Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 15,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার উচ্চবর্ণের জন্য জেনারেল ক্যাটাগরি কমিশন (সামান্য ভার্গ আয়োগ) গঠন করেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. কর্ণাটক সরকার উদ্যোক্তা ও যুব কর্মসংস্থানের উন্নতির জন্য রাজ্য-স্তরের উদ্যোগ ‘কোড-উন্নতি’-এর অংশ হিসাবে কোন সংস্থার সাথে একটি আন্ডারস্ট্যান্ডিং (LoU) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) বাণিজ্য ও উন্নয়ন বিষয়ক জাতিসংঘ সম্মেলন

(b) জাতিসংঘ উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচি

(c) জাতিসংঘ মানবাধিকার কাউন্সিল

(d) জাতিসংঘ নিরাপত্তা পরিষদ

(e) জাতিসংঘের শিক্ষা, বৈজ্ঞানিক ও সাংস্কৃতিক সংস্থা

Q3. কোন রাজ্য 255,700টি নিবন্ধিত ইভি নিয়ে শীর্ষস্থান ধরে রেখেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q4. গ্লোবাল হেলথ সিকিউরিটি (GHS) সূচক 2021-এ ভারতের স্থান কত ছিল?

(a) 49

(b) 55

(c) 66

(d) 74

(e) 81

Read More: West Bengal Governor List

Q5. ভারত 2022-2023-এর জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক মেরিটাইম অর্গানাইজেশন কাউন্সিলে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছে। ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম অর্গানাইজেশন (IMO) এর সদর দপ্তর কোথায়?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া, কুয়ালালামপুর

(b) জাকার্তা, ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(c) সাংহাই, চীন

(d) লন্ডন, যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q6. কোন দেশ 4 এবং অর্ধ-দিন কর্ম সপ্তাহে রূপান্তরিত প্রথম দেশ হয়েছে?

(a) কাতার

(b) ওমান

(c) কুয়েত

(d) সৌদি আরব

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q7. প্যান ইন্ডিয়া ডোরস্টেপ বিল পেমেন্ট পরিষেবা সহজতর করার জন্য কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক NPCI ভারত বিলপে লিমিটেড (NBBL) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(e) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 সালের মিস ইউনিভার্স মুকুট জিতেছে?

(a) অ্যাডলাইন ক্যাসটেলিনো

(b) সঞ্জনা ভিজ

(c) বর্তিকা সিং

(d) হারনাজ সান্ধু

(e) আন্দ্রে মেজা

Q9. আবুধাবি জিপি 2021-এ কে তার প্রথম ফর্মুলা ওয়ান ড্রাইভারস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ খেতাব জিতেছে?

(a) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(b) এস্তেবান ওকন

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) ভালটেরি বোটাস

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q10. এশিয়ান রোয়িং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারত দুটি স্বর্ণ এবং 4টি রৌপ্য পদক সহ মোট ছয়টি পদক জিতেছে। এশিয়ান রোয়িং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2021 _________________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল।

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) চীন

Q11. “ওয়াটারশেড: হাউ উই ডিস্ট্রয়েড ইন্ডিয়াস ওয়াটার অ্যান্ড হাউ উই ক্যান সেভ ইট” শিরোনামের নতুন বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) মৃদুয়ালা রমেশ

(b) অমিত রঞ্জন

(c) সুভদ্রা সেন গুপ্ত

(d) ভাস্কর চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(e) সুধা মূর্তি

Q12. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে, ভারতে জাতীয় শক্তি সংরক্ষণ দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 14ই ডিসেম্বর

(b) 15ই ডিসেম্বর

(c) 16ই ডিসেম্বর

(d) 17 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 18ই ডিসেম্বর

Q13. সম্প্রতি শ্রী কাশী বিশ্বনাথ ধাম প্রকল্পের প্রথম ধাপের অংশ হিসেবে কতটি ভবন উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) 16

(b) 19

(c) 28

(d) 25

(e) 23

Q14. কে ছিলেন অ্যান রাইস, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন?

(a) অভিনেত্রী

(b) লেখক

(c) পরিচালক

(d) নৃত্য শিল্পী

(e) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

Q15. গ্লোবাল হেলথ সিকিউরিটি ইনডেক্স 2021-এ কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) ফিনল্যান্ড

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) কানাডা

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh govt announced setting up Commission for upper castes, on the lines of Madhya Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karnataka & UNDP signed LoU as a part of ‘Code-Unnati’ to improve entrepreneurship & youth employment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh holds top spot in Total Registered EVs in India: Ministry of Road Transport & Highways.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India ranked 66 out of 195 countries with an overall Index score of 42.8 and along with a change of -0.8 from 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. London, United Kingdom is the headquarters of International Maritime Organisation (IMO).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates (UAE) has announced to change its 5-day work-week to a 4 and a half day starting from 1st January 2022 and became the first country to make the employee-friendly transition as part of its efforts to improve productivity and work-life balance.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) partnered with NPCI Bharat BillPay Limited (NBBL) to facilitate pan India doorstep bill payments service for IPPB and non-IPPB customers.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India won the Miss Universe crown after 21 years after 21-year-old Harnaaz Sandhu from Chandigarh was named the winner of the 70th edition of the beauty pageant held in Israel.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red Bull’s Max Verstappen won maiden F1 Drivers’ championship title by beating Lewis Hamilton of Mercedes in the season-ending Abu Dhabi GP 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India won total of six medals, including two gold and 4 silver medals in the Asian Rowing Championship in Thailand.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. A new book titled “Watershed: How We Destroyed India’s Water And How We Can Save It” authored by Mriduala Ramesh.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on the 14th of December, National Energy Conservation day is celebrated in India. This occasion has been celebrated since 1991 when is led by the Ministry of power.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister inaugurated phase-1 of the Shri Kashi Vishwanath Dham project at Kashi, which is constructed at a cost of Rs 339 crore. PM Modi laid the foundation stone for this project on March 8, 2019.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. American gothic-fiction writer Anne Rice, best known for The Vampire Chronicles novel series, passed away at the age of 80.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. USA, which was ranked first in the 2019 index, retained its position atop the rankings, with a score of 75.9, while Australia, Finland, Canada and Thailand rounded out the top five.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?