79%

(c) 5.31%

(d) 5.59%

(e) 6.01%

Q9. কেন্দ্র অপরিশোধিত পাম তেলের জন্য কৃষি উপকর ___________ থেকে কমিয়ে 5 শতাংশ করেছে৷

(a) 5.5 %

(b) 7.5 %

(c) 12.5 %

(d) 8.5 %

(e) 10.5 %

Q10. নিচের কোন দিনটিকে আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু ক্যান্সার দিবস হিসাবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 13 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) 14 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) 16 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(d) 15 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(e) 17 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q11. সম্প্রতি, আইসিসি হিদার নাইটকে জানুয়ারী 2022-এর জন্য মাসের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে৷ তিনি ___________ এর মহিলা দলের অধিনায়ক৷

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(e) স্কটল্যান্ড

Q12. ভারত সরকার নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত উদ্বেগের কারণে চীনে তৈরি ____ অ্যাপ নিষিদ্ধ করেছে।

(a) 51

(b) 52

(c) 53

(d) 54

(e) 55

Q13. বাপ্পী লাহিড়ী যিনি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) ব্যবসায়ী

(b) পরিচালক

(c) পরিবেশবিদ

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) গায়ক

Q14. সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং অ্যান্ড মিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (SPMCIL)-এর 17 তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে ‘পঞ্চতন্ত্র’-এর ওপর কে প্রথম রঙিন স্যুভেনির মুদ্রা চালু করেছেন?

(a) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) অমিত শাহ

(e) নিতিন গডকরি

Q15. পাবলিক সেক্টর এন্টিটি বিভাগে 2020-21 সালের আর্থিক প্রতিবেদনে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য ______ ICAI পুরস্কার জিতেছে।

(a) RBI

(b) ICICI Bank

(c) RailTel

(d) SBI

(e) BHEL

Check Also: RBI Assistant Recruitment Notification 2022 Out. 950 terms available, apply now

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, has sanctioned Rs. 2.26 Crores for Medaram Jatara 2022 Festival in Telangana.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sandeep Bakhshi has been named the Business Standard Banker of the Year 2020-21. He is the managing director (MD) and chief executive officer (CEO) of ICICI Bank.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dabur India has become the first Indian consumer goods company to become completely plastic waste neutral.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian mining major Vedanta has inked an MoU with Taiwanese electronics manufacturing company, Hon Hai Technology Group (better known as Foxconn) to form a joint venture (JV) for manufacturing semiconductors in India.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. IAS Vineet Joshi has been appointed as the new Chairman of Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) with effect from February 14, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The renowned Jaisalmer Desert Festival, also known as Maru Mahotsav of the Golden City started from 13 to 16 February 2022 at Pokaran village in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of statistics and programme implementation (MoSPI) projected India’s gross domestic product (GDP) deflator for FY23 at 3 to 3.5%.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s retail inflation, as measured by the consumer price index (CPI), accelerated to 6.01% in the month of January, breaching the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) tolerance band of 6%, albeit marginally.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. With a view to provide further relief to consumers and to keep in check any further rise in the prices of domestic edible oils, the Centre has reduced the agri-cess for Crude Palm Oil from 7.5 percent to 5 percent.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, February 15 is observed as International Childhood Cancer Day (ICCD) to raise awareness about the evil that entails this issue and the ways to deal with the same.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. South Africa’s Test sensation Keegan Petersen and England women’s team captain Heather Knight were voted ICC Players of the Month for January 2022.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India has banned 54 apps of Chinese origin citing security concerns. The apps include Sea Ltd.’s marquee game Free Fire and other apps related to tech firms like Tencent, Alibaba and NetEase.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Veteran singer and composer, Bappi Lahiri has passed away at the age of 69. He was lovingly called Bappi Da in the industry is known for delivering iconic songs in several films of the late 1970s-80s like Chalte Chalte, Disco Dancer, and Sharaabi.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman has launched the first colour souvenir coin on ‘Panchtantra’ on the occasion of the 17th foundation day of Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. RailTel has bagged the ICAI award for excellence in financial reporting for the year 2020-21 in Public Sector Entities Category.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 17,2022_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 17,2022_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.