Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 13,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ‘মিল্ক প্রাইস ইনভেস্টমেন্ট স্কিম’ চালু করেছেন?

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) সিকিম

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q2. ভারতী এয়ারটেল 5G, IoT-তে সমাধান বিকাশের জন্য স্টার্টআপদের জন্য ‘এয়ারটেল ইন্ডিয়া স্টার্টআপ ইনোভেশন চ্যালেঞ্জ’ চালু করতে কোন সংস্থার সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) নীতি আয়োগ

(b) ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ইন্ডিয়া

(c) জাতীয় উন্নয়ন পরিষদ

(d) কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টার

(e) লারসেন অ্যান্ড টুব্রো

Q3. ফরচুন ইন্ডিয়ার 2021 সালের ভারতের সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী মহিলাদের তালিকায় নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(b) নীতা আম্বানি

(c) সৌম্য স্বামীনাথন

(d) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(e) সুচিত্রা এলা

Q4. _________________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত 4র্থ এশিয়ান ইয়ুথ প্যারা গেমস 2021-এ ভারত 41টি পদক জিতেছে।

(a) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

(b) তাসখন্দ, উজবেকিস্তান

(c) দুবাই, সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) রিফা, বাহরাইন

(e) টোকিও, জাপান

Check More: IBPS Clerk Exam Analysis 2021-12th December Shift 1 Review

Q5. হায়দারপুর জলাভূমির সাথে কোন নদীর অববাহিকা যুক্ত?

(a) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(b) সিন্ধু

(c) গোদাবরী

(d) মহানদী

(e) গঙ্গা

Q6. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক পর্বত দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 08 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 09 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 10 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 11 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 12 ডিসেম্বর

Q7. রয়্যাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ব্রিটিশ আর্কিটেক্টস ঘোষণা করেছে যে ভারতীয় স্থপতি _________ 2022 রয়্যাল গোল্ড মেডেলের প্রাপক হবেন।

(a) বালকৃষ্ণ দোশী

(b) ডেভিড আদজায়ে

(c) গ্রাফটন আর্কিটেক্টস

(d) নিকোলাস গ্রিমশ

(e) পাওলো মেন্ডেস দা রোচা

Q8. ইন্ডিয়া স্কিল রিপোর্ট (ISR) 2022-এর 9তম সংস্করণে কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) আসাম

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q9. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক স্টার হেলথ অ্যান্ড অ্যালাইড ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেডের সাথে ব্যাঙ্কাসুরেন্স অংশীদারিত্বে প্রবেশ করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(d) ইন্দাস ইন্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. এই বছরের আন্তর্জাতিক পর্বত দিবসের (IMD) থিম হল ____________।

(a) Mountains Matter for Youth

(b) Mountain biodiversity

(c) MountainsMatter

(d) Mountain Cultures: Celebrating Diversity and Strengthening Identity

(e) Sustainable Mountain Tourism

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Pushkar Singh Dhami launched the ‘Milk Price Incentive Scheme‘ in Dehradun. The scheme is aimed to provide incentives benefiting around 53,000 people of Uttarakhand. The state government is targeting to spend INR 444.62 crore to open 500 milk sales centres in Uttarakhand.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bharti Airtel and Invest India, National Investment Promotion and Facilitation Agency jointly launched ‘Airtel India Startup Innovation Challenge’ for Startups to develop solutions in 5G, IoT.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fortune India released the list of most powerful women in India 2021 in which Union Minister, Ministry of Finance & Ministry of Corporate Affairs Nirmala Sitharaman ranked 1st.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. India claimed 41 medals at 4th Asian Youth Para Games (AYPG), Asia’s biggest event held at Riffa city, Bahrain.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Haiderpur Wetland abutting the Madhya Ganga barrage, about 10 km from Bijnor in western Uttar Pradesh, has been recognised under the 1971 Ramsar Convention on Wetlands, bringing the total number of such designated areas in the country to 47. Uttar Pradesh is now home to 9 Ramsar wetlands.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Mountain Day is observed globally on December 11 every year. The day is celebrated to create awareness about the importance of mountains to life, to highlight the opportunities and constraints in mountain development and to build alliances that will bring positive change to mountain peoples and environments around the world.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) has announced that Indian architect Balkrishna Doshi will be the recipient of the 2022 Royal Gold Medal.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 9th edition of India Skills Report (ISR) 2022, released by Wheebox, Maharashtra has retained the top position in the list of states with the highest poll of employable talent followed by Uttar Pradesh and Kerala.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Federal Bank has entered into a Bancassurance partnership with Star Health and Allied Insurance Co Ltd as a corporate agent to provide health insurance products for the Bank’s 8.90 million customers across India.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of this year’s International Mountain Day (IMD) on 11 December will be sustainable mountain tourism.

 

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?