কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 13,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. নোবেল বিজয়ী এবং প্রাক্তন _______ রাষ্ট্রপতি এফডব্লিউ ডি ক্লার্ক মারা গেছেন।

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) নেদারল্যান্ড

(c) এনল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q2. পাবলিক সার্ভিস ব্রডকাস্টিং ডে প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 13 নভেম্বর

(c) 12 নভেম্বর

(d) 11 নভেম্বর

(e) 10 নভেম্বর

Q3. ভারতের প্রথম শারীরিক জাতীয় যোগাসন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ কোথায় আয়োজিত হয়েছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q4. বিশ্ব নিউমোনিয়া দিবস প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে সারা বিশ্বে পালিত হয়।

(a) 15 নভেম্বর

(b) 14 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 12 নভেম্বর

(e) 11 নভেম্বর

Check Also: DH&FWS Cooch Behar Recruitment For Various Post

Q5. কে ভারতের সবচেয়ে ধনী স্ব-নির্মিত মহিলা হয়েছেন?

(a) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(b) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(c) রোশনি নাদার

(d) একতা কাপুর

(e) জিয়া মোদি

Q6. স্পেসএক্স ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত মহাকাশচারী _______এর নেতৃত্বে ক্রু 3 মিশন আন্তর্জাতিক মহাকাশ স্টেশনে চালু করেছে।

(a) রেনকু দেবী

(b) রবীশ মালহোত্রা

(c) সিরিশা বন্দলা

(d) সুনিতা উইলিয়ামস

(e) রাজা চারি

Q7. ________ এর রাজ্য সরকার রাস্তা দুর্ঘটনার প্রথম প্রতিক্রিয়াকারীদের প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়ার জন্য রক্ষক নামে তার প্রথম ধরণের সড়ক নিরাপত্তা উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে।

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) রাজস্থান

Q8. নয়াদিল্লিতে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে রাজ্যপাল এবং লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নরদের 51তম সম্মেলনে কে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন?

(a) রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) ওম বিড়লা

Q9. জাপানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ফুমিও কিশিদা

(b) ইয়োশিহিদে সুগা

(c) শিনজো আবে

(d) ইয়োশিহিকো নোদা

(e) মাসায়োশি সন

Q10. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) কোন ক্রেডিট কার্ড প্রদানকারীর উপর আরোপিত নিষেধাজ্ঞা তুলে নিয়েছে?

(a) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

(b) ডাইনার্স ক্লাব ইন্টারন্যাশনাল লিমিটেড

(c) মাস্টারকার্ড

(d) ভিসা

(e) ডিসকভার ফিনান্সিয়াল সার্ভিস

Q11. My11Circle এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার

(b) কে এল রাহুল

(c) ঋষভ পান্ত

(d) মোহাম্মদ সিরাজ

(e) অজিঙ্কা রাহানে

Q12. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারতের 72 তম গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন?

(a) অর্জুন কল্যাণ

(b) হর্ষিত রাজা

(c) রাজা ঋত্বিক

(d) সংকল্প গুপ্ত

(e) মিত্রভা গুহ

Q13. শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী ___________-এ মহারানী লক্ষ্মী বাই কলেজ ফর উইমেন-এ মহারানী লক্ষ্মী বাইয়ের মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন।

(a) হিসার, হরিয়ানা

(b) পুনে, মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) কানপুর, ইউপি

(d) নয়ডা, ইউপি

(e) কটক, ওড়িশা

Q14. এনপিসিআই ভারত বিলপে লিমিটেড বীমাকারীর গ্রাহকদেরকে তার মার্কি অফার – ক্লিকপে প্রদান করতে ____________ এর সাথে চুক্তি করেছে।

(a) এগোন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) ICICI প্রুডেন্সিয়াল লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) আভিভা লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) বাজাজ আলাইনজ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) ভারতী AXA লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q15. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) এর দুটি উদ্ভাবনী গ্রাহক-কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগ কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(c) শক্তিকান্ত দাস

(d) টি রবিশঙ্কর

(e) টি.ভি. সোমানাথন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. FW (Frederik Willem) de Klerk, the former president of South Africa and the last white person to head the country, has passed away due to cancer.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Public Service Broadcasting Day is celebrated every year on November 12 to commemorate the first and only visit of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, to the studio of All India Radio, Delhi in 1947.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first Physical National Yogasana Championships has been organised in Bhubaneswar, Odisha from November 11-13, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Pneumonia Day is observed across the world on November 12 every year to raise awareness, promote prevention and treatment and produce action to combat the disease.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Falguni Nayar, the CEO and founder of beauty and fashion eCommerce platform Nykaa, has become the richest self-made woman in India. She founded Nykaa in the year 2012.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. US Space agency NASA and the Elon Musk-owned private rocket company SpaceX have launched “Crew 3” mission on November 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The state government of Odisha has launched a first of its kind road safety initiative named Rakshak, to train first responders of road accidents.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s President Shri Ram Nath Kovind addressed the 51st Conference of Governors and Lieutenant Governors at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fumio Kishida leader of the Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) has been re-elected as the Prime Minister (PM) of Japan following the victory of the LDP in the 2021 Parliament election.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) lifted restrictions imposed on 23rd April, 2021 with immediate effect on credit card issuer Diners Club International Ltd to onboard new customers.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Games24x7 fantasy cricket platform ‘My11Circle’ announced Indian Cricketer Mohammad Siraj as its new brand ambassador.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Master (IM) Mitrabha Guha from Kolkata, West Bengal has become the 72nd Grandmaster of India after securing his 3rd and final Grandmaster (GM) norm at GM Third Saturday Mix 220, Novi Sad, Serbia.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs & Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Hardeep S. Puri today unveiled the statue of Rani Lakshmi Bai at the Maharani Lakshmi Bai college for Women, Bhiwani Rohilla in Hisar (Haryana) through video conferencing.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. NPCI Bharat BillPay Ltd., the wholly-owned subsidiary of National Payments Corporation of India has tied up with ICICI Prudential Life Insurance to provide its marquee offering – ClickPay to the insurer’s customers.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched two innovative customer-centric initiatives of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). These initiatives are the RBI Retail Direct Scheme and the Reserve Bank – Integrated Ombudsman Scheme.

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?