কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 15,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যান্টিমাইক্রোবিয়াল সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ 2021-এর থিম কী?

(a) Handle with care: United to preserve antimicrobials

(b) Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance

(c) Change Can’t Wait. Our Time with Antibiotics is Running Out

(d) Seek advice from a qualified healthcare professional before taking antibiotics

(e) Antibiotics: Handle with Care

Q2. জাতিসংঘের বিশ্ব খাদ্য কর্মসূচির (UN-WFP) শুভেচ্ছা দূত কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডেভিড বেকহ্যাম

(b) আয়ুষ্মান খুরানা

(c) মুকুন্দকম শর্মা

(d) ড্যানিয়েল ব্রুহল

(e) এম. নেত্রা

Q3. নারকোটিকস কন্ট্রোল ব্যুরো (NCB) এর মহাপরিচালক (DG) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সত্য নারায়ণ প্রধান

(b) কুলদীপ সিং

(c) গুরবীরপাল সিং

(d) প্রদীপ চন্দ্রন নায়ার

(e) সুবোধ কুমার জয়সওয়াল

Q4. প্রজেক্ট-75, ইয়ার্ড 11878-এর 4র্থ স্কোর্পিন সাবমেরিন ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়া হয়েছে যা INS _____________ হিসাবে কমিশন করা হবে।

(a) ভগীর

(b) কালভারী

(c) করঞ্জ

(d) খান্দেরি

(e) ভেলা

Read More: What Is WBCS Exam

Q5. ভদ্রাচলম সম্প্রতি IRCTC-এর রামায়ণ সার্কিট ট্রেনের তালিকায় একটি গন্তব্য হিসেবে যুক্ত হয়েছে। এটা কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q6. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং রয়্যাল থাই নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে ইন্দো-থাই কর্প্যাটের কোন সংস্করণ 12 – 14 নভেম্বর 2021 পর্যন্ত পরিচালিত হচ্ছে?

(a) 29 তম

(b) 30 তম

(c) 31 তম

(d) 32 তম

(e) 33তম

Q7. সংসদের উচ্চকক্ষের নতুন মহাসচিব কে?

(a) পিপিকে রামাচার্যুলু

(b) দেশ দীপক ভার্মা

(c) মুখতার আব্বাস নকভি

(d) ভি. লক্ষ্মীকান্ত রাও

(e) পিসি মোদি

Q8. “আনশ্যাকলিং ইন্ডিয়া: হার্ড ট্রুথস অ্যান্ড ক্লিয়ার চয়েস ফর ইকোনমিক রিভাইভাল” শিরোনামের একটি বই লিখেছেন _____________।

(a) প্রদীপ ম্যাগাজিন এবং সুধা মূর্তি

(b) ত্রিপুরদমন সিং এবং আদিল হুসেন

(c) ভাস্কর চট্টোপাধ্যায় এবং অমিত রঞ্জন

(d) অজয় ছিব্বর এবং সালমান আনিস সোজ

(e) চিদানন্দ রাজঘট্টা এবং সুভা শ্রীনিবাসন

Q9. ভোক্তা মূল্য সূচক (CPI) দ্বারা পরিমাপিত খুচরা মূল্যস্ফীতি অক্টোবরে সামান্য বেড়ে ____ শতাংশে পৌঁছেছে।

(a) 4.48

(b) 5.48

(c) 6.48

(d) 7.48

(e) 8.48

Q10. রাষ্ট্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ কোন দেশের সেনাপ্রধানকে ‘ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর জেনারেল’ এর সম্মানসূচক পদে ভূষিত করেছিলেন?

(a) মায়ানমার

(b) নেপাল

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) ভুটান

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা

Q11. কাশী বিশ্বনাথ মন্দির কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q12. বিশ্ব হিন্দু পরিষদের (ভিএইচপি) প্রাক্তন সহ-সভাপতি, ________ মারা গেছেন।

(a) আনন্দ শঙ্কর পান্ড্য

(b) রামকৃষ্ণ রাও

(c) মাধবন কৃষ্ণান

(d) বান্দুলা ওয়ার্নপুরা

(e) শক্তি সিনহা

Q13. বার্মিংহাম 2022 কমনওয়েলথ গেমসে কোন খেলার অভিষেক হবে?

(a) ফুটবল

(b) হকি

(c) ক্রিকেট

(d) স্কেটিং

(e) বাস্কেট বল

Q14. ইন্টিগ্রেটেড ওম্বুদস্মান  ন্যায়পাল স্কিম সম্প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী চালু করেছেন, RBI-এর একত্রিত ________ন্যায়পাল প্রকল্প।

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 5

(e) 6

Q15. ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যান্টিমাইক্রোবিয়াল সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ (WAAW) প্রতি বছর ___________ থেকে পালিত হয়।

(a) 22-28 নভেম্বর

(b) 21-27 নভেম্বর

(c) 20-26 নভেম্বর

(d) 19-25 নভেম্বর

(e) 18-24 নভেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 2021 theme, Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance, calls on One Health stakeholders, policymakers, health care providers, and the general public to be Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Awareness champions.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Spanish-German Actor Daniel Brühl has been named the Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations World Food Programme (UN-WFP).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Satya Narayan Pradhan has been appointed as the Director-General (DG) of Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) on a deputation till the date of his superannuation on 31st August 2024 or until further orders.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. 4th Scorpene submarine of the Project-75, Yard 11878 was delivered to the Indian Navy which will be commissioned as INS (Indian Naval Ship) Vela.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhadrachalam in Telengana added as a destination in the IRCTC’s Ramayana Circuit train. Bhadrachalam is home to Sree Sita Ramachandra Swamy temple.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 32nd Indo-Thai CORPAT between the Indian Navy and the Royal Thai Navy is being conducted from 12 – 14 November 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. PC Mody, a former chairman of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), will be the new secretary general of the Upper House of Parliament. Rajya Sabha Chairman M Venkaiah Naidu has signed an order to this effect.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “Unshackling India: Hard Truths and Clear Choices for Economic Revival” authored by Ajay Chhibber and Salman Anees Soz.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The retail inflation, measured by the Consumer Price Index (CPI), slightly rose to 4.48 per cent in October.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. In continuation of a tradition that started in 1950, Nepal Army Chief Gen Prabhu Ram Sharma was conferred with the honorary rank of ‘General of the Indian Army’ by President Ram Nath Kovind.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. An 18th-century idol of Goddess Annapurna, stolen from Varanasi about 100 years ago and retrieved from Canada recently, is set to return to the Kashi Vishwanath temple in Varanasi and be installed there on November 15.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Vice President of Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP), Anand Shankar Pandya has passed away. He was over 99 years old.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The first matches for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games have been announced. Women’s cricket is making its debut at the Commonwealth Games with the T20 format.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi launched RBI’s integrated ombudsman scheme.The integrated ombudsman scheme amalgamates 3 ombudsman scheme of RBI- banking ombudsman scheme of 2006, ombudsman scheme for NBFCs of 2018 & ombudsman scheme of digital transactions of 2019.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Antimicrobial Awareness Week (WAAW) is celebrated from 18-24 November every year. The World Antimicrobial Awareness Week (WAAW) aims to increase awareness of global antimicrobial resistance and to encourage best practices among the general public, health workers and policymakers to avoid the further emergence and spread of drug-resistant infections.

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?