কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 16,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারত সরকার পাওয়ার ফাইন্যান্স কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (PFC) কে নিচের  কোন মর্যাদটি  প্রদান করেছে ?

(a) নবরত্ন

(b) মিনিরত্ন

(c) মহারত্ন

(d) ভারতরত্ন

(e) যোগরত্ন

Q2.IMF অনুসারে 2021-22 আর্থিক বছরে ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির জন্য GDP বৃদ্ধির অনুমিত হার কত?

(a) 10.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.5%

(e) 11.5%

Q3. নিম্নের কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক মান দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 12 অক্টোবর

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 11 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q4. 2021সালের রিনিউএবল এনার্জি কান্ট্রি আকর্ষণীয়তা সূচকে (RECAI) ভারতের রাঙ্ক কত?

(a) ৫ ম

(b) ২ য়

(c) ৩ য়

(d) ৪ র্থ

(e) ১ ম

Read More: Online mock test for WBSSC Group C and Group D 2022 exam

Q5. এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক (ADB) সম্প্রতি উন্নয়নশীল সদস্য দেশগুলির (DMCs) জন্য জলবায়ু অর্থায়ন লক্ষ্য 2019-2030 বৃদ্ধি করেছে।এই সংস্থার নতুন লক্ষ্য কি?

(a) $ 100 বিলিয়ন

(b) $ 80 বিলিয়ন

(c) $ 120 বিলিয়ন

(d) $ 150 বিলিয়ন

(e) $ 200 বিলিয়ন

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক ই-বর্জ্য দিবস (IEWD) বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রতি বছর কোন দিনটি  উদযাপিত হয়?

(a) অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় বুধবার

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q7. দেশের অর্থনৈতিক অঞ্চলে মাল্টি-মোডাল সংযোগ প্রদানের জন্য সামগ্রিক এবং সমন্বিত অবকাঠামো উন্নয়নের জন্য কেন্দ্রসরকার কর্তৃক চালু করা ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মের নাম কি?

(a)  প্রধানমন্ত্রী সঞ্চার

(b)  প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাফতার

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী উর্জা বাল

(d)  প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রগতি

(e) প্রধানমন্ত্রী গতি শক্তি

Q8. ফায়ার-বোল্টের নতুন ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে  নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) শাহরুখ খান

(b) জন আব্রাহাম

(c) বিরাট কোহলি

(d) সোনু সুদ

(e) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

Q9. বিশ্ব মান দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Video standards create a global stage

(b) Standards for sustainable development goals – shared vision for a better world

(c) Protecting the planet with standards

(d) International Standards and the Fourth Industrial Revolution

(e) International Standards a global stage

Q10. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটি 2021 সালের অক্টোবরে ভারত জুড়ে মাইক্রো এটিএম চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাংক

(b) Yes ব্যাংক

(c) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(d) কোটক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(e) ইন্ডাস ইন্ড ব্যাংক

Q11. 2021 সালের অক্টোবরে, নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটি প্রত্যক্ষ ও পরোক্ষ কর আদায়ের জন্য RBI কর্তৃক অনুমোদিত হয়েছে?

(a) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(c) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(d) Yes  ব্যাংক

(e) ইন্ডাস ইন্ড ব্যাংক

Q12. ওয়ার্ল্ড স্টিল অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সৃজন জিন্দাল

(b) রতন টাটা

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) অনিল আম্বানি

(e) আজিম প্রেমজি

Q13. Oravel Stays Ltd (OYO) কোম্পানির পরিচালনা পর্ষদে একজন স্বাধীন পরিচালক হিসেবে _______ কে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) প্রমোদ ভগত

(b) সুমিত অন্তিল

(c) দীপা মালিক

(d) যোগেশ কাঠুনিয়া

(e) শারদ কুমার

Q14. বিবেকানন্দ গ্লোবাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে ভারতের প্রথম অটল কমিউনিটি ইনোভেশন সেন্টার (ACIC) উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে ________।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) জয়পুর

(c) কলকাতা

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) কাশিপুর

Q15. অ্যামি হান্টার হিট 121রান করেন, যা তাকে পুরুষ বা মহিলা ক্রিকেটে ODI সেঞ্চুরি করা সর্বকনিষ্ঠ ব্যাটার হিসেবে পরিণত করে। সে কোন দেশের অন্তর্গত?

(a) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(b) স্কটল্যান্ড

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has accorded  ‘Maharatna’ status to the state-owned Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) on October 12, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has estimated the Indian economy to grow by 9.5% in the current fiscal year, i.e 2021-22 (FY22) and 8.5% in FY23 (2022-23), in its latest World Economic Outlook report, released on October 12, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Standards Day (WSD) (also known as International Standards Day) is celebrated globally on 14 October annually.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has retained the third position in the 58th Renewable Energy Country Attractiveness Index (RECAI) released by the consultancy firm Ernst & Young (EY).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has announced an increase in its climate financing goals 2019-2030 for developing member countries (DMCs) by $20 billion to $100 billion.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International E-Waste Day (IEWD) is celebrated on 14 October every year since 2018, to promote the correct disposal of e-waste throughout the world with the aim to increase re-use, recovery and recycling rates.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. With the vision of holistic and integrated infrastructure development in the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan, from Pragati Maidan in New Delhi on October 13, 2021.The Rs 100 lakh crore PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan aims to provide multi-modal connectivity to economic zones in the country.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian wearable brand Fire-Boltt has named cricket captain Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador. The skipper will participate in different marketing, ad and endorsement campaigns of the homegrown brand.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Standards Day 2021 theme is “Standards for sustainable development goals – shared vision for a better world”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. To deliver essential banking services conveniently to a larger section of consumers living in relatively far-off areas, private lender Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd announced the launch of Micro ATMs across the country.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. IndusInd Bank has been authorised by the Reserve Bank of India for collection of direct and indirect taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes and the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs in October 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Steel Association (WSA) has elected Sajjan Jindal, Chairman and Managing Director of JSW Steel Ltd, as Chairman for the year 2021-22.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hospitality firm Oravel Stays Ltd (OYO) has appointed Deepa Malik, an Indian athlete and a silver-medalist at the 2016 Paralympic Games, as an independent director on the company’s board of directors.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s 1st Atal Community Innovation Center (ACIC) was inaugurated at Vivekananda Global University, Jaipur (VGU). It will be the first centre in the country to be set up by the Government of India, Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) and NITI Aayog.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ireland’s Amy Hunter hit 121 not out on her 16th birthday against Zimbabwe, making her the youngest batter to score an ODI century in either men’s or women’s cricket.

Check Also: Largest and Smallest State of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?