কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 16,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. দ্বিবার্ষিক সামরিক প্রশিক্ষণ অনুশীলন “EX SHAKTI 2021” ভারত এবং কোন দেশের মধ্যে অনুষ্ঠিত হতে চলেছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) নেপাল

(e) চীন

Q2. জাতিসংঘের বিশ্ব খাদ্য কর্মসূচির (WFP) শুভেচ্ছাদূত হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মাইকেল ফাসবেন্ডার

(b) ফেলিসিটাস রমবোল্ড

(c) হ্যানো ব্রুহল

(d) ড্যানিয়েল ব্রুহল

(e) জন কেরি

Q3. 2023 সালের জানুয়ারি থেকে পাঁচ বছরের জন্য ভারত থেকে আন্তর্জাতিক আইন কমিশনের (ILC) সদস্য হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বি ভি দোশি

(b) রাহুল মেহরোত্রা

(c) চিত্রা বিশ্বনাথ

(d) বিনোদ কুমার

(e) বিমল প্যাটেল

Q4. বাচ্চাদের স্পোর্টসওয়্যার ব্র্যান্ড PLAETO-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর এবং পরামর্শদাতা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(c) রোহিত শর্মা

(d) কেএল রাহুল

(e) ঋষভ পান্ত

Read More: DH&FWS Jalpaiguri Data Entry Operator, Co-Ordinator Recruitment

Q5. প্রতি বছর কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব ডায়াবেটিস দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 12 নভেম্বর

(b) 13 নভেম্বর

(c) 14 নভেম্বর

(d) 11 নভেম্বর

(e) 15 নভেম্বর

Q6. হাবিবগঞ্জ রেলওয়ে স্টেশনের নাম পরিবর্তন করে রাখা হয়েছে রানী কমলাপতি রেলওয়ে স্টেশন। এই রেলওয়ে স্টেশনটি কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) কানপুর

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) ভোপাল

(e) সুরাত

Q7. ‘ফোর্স ইন স্টেটক্রাফট’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অলোক শ্রীবাস্তব এবং তরুণ সিং

(b) ভিএস রাঠোর এবং দিলীপ কুমার রাউত

(c) অজয় কুমার এবং অর্জুন সুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) রাজ কমল আর্য এবং সিদ্ধার্থ শর্মা

(e) অজয় কুমার এবং দিলীপ কুমার রাউত

Q8. 14ই নভেম্বর, শিশু দিবস ___________ এর জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্রতি বছর পালিত হয়।

(a) পন্ডিত জওহরলাল নেহরু

(b) সর্বপল্লী রাধাকৃষ্ণন

(c) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

(d) সরোজিনী নাইডু

(e) বাল গঙ্গাধর তিলক

Q9. কেন্দ্র ED, CBI ডিরেক্টরদের মেয়াদ ________ পর্যন্ত বাড়ানোর জন্য অধ্যাদেশ আনল।

(a) 4 বছর

(b) 5 বছর

(c) 6 বছর

(d) 3 বছর

(e) 8 বছর

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে ওয়ানগালা উৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) আসাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) মেঘালয়

(e) সিকিম

Q11. কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজ্যের বৈদ্যুতিক যানবাহন (EV) নীতির জন্য প্রযুক্তিগত সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র ভিত্তিক অলাভজনক সংস্থা, রকি মাউন্টেন ইনস্টিটিউট (RMI) এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) আসাম

Q12. কোন কোম্পানি জাতিসংঘের গ্লোবাল কমপ্যাক্ট (UNGC) এ যোগদান করার জন্য প্রথম ভারতীয় দ্বি-চাকার এবং তিন চাকার গাড়ি প্রস্তুতকারক হয়েছে?

(a)হিরো মোটো কর্প

(b) হোন্ডা মোটরসাইকেল এবং স্কুটার ইন্ডিয়া

(c) বাজাজ অটো

(d) ইন্ডিয়া ইয়ামাহা মোটর

(e) টিভিএস মোটর কোম্পানি

Q13. RBI 2021-22-এর জন্য _________-এ কনজিউমার প্রাইস ইনফ্লেশন (CPI) অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 3.5%

(b) 4.7%

(c) 5.3%

(d) 6.3%

(e) 7.0%

Q14. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি তার মার্চেন্ট অংশীদারদের জন্য বিশ্বের 1ম মার্চেন্ট শেয়ারহোল্ডিং প্রোগ্রাম (MSP) চালু করেছে?

(a) ফোন পে

(b)পে টি এম

(c) গুগল পে

(d) অ্যামাজন পে

(e)ভারত পে

Q15. নিচের কোন দল ফাইনালে নিউজিল্যান্ডকে পরাজিত করে তাদের প্রথম টি-টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপ শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) ভারত

(e) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Navies of India and France will carry out 6th edition of the biennial training exercise “EX SHAKTI 2021” from November 15 to 26, 2021 in Frejus, France.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Spanish-German actor Daniel Bruhl has been named a Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations World Food Programme (WFP).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Professor Bimal Patel of India has been elected to the International Law Commission for a period of five-year. His five year term will start from January 1, 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Children’s footwear brand Plaeto has announced the appointment of celebrated Indian cricketer Rahul Dravid as its brand ambassador and mentor.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Diabetes Day is observed on 14th November every year. The campaign aims to raise awareness around the crucial role that nurses play in supporting people living with diabetes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Habibganj railway station in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh has been renamed after 18th-century Gond Queen of Bhopal, Rani Kamlapati. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the revamped Rani Kamlapati railway station on November 15, during his visit to Bhopal.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar released a book titled ‘FORCE IN STATECRAFT’ on November 13, 2021 in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. On 14th November, Children’s Day is celebrated every year to mark the birth anniversary of India’s first Prime Minister Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government of India promulgated two ordinances for extending the tenure of Directors of the Enforcement Directorate (ED) and Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) for up to five years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Meghalaya state observed the ‘Wangala’, the festival of 100 Drums Festival. It is a post-harvest festival of the Garos tribe which is being held every year to honour ‘Saljong’, the Sun God of Garos, which also marks the end of the harvest season.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra government signed an MoU with United States based Non-Profit Organisation, Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI), to provide technical support for Maharashtra’s Electric Vehicle (EV) policy.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. TVS Motor Company, the flagship company of TVS Group, has joined the United Nations Global Compact (UNGC), the world’s largest voluntary corporate sustainability initiative.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol.  RBI projected Retail inflation (CPI) at 5.3% for 2021-22. India’s retail inflation rate, measured by the Consumer Price Index (CPI), rose slightly in October to 4.48% year-on-year from 4.35% in September due to an uptick in food prices.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. BharatPe launched the World’s 1st Merchant Shareholding Program (MSP) for its merchant partners.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Australia won their maiden T20 World Cup title as they defeated New Zealand in the final by 8 wickets.

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?