Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 16,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. সর্যু নাহার জাতীয় প্রকল্প ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q2. কোন UT-এর পুলিশ ফ্ল্যাগশিপ স্কিম ‘YUVA’-এর অধীনে স্কুল ড্রপআউটদের দক্ষতার জন্য একটি ই-লার্নিং প্ল্যাটফর্ম “উন্নতি” চালু করেছে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) দিল্লি

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) পুদুচেরি

(e) লাদাখ

Q3. কোন রাজ্য আত্মনির্ভর ভারত রোজগার যোজনা (ABRY) এর অধীনে সর্বাধিক সুবিধাভোগী রাজ্যের তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) আসাম

Q4.  বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রকের অধীন ভৌগলিক ইঙ্গিত রেজিস্ট্রি (GIR) কোন রাজ্যের মিথিলা মাখানার ভৌগলিক সনাক্তকরণ (GI) ট্যাগ ধরে রাখার প্রস্তাব গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) বিহার

(e) আসাম

Check More: WBCS 2019 Group C Result Out-161Post

Q5. নিচের কোনটি বিশ্বের প্রথম সরকার 100% পেপারলেস হয়েছে?

(a) দুবাই, সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) লুসান, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) মন্ট্রিল, কানাডা

(d) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

(e) মিউনিখ, জার্মানি

Q6. ‘# কেয়ার 4 হকি’ ক্যাম্পেইনের মুখ কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সবিতা পুনিয়া

(b) বন্দনা কাটারিয়া

(c) মনপ্রীত সিং

(d) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(e) রানী রামপাল

Q7. ET BFSI এক্সিলেন্স অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021-এ কোন ব্যাঙ্ক দুটি পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HSBC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ডিবিএস ব্যাংক

(e) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

Q8. টাইম ম্যাগাজিন কাকে 2021 সালের জন্য ‘বর্ষের সেরা ব্যক্তি’ মনোনীত করেছে?

(a) জো বাইডেন

(b) এলন মাস্ক

(c) ভ্লাদিমির পুতিন

(d) জেফ বেজোস

(e) কমলা হ্যারিস

Q9. কোন সংস্থার ফ্লাইট-পরীক্ষিত হেলিকপ্টার-লঞ্চ করা স্ট্যান্ড-অফ অ্যান্টি-ট্যাঙ্ক (SANT) ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র রয়েছে?

(a) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(b) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(c) DRDO

(d) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন গবেষণাগার

(e) ISRO

Q10. গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন উৎপাদনের জন্য অ্যালকালাইন ইলেক্ট্রোলাইজ প্রযুক্তির পরিসর বাড়াতে ভাভা অ্যাটমিক রিসার্চ সেন্টার (BARC) এর সাথে কোন কোম্পানি চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(b) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

(c) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(d) হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(e) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

Q11. একটি লং-রেঞ্জ সুপারসনিক মিসাইল অ্যাসিস্টেড টর্পেডো (SMART) ওড়িশার বালাসোর উপকূলে সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। স্মার্ট অস্ত্র ব্যবস্থা কোন দেশ তৈরি করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) ভারত

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ইসরাইল

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q12. BCCI _______________-এর সভাপতিত্বে ভিন্নভাবে-সমর্থ ক্রিকেট কমিটি গঠনের ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(d) জয় শাহ

(e) কপিল দেব

Q13. AIBA 2028 অলিম্পিকের জন্য সংস্কারের সাথে নিজেকে IBA হিসাবে রিব্র্যান্ড করে। IBA এর সদর দপ্তর কোথায়?

(a) প্যারিস

(b) জেনেভা

(c) ব্রাসেলস

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) নয়াদিল্লি

Q14. নিচের কোনটি ধন রেখা প্ল্যান নামে একটি পরিকল্পনা চালু করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) জীবন বীমা কর্পোরেশন

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আইসিআইসিআই প্রুডেনশিয়াল

Q15. কোন দেশ “Shijian-6 05” স্যাটেলাইটের একটি নতুন গ্রুপ মহাকাশে উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Check Also: CTET Admit Card December 2021 Download Link ctet.nic.in Hall Ticket Release Date

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi inaugurated Saryu Nahar National Project in Balrampur, UP. The 40-year long pending project, Saryu Nahar National Project, is inaugurated by Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh (UP).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rakesh Asthana, Police Commissioner of Delhi launched an e-learning platform ‘Unnati’, under the Delhi Police’s flagship scheme ‘YUVA’ at the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) Auditorium, New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra topped the list of state with maximum of beneficiaries under Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Geographical Indications Registry (GIR) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry accepted the proposal to rename Bihar Makhana or fox nut as Mithila Makhana and retain its Geographical Identification (GI) tag.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dubai became the world’s first government to turn 100% paperless, the announcement was made by the United Arab Emirate (UAE) Crown Prince, Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance launched ‘#Care4Hockey’ Campaign. The company has partnered with Padma Shri (2020) Rani Rampal, Indian Women’s Hockey Team Captain, who will be the face of the campaign.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. DBS Bank India has won two awards – for the ‘DBS Rapid (Real-time API)’ solution in the ‘Innovative API/Open Banking model‘ category and for ‘Intelligent Banking’ in the ‘Best Digital Customer Experience initiative’ category, at the ET BFSI Excellence Awards 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The prestigious TIME magazine has named Elon Musk, the CEO of Tesla, as the “2021 Person of the Year.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. IAF-DRDO flight-tested Helicopter-launched SANT Missile from Pokhran Range, Rajasthan.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has collaborated with Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) to scale-up Alkaline Electrolyze technology for Green Hydrogen production.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. India successfully test fired a long-range Supersonic Missile Assisted Torpedo (SMART) off Balasore coast in Odisha. The weapon system is being developed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) for the Indian Navy.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Disability cricketers have welcomed the decision of the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) to form a Differently Abled Committee for the differently abled cricketers. Finally, the proposal to create a Differently Abled Committee was approved by the BCCI, headed by president Sourav Ganguly and secretary Jay Shah.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Boxing Association has changed its acronym from AIBA to IBA, promising to adopt a set of governance reforms so as to keep the sport’s inclusion at the 2028 Olympics.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India has launched a new non-linked, non-participating, individual savings life insurance plan called Dhan Rekha, it offers special premium rates for female lives.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. China successfully launched a new group of satellites Shijian-6 05 into space from the Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center in northwest China for space exploration and new technology tests.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?