Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 17,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1.  অমিত শাহ ____________ এ মা উমিয়া ধাম উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের অধীনে উমিয়া মাতা ধাম মন্দির এবং মন্দির চত্বরের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন।

(a) আহমেদাবাদ, গুজরাট

(b) ভাবনগর, গুজরাট

(c) আনন্দ, গুজরাট

(d) পোরবন্দর, গুজরাট

(e) গান্ধীনগর, গুজরাট

Q2. কোন রাজ্য মহিলাদের আর্থিক ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য “মিশন শক্তি লিভিং ল্যাব” চালু করার জন্য জাতিসংঘের মূলধন উন্নয়ন তহবিলের (UNCDF) সাথে চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q3. অ্যাসকট বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য কোন রাজ্যের অ্যাসকট বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য ইকো-সেনসিটিভ জোন হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) সিকিম

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q4. ADB 2021-2022-এর জন্য ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধি _______-এ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 10.0%

(b) 9.7%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 5.9%

Check Also: CTET Admit Card December 2021 Download Link ctet.nic.in Hall Ticket Release Date

Q5. ক্লায়েন্টদের ডিজিটাল ব্যাংকিং সমাধান প্রদানের জন্য কোন ব্যাংক সুইফটের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে এনএফডিসি, ফিল্মস ডিভিশন এবং চিলড্রেন ফিল্ম সোসাইটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (সিএফএসআই) এর দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) আভাস ঝা

(b) রবিন্দর ভাকর

(c) অনিল ডেভ

(d) সুনীল অরোরা

(e) উমেশ সিনহা

Q7. কোন আইআইটি বিভিন্ন অস্ত্র ব্যবস্থায় দেশীয় সমাধানের প্রয়োজনীয়তা সমর্থন করার জন্য ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীর (IAF) সাথে একটি মউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লী

(b) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(c) IIT বোম্বে

(d) IIT রুরকি

(e) IIT গুয়াহাটি

Q8. ‘প্রাইড, প্রেজুডিস অ্যান্ড পান্ডিট্রি’ নামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) সি কে গরিয়ালি

(b) ভালচন্দ্র মুঙ্গেকর

(c) শশী থারুর

(d) অনুরাধা রায়

(e) আমিশ ত্রিপাঠি

Q9. ভারতে প্রতি বছর ____________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক চা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 15 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 16 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 17 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 18 ডিসেম্বর

Q10. নভেম্বরে পাইকারি মূল্যস্ফীতি বেড়ে 14.23% হয়েছে, যা বর্তমান সিরিজের সর্বোচ্চ। ভারতে WPI মুদ্রাস্ফীতি গণনার জন্য ভিত্তি বছর কোনটি?

(a) 2004 – 2005

(b) 2005 – 2006

(c) 2010 – 2011

(d) 2009 – 2010

(e) 2011 – 2012

Q11. টপ স্কিম যা ভারতের শীর্ষ ক্রীড়াবিদদের সহায়তা প্রদানের একটি প্রচেষ্টা। টপ স্কিম মানে কি?

(a) টপ অলিম্পিক পডিয়াম স্কিম

(b) টপ ওয়ান পডিয়াম স্কিম

(c) টার্গেট অলিম্পিক পডিয়াম স্কিম

(d) টপ অলিম্পিক পার্সোনালাইট স্কিম

(e) টার্গেট অলিম্পিক পার্সোনালিটিস স্কিম

Q12. ভারত আন্তর্জাতিক বিজ্ঞান উৎসবের কোন সংস্করণ পানাজি, গোয়াতে শুরু হয়?

(a) দশম

(b) একাদশ

(c) চতুর্থ

(d) ষষ্ঠ

(e) সপ্তম

Q13. কুন্নুর হেলিকপ্টার দুর্ঘটনায় বেঁচে যাওয়া গ্রুপ ক্যাপ্টেন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তার নাম বলুন।

(a) তারক সিনহা

(b) সারন্য শশী

(c) বিপিন রাওয়াত

(d) বরুণ সিং

(e) কোনেরু রামকৃষ্ণ রাও

Q14. UNESCO কলকাতার দুর্গাপূজাকে তার 2021 সালের অধরা সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের তালিকায় যুক্ত করেছে। এখন ভারত থেকে ইনট্যাঞ্জিবল কালচারাল হেরিটেজ ____ এ বেড়েছে।

(a) 14

(b) 13

(c) 12

(d) 11

(e) 10

Q15. ফ্রেঞ্চ ফ্যাশন হাউস চ্যানেল তার নতুন গ্লোবাল সিইও হিসেবে ইউনিলিভারের একজন নির্বাহীকে _________ নাম দিয়েছে।

(a) সোনিয়া গুপ্তা

(b) লীনা নায়ার

(c) নয়না বনসাল

(d) রোশনি অরোরা

(e) অঙ্কিতা কাপুর

Check More: WBCS 2019 Group C Result Out-161Post

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Umiya Mata Dham temple and temple premises under Maa Umiya Dham Development Project at Umiya Campus in Sola in Ahmedabad, Gujarat along with several developmental projects including a railway bridge.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha inked agreement with UNCDF to launch “Mission Shakti Living Lab” for financial empowerment of women.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the gazette of India issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC), an area of 454.65 square kilometres around the boundary of Askot Wildlife Sanctuary in the Pithoragarh district of Uttarakhand has been declared as the Askot Wildlife Sanctuary Eco-sensitive Zone (ESZ).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. ADB projected growth forecast for 2021-2022 for India at 9.7% and developing Asia’s at 7%.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank is working with new digital services from provider Swift to provide a comprehensive digital solution to clients.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. CEO of Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC), Ravinder Bhakar has assumed charge of National Film Development Corporation (NFDC), Films Division, and Children Films Society of India (CFSI).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT-Delhi signed an MoU with Indian Air Force (IAF) to support requirements towards indigenous solutions in various weapon systems.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former union minister and Lok Sabha Member of Parliament Dr Shashi Tharoor‘s 23rd book titled ‘Pride, Prejudice and Punditry’ was launched in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Tea Day is observed every year on December 15 in countries like Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Vietnam, Indonesia, Kenya, Malawi, Malaysia, Uganda, India, and Tanzania.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Producers’ inflation based on the Wholesale Price Index (WPI) reached an all-time high in the current series at 14.2 per cent in November. This is the eighth successive month of double digits WPI (mainly due to hardening of prices of mineral oils, basic metals, crude petroleum and natural gas). Wholesale Price-based Index (WPI) inflation base year is 2011-12.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. A total of 148 athletes, including 20 new inductees, in seven Olympic disciplines and six Paralympic disciplines, have been identified for support under the Target Olympic Podium Scheme at a meeting of the Mission Olympic Cell of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, Dr Jitendra Singh inaugurated the seventh edition of India International Science Festival at Panaji, Goa.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Group Captain Varun Singh, who was rescued after the helicopter crash that killed Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat and 12 others, has passed away.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. With the inclusion of Durga Puja, the number of elements in the list of Intangible Cultural Heritage from India has increased to 14.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. French fashion house Chanel named Leena Nair, an executive from Unilever, as its new global CEO. Nair’s career at Unilever spanned 30 years, most recently as the chief of human resources and a member of the executive committee.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?