Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 15,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. QR কোড ভিত্তিক GI ট্যাগযুক্ত হাতে বোনা কাশ্মীরি কার্পেটের প্রথম চালান সম্প্রতি কোন দেশে রপ্তানি করা হয়েছে?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) সৌদি আরব

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) জার্মানি

(e) ইতালি

Q2. 2022-23 অর্থবছরের জন্য মরগান স্ট্যানলি অনুসারে ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির সর্বশেষ অনুমান কত?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.9%

Q3. 2021-22 আর্থিক বছরের জন্য প্রভিডেন্ট ফান্ড ডিপোজিটের উপর EPFO দ্বারা নির্ধারিত সুদের হার কত?

(a) 8.25%

(b) 8.10%

(c) 8.50%

(d) 8.35%

(e) 8.15%

Q4. ন্যাশনাল ফিনান্সিয়াল রিপোর্টিং অথরিটি (NFRA)-এর নতুন চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত IAS অফিসারের নাম বলুন।

(a) অজয় ভূষণ পান্ডে

(b) অমিতাভ কান্ত

(c) হাসমুখ আধিয়া

(d) সঞ্জীব সান্যাল

(e) রোহন গুপ্ত

Check More: WB Police Change Criteria for Physical Efficiency Test(PET) of Constable and Lady Constable Recruitment 2022

Q5. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সম্প্রতি কোন শহরে রাষ্ট্রীয় রক্ষা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের (RRU) একটি নতুন ক্যাম্পাস বিল্ডিং কমপ্লেক্স দেশকে উৎসর্গ করেছেন?

(a) পুনে

(b) গুয়াহাটি

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) গান্ধীনগর

(e) ইন্দোর

Q6. দেশের প্রথম মেডিকেল সিটি হিসেবে ইন্দ্রায়ণী মেডিসিটি স্থাপনের পরিকল্পনা করা হয়েছে, কোন শহরে?

(a) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) পুনে

(d) ইন্দোর

(e) মুম্বাই

Q7. গ্যাব্রিয়েল বোরিক ফন্ট সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের সর্বকনিষ্ঠ রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) পেরু

(b) আর্জেন্টিনা

(c) মেক্সিকো

(d) কানাডা

(e) চিলি

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক গণিত দিবস (IDM) প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 ই মার্চ

(b) 12ই মার্চ

(c) 13ই মার্চ

(d) 14 ই মার্চ

(e) 15 ই মার্চ

Q9. Dealroom.co বিনিয়োগ ডেটার লন্ডন এবং অংশীদারদের বিশ্লেষণ অনুসারে, ভারত 2021 সালে ডিজিটাল শপিং কোম্পানিগুলির জন্য _____ বৃহত্তম বৈশ্বিক ভেঞ্চার ক্যাপিটাল ইনভেস্টমেন্ট হাব সুরক্ষিত করেছে।

(a) ১ম

(b) ২য়

(c) ৩য়

(d) ৪র্থ

(e) ৫ম

Q10. সেলফ-হেল্প গ্রুপ ব্যাঙ্ক লিংকেজে সেরা পারফরম্যান্সের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ কোন ব্যাঙ্ক “অসাধারণ পারফরম্যান্সের জন্য 2020-21 অর্থবছরের জন্য জাতীয় পুরস্কার” জিতেছে?

(a) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ব্যাঙ্ক

Q11. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক গণিত দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Mathematics for a Better World

(b) Mathematics Unites!

(c) Mathematics is Everywhere

(d) Mathematics for Everyone

(e) Mathematics for Better Future

Q12. কোন সংস্থা স্কুলের শিশুদের জন্য “যুব বিজ্ঞানী কর্মক্রম” (ইউভিকা) বা “তরুণ বিজ্ঞানী প্রোগ্রাম” নামে একটি বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) DRDO

(b) BHEL

(c) ISRO

(d) HAL

(e) BARC

Q13. লেখক __________ অনুদিত হিন্দি উপন্যাস “টম্ব অফ স্যান্ড” আন্তর্জাতিক বুকার পুরস্কারের জন্য দীর্ঘ তালিকাভুক্ত 13টি বইয়ের মধ্যে রয়েছে।

(a) সামন্ত শোয়েবলিন

(b) ওলগা টোকারজুক

(c) একা কুর্নিয়াওয়ান

(d) গীতাঞ্জলি শ্রী

(e) জোখা আলহার্থী

Q14. কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নর শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য প্রথম ধরনের ডিজিটাল স্কুল হেলথ প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছেন?

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) লাদাখ

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) দিল্লি

(e) পুদুচেরি

Q15. বিশ্ব জুড়ে রোটার‍্যাক্টরদের দ্বারা প্রদত্ত পরিষেবাগুলিকে স্বীকৃতি দেওয়ার জন্য প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব রোটার‍্যাক্ট দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 16 মার্চ

(b) 15 মার্চ

(c) 14 মার্চ

(d) 13 মার্চ

(e) 12 মার্চ

Check Also: ESIC SSO Recruitment 2022 Notification Out, Apply Online for 93 Grade 2 Manager Posts

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has launched a quick response (QR) code for its GI-tagged Kashmiri carpet, to preserve the authenticity and genuineness of the hand-knotted carpets. The first ever consignment of GI-tagged hand-knotted carpets were exported to Germany from New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rating Agency Morgan Stanley has projected India’s GDP growth forecast for 2022-23 (FY23) at 7.9%.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The retirement fund body, Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) has slashed interest rate on provident fund deposits to 8.10% for 2021-22.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ajay Bhushan Pandey has been appointed as the chairman of the National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation a new campus building complex of the Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The state government of Maharashtra has announced to set up country’s first medical city named as ‘Indrayani Medicity’ in Pune, to provide all kinds of specialised treatment under one roof.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gabriel Boric Font has been appointed as the new and 36th President of Chile. The 36-year-old leftist is the youngest leader to hold the office in Chile’s history.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Mathematics (IDM) is observed every year on 14th of March. The day was initiated by the International Mathematical Union (IMU) to celebrate the beauty and importance of mathematics and its essential role in everyone’s life.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the London & Partners analysis of Dealroom.co investment data, India secured the 2nd largest global venture capital investment hub for digital shopping companies in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Giriraj Singh, Union Minister of Rural Development, honoured the Jammu and Kashmir Bank (J&K Bank) with the “National Award for Outstanding Performance for FY 2020-21” in recognition of its best performance in Self-Help Group Bank Linkage.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for 2022 International Day of Mathematics is “Mathematics Unites!“.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has organised a special programme for school children called “YUva VIgyani KAryakram” (YUVIKA) or “Young Scientist Programme”.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Author Geetanjali Shree’s translated Hindi novel “Tomb of Sand” is among 13 books long-listed for the International Booker Prize.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan has launched a Digital School Health Platform for the students of the Union Territory of Puducherry.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Rotaract Day is celebrated on 13 March every year to acknowledge the services provided by the rotaractors across the world.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.