Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 14,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. RBI সম্প্রতি পেটিএম পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেডকে RBI আইনের কোন ধারার অধীনে নতুন গ্রাহকদের অনবোর্ড করা থেকে বন্ধ করেছে?

(a) সেকশন 25 A

(b) সেকশন 27 A

(c) সেকশন 31 A

(d) সেকশন 35 A

(e) সেকশন 35 A

Q2. সুপ্রিম কোর্ট চারধাম প্রকল্পে উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন কমিটির (HPC) নতুন চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) বিচারপতি ইন্দু মালহোত্রা

(b) বিচারপতি এ কে সিকরি

(c) বিচারপতি ডি ওয়াই চন্দ্রচূড়

(d) বিচারপতি সৌরভ রাওয়াত

(e) বিচারপতি সূর্য কান্ত

Q3. 2022 সালে IRDAI এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এ. রমনা রাও

(b) মমতা সুরি

(c) দেবাশীষ পান্ডা

(d) সঞ্জয় কুমার ভার্মা

(e) বিজয় শর্মা

Q4. এয়ারপোর্ট কাউন্সিল ইন্টারন্যাশনাল (ACI) কর্তৃক ‘আকার ও অঞ্চলের ভিত্তিতে সেরা বিমানবন্দর’ হিসেবে কয়টি বিমানবন্দরকে পুরস্কৃত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 5

(e) 6

Check More: WB Police Change Criteria for Physical Efficiency Test(PET) of Constable and Lady Constable Recruitment 2022

Q5. বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রী সম্প্রতি এইগুলির মধ্যে কোন শহরে প্রথম ড্রোন স্কুলের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) গুরুগ্রাম

(b) গোয়ালিয়র

(c) চণ্ডীগড়

(d) দেরাদুন

(e) ইন্দোর

Q6. কোন রাজ্য সরকার চা শ্রমিকদের জন্য একটি বিশেষ প্রকল্প ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রী চা শ্রমিক কল্যাণ প্রকল্প’ ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) আসাম

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) সিকিম

Q7. সুইডেনের বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ভি-ডেম ইনস্টিটিউট দ্বারা প্রকাশিত লিবারেল ডেমোক্রেটিক সূচকে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 72 তম

(b) 67 তম

(c) 93তম

(d) 99তম

(e) 76তম

Q8. Colgate-Palmolive (India) Limited-এর CEO এবং MD হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) টি রাজা কুমার

(b) আমান লেখি

(c) প্রভা নরসিংহন

(d) ডি এন প্যাটেল

(e) মাধবী পুরি বুচ

Q9. “সোলি সোরাবজী: লাইফ অ্যান্ড টাইমস” শিরোনামের প্রয়াত সোলি সোরাবজীর জীবনীটির লেখক কে?

(a) দীপম চ্যাটার্জি

(b) অভিনব চন্দ্রচূদ

(c) অমিতাভ কুমার

(d) বিকাশ কুমার ঝা

(e) মিথিলেশ তিওয়ারি

Q10. কে “Role of Labour in India’s Development” নামে একটি বই চালু করেছেন?

(a) জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি

(b) পরশোত্তম রুপালা

(c) মহেন্দ্র নাথ পান্ডে

(d) ভূপেন্দর যাদব

(e) অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর

Check Also: ESIC SSO Recruitment 2022 Notification Out, Apply Online for 93 Grade 2 Manager Posts

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has directed Paytm Payments Bank Ltd to stop the onboarding of new customers with immediate effect. RBI has taken this step under the power conferred to it under section 35 A of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Supreme Court of India has appointed Justice (retd) AK Sikri as Chairperson of the High Powered Committee (HPC), of the Chardham project.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Debasish Panda has been appointed as the chairman of the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. From India, six airports have found place among the ‘Best Airport by Size and Region’, by the Airports Council International (ACI), in its Airport Service Quality (ASQ) survey for the year 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Civil Aviation Minister Jyotiraditya Scindia and Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan jointly inaugurated the first drone school in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh on March 10, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tripura Government has announced a special scheme ‘Mukhyamantri Chaa Srami Kalyan Prakalpa’, allotting Rs. 85 crores for its implementation, as a step towards bringing the 7000 tea garden workers of Tripura under social security net.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has been ranked among the top ten autocratic countries in the world and has been ranked 93rd on the Liberal Democracy Index (LDI) out of 179 countries.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prabha Narasimhan has been appointed as the CEO and MD of Colgate-Palmolive (India) Limited. She succeeded Ram Raghavan, who has been promoted to the role of President, Enterprise Oral Care, at Colgate Palmolive Company.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Biography of late Soli Sorabjee titled “Soli Sorabjee: Life and Times” authored by Abhinav Chandrachud.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Minister of Labour and Employment and MoEFCC, Bhupender Yadav has launched a book titled “Role of Labour in India’s Development”. V V Giri National Labour Institute has published the book.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.